Speednet Direct
Friday March 24, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Gillette Thunder Speedway
Gillette, WY
 
More Links from Gillette Thunder Speedway 
Result For September 04, 2016 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
LATE MODELS - Main Event
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1436   Kelly Hample    Billings , Mt35.00
2344   Eric Mass    Rapid City, Sd33.00
35E5K   Eddie Kirchoff     -32.00
4713   Brent Nielson    Rapid City, Sd31.00
51325   Hank Berry    Sidney , Mt30.00
62347   Lynn Amick    Rapid City, Sd29.00
72217   Jim Harris    Estevan , Sk28.00
81416   Rob Odegard    Williston , Nd27.00
9971   Morris Oberle    Lead , Sd26.00
101915   Cody Strobakken    Williston , Nd25.00
1113X   Lyndon Bolt    Rapid City, Sd24.00
12250   Ted Hample    Shepherd , Mt23.00
1388R   Virgil Randall    Interior , Sd22.00
141088   John Lighthizer    Cut Bank, Mt21.00
1560   Chris Dunn    Great Falls, Mt20.00
161670   James Embree    Rapid City, Sd19.00
17249S   Jason Skovly    Gillette , Wy18.00
1815S16   Teresa Bau    Gillette , Wy17.00
191733   John Snyder    Black Hawk, Sd16.00DNF
201875S   Mike Jager    Gettysburg , Sd15.00DNF
211125D   Dylan Barnhardt    Washburn , Nd14.00DNF
221201   Jason Snyder    Gillette , Wy0.00DNS
232131   Darrell Parsons    Mandan , Nd0.00DNS
242585   Richard Haberstroh    Gillette , Wy0.00DNS
252011K   Jeremy Keller    Mandan , Nd0.00DNS
     More Results

IMCA THUNDER STOCK - Main Event
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1495J   John Garrigan Jr   Rapid City, Sd40.00
2523   Josh Vandom    Gillette , Wy39.00
3708   Thomas Martell    Rozet , Wy38.00
481   Donivan Burback    Casper , W37.00
5375   Don Holman     , Sd36.00
6180P   Duane Haines    Gillette , Wy35.00
71004   Bryce Lablanc    Casper , Wy34.00
822M   Skylar Marynik    Gillette , Wy33.00
9942   Allen White     , Wy32.00
10603   Bru Till     -31.00DNS
11131K   Kevin Jager    Rapid City, Sd31.00DNS
121200   Benjie Bayne    Casper , Wy0.00DNS
131177   Frank Shurter    Sheridan , Wy0.00DNS
     More Results

IMCA MODIFIEDS - Main Event
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
123   Eddie Belec    Lakewood , Co40.00
25E5K   Eddie Kirchoff    Gillette , Wy39.00
3114R   Donald Robinson    Underwood , Nd38.00
43418   Tony Leiker    Gillette , Wy37.00
577R   Ryan Gaylord     , Co36.00
696   Casey Skyberg    Rapid City, Sd35.00
71425   Hank Berry    Sidney , Mt34.00
8443   Rick Chorniak    Casper , Wy33.00
9687H   Brad Hartigan    Dickinson , Nd32.00
10105T   Marcus Tomlinson    Turtle Lake, Nd31.00
11124E   Justin Elmer    Sheridan , Wy30.00
121334H   Rob Hoffman    Gillette , Wy29.00
131915T   Myles Tomlinson    Turtle Lake, Nd28.00
14113S   Roy Spielman    Mills , Wy27.00
15208   Randy Dolberg    Mills , Wy26.00
162377T   Tripp Gaylord    Lakewood , Co25.00
17213B   Brian Brennan    Rozet , Wy24.00
18162J   Jerry Martin    Moorcroft , Wy23.00
192433BY   Braxton Yeager    Green River, Wy22.00
2015R3S   Mitch Rodgers    Casper , Wy21.00
21222W   Casey Delp    Rock Springs, Wy20.00
2217X3   Shawn Reed    Casper , Wy19.00
231846   Bert Beech    Rocl Springs, Wy18.00DNF
24833Y   Justen Yeager    Greenriver , Wy17.00DNF
     More Results

MIDWEST MOD - Main Event
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1731   Kyle Harkin    Hermosa , Sd35.00
2129F   Alan Farley    Rapid City, Sd33.00
3224   Perry Bennett    Gillette , Wy32.00
418139   Ryan Featherstone    Rapid City, Sd31.00
5344   Eric Mass    Rapid City, Sd30.00
6641J   Josh Jensen     -29.00
71129   Ty Miller    Gillette , Wy28.00
884   John Miner    Cody , Wy27.00
9175   Justin Williams    Gillette , Wy26.00
101613   Ira Fischer    Sheridan , Wy25.00
111234   Tim Bauman    Gillette , Wy24.00
121488   Dave Marlatt    Riverton , Wy23.00
13567C   Rex Conrad    Rapid City, Sd22.00
14947   Kelly Blixt    Clancy , Mt21.00
151082M   Andy Maines    Rapid City, Sd20.00
161528   Cody Blixt    Clancy , Mt19.00
1723307   Quinn Bau    Wright , Wy18.00
18423J   Jay Will    Sheridan , Wy17.00DNF
19131   Cole Marlatt    Casper , Wy16.00DNF
201932M   Alan Riley    Florence , Mt15.00DNF
21223   Lorin Johnson    Miller , Sd0.00DNS
22203JR   Lane Johnson    Miller , Sd0.00DNS
23215T   Scott Tyrrell    Rapid City, Sd0.00DNS
     More Results

MOD FOUR - Main Event
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1100T   Keith Thell    Foley , Mn35.00
2454   Tom Manning    Gillette , Wy33.00
3641   Clint Jensen     -32.00
4241J   Josh Jensen     -31.00
51045   Ryan Hasbrouck    Casper , Wy30.00
6525   Justin Will    Sheridan , Wy29.00
7388   Glenn Asmus    Evansville , Wy28.00
87888   Zacchary Anderson    Gillette , Wy27.00
91132   Jaiden Floate    Casper , Wy26.00
10850   Wade Manning    Gillette , Wy25.00DNF
119502   Brian Welch    Casper , Wy24.00DNF
1214110   Todd Mccoy    Gillette , Wy0.00DNS
131255   Shelli Lind    Gillette , Wy0.00DNS
141353   Duane Manning    Gillette , Wy0.00DNS
     More Results

Mini Sprint - Main Event
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1422   Branden Mills    Hermosa , Sd35.00
21808   Riley Fremont    Spearfish , Sd33.00
3620   Logan Hershey    Gillette , Wy32.00
4211   Ryan Fulk     , Wy31.00
5731   Donald Taylor     , Wy30.00
6595J   John Garrigan Jr   Rapid City, Sd29.00
730   James Sires    Rapidcity , Sd28.00
81150   Jason Robbins    Spearfish , Sd27.00
999   Ron Fulk    New Castle, Wy26.00
101016   Martin Hansen    Boxelder , Sd25.00
111315   Zach Kostaneski    Rapid City, Sd24.00
121554H   Michael Henson    Gillette , Wy23.00
13819   Jeff Wignall    Alliance , Ne22.00DNS
14127   Jeff Huffaker    Rapid City, Sd0.00DNS
151466   Brad Olson    Vaile , Sd0.00DNS
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Delta Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Five Flags Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Moler Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Highland Rim Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Atlanta Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines