Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Hibbing Raceway
Hibbing, MN
 
More Links from Hibbing Raceway 
Result For September 01, 2013 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
LATE MODEL - A-Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
152   Brady Smith    Solon Springs, Wi35.00
2644   Darrell Nelson    Hermantown , Mn33.00
3331   Travis Budisalovish    Minneapolis , Mn32.00
41071   Zachery Wohlers    Pengilly , Mn31.00
517   Harry Hanson    Eveleth , Mn30.00
61311   Pat Doar    New Richmond, Wi29.00
7718   Christopher Olson    Hibbing , Mn28.00
81823   Kyle Peterlin    Hibbing , Mn27.00
9822G   Kyle Gavel    Fort Frances, Ont26.00
101279   Kevin Carlson    Hermantown , Mn25.00
111631T   Trent Follmer    Princeton , Mn24.00
12171A   John Henkemeyer     -23.00
132071H   Rick Hanestad    Boyceville , Wi22.00
141114F   Greg Ferris    Emo , Ont21.00
152185   John Kaanta    Elk Mound, Wi20.00
161428S   Bobby Carlson    Hibbing , Mn19.00
17912   Thomas Cianni    Chisholm , Mn18.00
18246M   Jeff Massingill    Keewatin , Mn17.00
192257   Tim Carlson    Cohasset , Mn16.00
201512H   Mark Heinle    Wirt , Mn15.00
212321L   Mike Vajdl    Chisholm , Mn14.00
22228   Jeff Provinzino    Hibbing , Mn13.00DNF
23432   Donald Frider    Hibbing , Mn12.00DNF
241911D   Tim Mcmann    Duluth , Mn11.00DNF
     More Results

MODIFIED - A-Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1231T   Trent Follmer    Princeton , Mn35.00
2121B   Brandon Jensen    Hammond , Wi33.00
342C   David Cain    Corcoran , Mn32.00
4371A   Ryan Aho    Chisholm , Mn31.00
5785   Jamie Davis    Fort Frances, On30.00
6644   Darrell Nelson    Hermantown , Mn29.00
782R   Ricky Roche    International Falls, Mn28.00
8998   Alan Uotinen    Superior , Wi27.00
9599   Neil Balduc    Bessemer , Mi26.00
101620   Jeff Hart    Hibbing , Mn25.00
111290   Brad Hanson    Mt Iron, Mn24.00
12205D   Jeff Broking    Grand Rapids, Mn23.00
131737   Kelly Estey    Kelly Lake, Mn22.00
142157   Mike Anderson    Colfax , Wi21.00
152211   Jody Bellefeuille    Duluth , Mn20.00
161367   Jeff Tardy    Hibbing , Mn19.00
17184X   Steve Stuart    Ashland , Wi18.00
181038N   Brian Nelson    International Falls, Mn17.00
192322S   Jeff Spacek    Phillips , Wi16.00
201538   Rick Cannata    Hibbing , Mn15.00
212421D   Cory Sersha    Eveleth , Mn14.00
221422E   Kevin Eder    Ashland , Wi13.00DNF
231154L   Jayme Lautigar    Gilbert , Mn12.00DNF
241924JR   Jeffrey Lien Jr   Mora , Mn11.00DNF
     More Results

SUPER STOCK - A-Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1222S   Randy Spacek    Phillips , Wi0.00
2677   Scott Lawrence    Superior , Wi0.00
3816   Derek Vesel    Hibbing , Mn0.00
4522   Tyler Kintner    Hibbing , Mn0.00
5134B   Jeff Brauer    Rochester , Mn0.00
6712S   Wayne Stricker    Highbridge , Wi0.00
712IYQ   Kevin Eder    Ashland , Wi0.00
831L   Donald Lofdahl    Duluth , Mn0.00
91391   Andrew Davey    Hibbing , Mn0.00
102430   Kevin Burdick    Proctor , Mn0.00
1145X   Joe Oliver    Superior , Wi0.00
121479A   Andrew Labarge    Keewatin , Mn0.00
132247   Thomas Cianni    Chisholm , Mn0.00
142354   Daniel Yrjanson    Carlton , Mn0.00
151734   Dale Gangl    East Bethel, Mn0.00
161629F   David Flynn    Superior , Wi0.00
171857   Dalton Carlson    Cohasset , Mn0.00
18970K   Rick Simpson    Thunder Bay, Ont0.00
191514   Brad Johnson    Wilson , Wi0.00
201932   Eric Pierzina    Chisholm , Mn0.00
211019   Tristan Labarge    Kelly Lake, Mn0.00DNF
22115   Reed Scott    Hibbing , Mn0.00DNF
232034JR   Ryan Gangl    E Bethel, Mn0.00DNF
242199   Loren Tardy    Nashwauk , Mn0.00DNF
     More Results

MIDWEST MOD - A-Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1268   Daniel Kingsley    Superior , Wi35.00
21037X   Skeeter Estey    Kelly Lake, Mn33.00
3622S   Cole Spacek    Phillips , Wi32.00
4117   Devin Vanhouse    Silver Bay, Mn31.00
5399   Mark Kangas    Eveleth , Mn30.00
61237   Mack Estey    Kelly Lake, Mn29.00
7480   Jerry Vesel    Hibbing , Mn28.00
81121JR   Jeff Klopstein    Tomahawk , Wi27.00
9502   Jesse Ogston    Duluth , Mn26.00
10750   Brady Caul    Fort Francis, On25.00
11811T   William Thompson    Hibbing , Mn24.00
12192   Bill Matzdorf    Grand Rapids, Mn23.00
131429G   Jake Gondik    Foxboro , Wi22.00
142024JR   Jeffrey Lien Jr   Mora , Mn21.00
15227L   Taylor Leuthner    Superior , Wi20.00
16242J   Josh Heavirland    Cloquet , Mn19.00
172121D   Matt Depeiro    Fort Fraces, On18.00
181880D   Don Scholler    International Falls, Mn17.00
191520   Matthew Anderson    Hibbing , Mn16.00
201398   Matt Hendrickson    Albany , Mn15.00
212329X   Brandon Bahr    Bemidji , Mn14.00
221639   Daniel Wilson    Hibbing , Mn13.00DNF
231713   Nick Koehler    Bloomer , Wi12.00DNF
2497   Jeff Forseen    Mt. Iron, Mn11.00DNF
     More Results

 

Latest Results
I-55 Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Petaluma Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lee County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Volunteer Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Moler Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hancock County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lincoln Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
IMCA Empire State Series...
Mother Nature shortens...
Midnight Oil Burns as...
Raceway 7 makes some...
Sanders wins King of...
Sanders scores Friday...
Krohn, Klein quickest in...
Former champs Gustin,...
Krohn Quickest in King of...
Iron Man Challenge 2014...
Rasdon Rolls to First...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results