Speednet Direct
Wednesday March 29, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Norman County Raceway
Ada, MN
 
More Links from Norman County Raceway 
Result For August 25, 2016 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
IMCA Sport Mods - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
143X   Andy Wagner    Ada , Mn40.00
27M4   Tyler Mcdougall    Moorhead , Mn39.00
383S   Jesse Skalicky    Fargo , Nd38.00
435T   Matt Talley    Sabin , Mn37.00
521RM   Taylor Grove    Shelly , Mn36.00
668J   Luke Johnson    Glyndon , Mn35.00
7551   Kelly Jacobson    Fargo , Nd34.00
81113C   Paul Colvin    Fargo , Nd33.00
9122   Vince Jegtvig    Dilworth , Mn32.00
101019C   Dustin Hartwig     , Mn31.00
111229   Greg Schilling    Halstad , Mn30.00
1293W   Aaron Wetterlin    Moorhead , Mn29.00DNF
     More Results

IMCA Mods - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1111TPO   Tyler Peterson    Hickson , Nd40.00
21210   Austin Arneson    Fargo , Nd39.00
344V   Billy Vogel    W. Fargo, Nd38.00
4517P   Rich Pavlicek    Casselton , Nd37.00
5622B   Josh Beaulieu    Bemidji , Mn36.00
61917   Michael Greseth    Harwood , Nd35.00
71084   Michael Johnson    Moorhead , Mn34.00
81520   Cody Erickson    Ulen , Mn33.00
9360   Tyler Hall    Fertile , Mn32.00
10921   Dev Malmlov    Moorhead , Mn31.00
111888B   Brady Petermann    Hawley , Mn30.00
1284D   Rob Vanmil    Barnsville , Mn29.00
131771   Trent Grager    Carrington , Nd28.00
141638   Tailin Tommerdahl    Felton , Mn27.00
1520R4   Rob Plath    Barnesville , Mn26.00
16772   Dave Shipley    Fargo , Nd25.00DNF
171399   Cale Arneson    Fargo , Nd24.00DNF
18274   Dustin Wahl    Greenbush , Mn23.00DNF
19125   Jamie Trautner    Felton , Mn22.00DNF
20147B   Bryce Bjerken    Felton , Mn21.00DNF
     More Results

Legends - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
11013   Tim Brockhouse    Savage , Mn40.00
2918   Josh Julsrud    Barnsville , Mn39.00
341   Steven Kuntz    Bismarck , Nd38.00
4286   Troy Hoff    Flasher , Nd37.00
51214   Tim Estenson    Fargo , Nd36.00
6860   Drew Papke    Bismarck , Nd35.00
775D8   Dylan Johnson    Durbin , Nd34.00
8369   Brian Hanson    Jamestown , Nd33.00
967   Adam Meuchel    Glen Ullin, Nd32.00
1015   Dean Julsrud    Barnesville , Mn31.00
1116D1RT   Tony Brockhouse    Glyndon , Mn30.00
1258JR   Kaitlyn Skalicky    Fargo , Nd29.00
13149   Jerret Julsrud    Glyndon , Mn28.00
141320   Alex Braseth     -27.00
151172   Tye Wilke    Detroit Lakes, Mn26.00
161519   Randy Braseth    Ulen , Mn25.00
     More Results

Street Stock - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
117   James Tandeski    Christine , Nd35.00
2367   Ryan Satter    Dent , Mn33.00
3410R   Travis Robertson    Moorhead , Mn32.00
424   Rick Schulz    Horace , Nd31.00
5626   Jason Babcock    Horace , Nd30.00
6518B   Travis Berends    Montevideo , Mn29.00
7712T   Brandon Tendeland    West Fargo, Nd0.00DNS
     More Results

Pure Stocks - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1431X   Tim Shiek    Fargo , Nd38.00
2313C   Paul Colvin    Fargo , Nd37.00
3121   Tim Church    Moorhead , Mn36.00
4526   Ken Crane    Mahnomen , Mn35.00
57069   Kalvin Kesselberg    Ada , Mn34.00
6273   Todd Gettel    Mahnomen , Mn33.00
7893   Taylor Saari    Mapleton , Nd32.00
8647   Jason Doerfler    Mahnomen , Mn31.00
     More Results

Midwest Mods - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
186D   Dylan Goplen    Fargo , Nd35.00
267K   Dale Kraling    Mayville , Nd33.00
352S   Matt Schow    Mcintosh , Mn32.00
4919D   Noah Metzger    Crookston , Mn31.00
575BA   Aaron Blacklance    Thief River, Mn30.00
6117   Bryton Foss    Greenbush , Mn29.00
7333   Jeff Nelson    Perham , Mn28.00
847T   Joseph Thomas    West Fargo, Nd27.00
91169   Justin Olson    Thief River, Mn26.00
101087S   Reise Stenberg    Argusville , Nd25.00DNF
11200   Steve Hougard    Strandquist , Mn24.00DNF
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Rattlesnake Raceway Karts
Results | Points | Schedule | News
411 Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Keeter claims first USMTS...
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
More Headlines