Speednet Direct
Monday September 25, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Slinger Super Speedway
Slinger, WI
 
More Links from Slinger Super Speedway 
Result For September 10, 2017 
Select Class  


   Add to Google
Late Models - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1342P   Dennis Prunty    Knowles , Wi85.00
2106H   Jakob Hassler    Colgate , Wi72.00
322M   Eddie May    Crystal Lake, Il63.00
4992B   R.j. Braun    Wales , Wi0.00DQ
569B   Braison Bennett    Menasha , Wi49.00
61452R   Nick Roehl    Fond Du, Wi45.00
7588H   Brian Holtz    Muskego , Wi41.00
81326S   Jack Stern    Germantown , Wi38.00
975W   Ej Waldron    Union Grove, Wi36.00
101516D   Jared Deming    Jackson , Wi34.00
111761E   Jerry Eckhardt    Johnson Creek, Wi32.00
12114S   Stephen Scheel    Lake Mills, Wi30.00
131846J   Tom Jasinski    Pewaukee , Wi29.00
14801G   Ryan Gutknecht    Oak Creek, Wi28.00
151930B   Zach Braun    Slinger , Wi27.00
161641H   Brad Hetzel    West Bend, Wi26.00
171249E   Andy Evraets    Menomonee Falls, Wi25.00
1818S   Shaun Scheel    Lake Mills, Wi25.00
19455S   Tyler Schley    Richfield , Wi25.00

Late Models - Semi-Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1216D   Jared Deming    Jackson , Wi5.00
2741H   Brad Hetzel    West Bend, Wi0.00
3161E   Jerry Eckhardt    Johnson Creek, Wi0.00
4346J   Tom Jasinski    Pewaukee , Wi0.00
5430B   Zach Braun    Slinger , Wi0.00
653H   Tyler Hromadka    Brookfield , Wi19.00
7648L   Gary Lentz    Watertown , Wi18.00
8822C   Kyle Chwala    Jefferson , Wi0.00DNS

Late Models - Heat 3
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1155S   Tyler Schley    Richfield , Wi10.00
239B   Braison Bennett    Menasha , Wi9.00
345W   Ej Waldron    Union Grove, Wi8.00
4792B   R.j. Braun    Wales , Wi7.00
5601G   Ryan Gutknecht    Oak Creek, Wi6.00
6288H   Brian Holtz    Muskego , Wi0.00
7522C   Kyle Chwala    Jefferson , Wi0.00

Late Models - Heat 2
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
134S   Stephen Scheel    Lake Mills, Wi10.00
2149E   Andy Evraets    Menomonee Falls, Wi9.00
358S   Shaun Scheel    Lake Mills, Wi8.00
4742P   Dennis Prunty    Knowles , Wi7.00
5841H   Brad Hetzel    West Bend, Wi6.00
662M   Eddie May    Crystal Lake, Il0.00
7245S   Steven Schulz    Sussex , Wi0.00
846H   Jakob Hassler    Colgate , Wi0.00

Late Models - Heat 1
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1216D   Jared Deming    Jackson , Wi10.00
2452R   Nick Roehl    Fond Du, Wi9.00
3161E   Jerry Eckhardt    Johnson Creek, Wi8.00
4346J   Tom Jasinski    Pewaukee , Wi7.00
583H   Tyler Hromadka    Brookfield , Wi6.00
6648L   Gary Lentz    Watertown , Wi0.00
7526S   Jack Stern    Germantown , Wi0.00
8730B   Zach Braun    Slinger , Wi0.00

Late Models - Qualifying
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
12392B   R.j. Braun    Wales , Wi5.00
2101G   Ryan Gutknecht    Oak Creek, Wi4.00
31022C   Kyle Chwala    Jefferson , Wi3.00
455W   Ej Waldron    Union Grove, Wi2.00
589B   Braison Bennett    Menasha , Wi1.00
62288H   Brian Holtz    Muskego , Wi0.00
72055S   Tyler Schley    Richfield , Wi0.00
81442P   Dennis Prunty    Knowles , Wi0.00
91341H   Brad Hetzel    West Bend, Wi0.00
1022M   Eddie May    Crystal Lake, Il0.00
1178S   Shaun Scheel    Lake Mills, Wi0.00
1266H   Jakob Hassler    Colgate , Wi0.00
1344S   Stephen Scheel    Lake Mills, Wi0.00
141545S   Steven Schulz    Sussex , Wi0.00
151849E   Andy Evraets    Menomonee Falls, Wi0.00
161126S   Jack Stern    Germantown , Wi0.00
171952R   Nick Roehl    Fond Du, Wi0.00
181230B   Zach Braun    Slinger , Wi0.00
191646J   Tom Jasinski    Pewaukee , Wi0.00
20916D   Jared Deming    Jackson , Wi0.00
212161E   Jerry Eckhardt    Johnson Creek, Wi0.00
2233H   Tyler Hromadka    Brookfield , Wi0.00
231748L   Gary Lentz    Watertown , Wi0.00

 

Latest Results
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Wyant Group Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Beatrice Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brighton Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Madras Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
Boat Sinks PA Midget Week...
Charles Davis, Jr....
Busy Week For Sweeney...
More Headlines