Speednet Direct
Saturday June 25, 2016
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


River Cities Speedway
Grand Forks, ND
 
More Links from River Cities Speedway 
Result For June 24, 2016 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
Sling Shot-AS - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
129   Dallas Morin    Fargo , Nd0.00
2127   Samuel Bintz    Jamestown , Nd0.00
33100   Nolan Gleason    Jamestown , Nd0.00
454   Cameron Bintz    Jamestown , Nd0.00
5678   James Watson    Jamestown , Nd0.00
642*   Cole Babcock    Jamestown , Nd0.00
     More Results

Lightning Sprints - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1711   Dexter Dvergsten    Greenbush , Mn35.00
257   Dan Wiskow    Roseau , Mn33.00
3112   Presley Truedson    Kennedy , Mn32.00
41010   Alex Truscinski    Greenbush , Mn31.00
588   Brandon Johnson    Holt , Mn30.00
624   Eric Johnson    Grand Forks, Nd29.00
7617K   Zak Kwiatkoski    Grand Forks, Nd28.00
8910H   Bret Holm     , Nd27.00
91418D   Charles Davis    Grygla , Mn26.00
101616   Kyle Cole    Warroad , Mn25.00DNF
11154Y   Coltan Young     , Nd24.00
121393   Kelsi Pederson    East Grand, Mn23.00DNF
1346H   Brody Hutton    Manvel , Nd22.00DNF
14113T   Alan Truscinski    Greenbush , Mn21.00DNF
15318   Ryan Davis     , Mn20.00DNF
161211M   Brendon Mullen    Grand Forks, Nd19.00DNF
     More Results

Sprint Cars - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1413   Mark Dobmeier    Grand Forks, Nd35.00
2282   Dusty Zomer    Sioux Falls, Sd33.00
31092   Mitch Mack    East Grand, Mn32.00
432A   Austin Pierce    Grand Forks, Nd31.00
519N   Wade Nygaard    Grand Forks, Nd30.00
6610TR   Bob Martin    East Grand, Mn29.00
7128H   Jade Hastings    Grand Forks, Nd28.00
898   Casey Mack    East Grand, Mn27.00
980   Nick Omdahl    East Grand, Mn26.00
101521K   Thomas Kennedy    Winnipeg , Mb25.00
11137   Trent Stengl    Oslo , Mn24.00
12115   Dave Glennon    Casselton , Nd23.00
13527   Chris Ranten    Climax , Mn22.00
142214   Tom Egeland    Climax , Mn21.00
15725   Cory Mack    East Grand, Mn20.00
161613T   Ty Hanten    West Fargo, Nd19.00
171451   Alex Larson    East Grand, Mn18.00
181926   Blake Egeland    Climax , Mn17.00
192422   Tanner Wisk    East Grand, Mn16.00
20204   Tee Young    Devils Lake, Nd15.00
212135   Brenden Wilde    Thief River, Mn14.00
221720A   Jordan Adams    Reynolds , Nd13.00
232399   Jordan Graham    Grand Forks, Nd12.00DNF
24188B   Jack Croaker    East Grand, Mn11.00DNF
     More Results

Legend Cars - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1719   Donavin Wiest    Wishek , Nd35.00
2194   Shane Williams    Minot , Nd33.00
3121   Steven Kuntz    Bismarck , Nd32.00
4386   Troy Hoff    Flasher , Nd31.00
5860   Drew Papke    Bismarck , Nd30.00
6151K   Nate Keena    Lincoln , Nd29.00
7514T   Tim Estenson    Fargo , Nd28.00
89DIRT   Tony Brockhouse     -27.00
91029   Brandon Erickson    Glyndon , Mn26.00
101424   Shaun Erickson    Glyndon , Mn25.00
111372   Tye Wilke    Detroit Lakes, Mn24.00
12237   Kevin Jensen    Flasher , Nd23.00
13411   Grady Shearer    Fargo , Nd22.00DNF
14669   Brian Hanson    Jamestown , Nd21.00DNF
151158   Sean Johnson    Kindred , Nd20.00DNF
     More Results

Sling Shots - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1215K   Keagen Houser    Grand Forks, Nd0.00
257B   Bailey Cousins    Darlingford , Nd0.00
3129   Taylor Klein    Lamoure , Nd0.00
49101   Axel Anderson    Michigan , Nd0.00
56B3   Reez Eckerdt    Grand Forks, Nd0.00
68202   Zane Anderson    Michigan , Nd0.00
7415   Conner Mclachlan    Jamestown , Nd0.00
83B2   Brodee Eckerdt    Grand Forks, Nd0.00
9736   Brooke Cousins     -0.00
101058   Tucker Pederson    East Grand, Mn0.00
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Gallatin Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Atchison County Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Professional MotorSports Services (PMSS)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Delta Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Farmer City Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Paducah International Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Heart O' Texas Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brown County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Austin Hubbard Makes...
Kansas Thunder Series...
Scott Robbins makes it...
?Scheid Diesel Steps Up...
Ralph Latham Memorial at...
USMTS fires up for four...
5th Annual Dirtwood...
Glen Luce best in Oxford...
Deery Series headed to...
Billy Moyer Jr. Masters...
New England Cycle Center...
More Headlines