Speednet Direct
Wednesday September 02, 2015
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


River Cities Speedway
Grand Forks, ND
 
More Links from River Cities Speedway 
Result For August 28, 2015 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
Modifieds - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1296A   Alex Engelstad    Ada , Mn35.00
2571S   Dustin Strand    Grand Forks, Nd33.00
3810W   Ward Imrie    Winnipeg , Mb32.00
4774   Dustin Wahl    Greenbush , Mn31.00
594N   Nolan Olmstead    Lakota , Nd30.00
6322H   Rick Hamel    Lakota , Nd29.00
7629K   Ryan Kereluk    St Andrews, Mb28.00
842   Aaron Holtan    Newfolden , Mn27.00
91181   Jordan Duray    Halma , Mn26.00
101217   Lance Schill    Langdon , Nd25.00
1113007   Gary Johnson    Karlstad , Mn24.00
121524   James Wall    Winkler , Mb23.00
131457S   Michael Tiani    Middle River, Mn22.00DNF
14114   Aaron Olson    Mekinock , Nd21.00DNF
15105G   Scott Greer    East St, Mb20.00DNF
161619R   Ross Romdalvik    West Fargo, Nd0.00DNS
     More Results

Sprint Cars - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1113   Mark Dobmeier    Grand Forks, Nd35.00
259N   Wade Nygaard    Grand Forks, Nd33.00
342A   Austin Pierce    Grand Forks, Nd32.00
4727   Chris Ranten    Climax , Mn31.00
568   Casey Mack    East Grand, Mn30.00
626N   Greg Nikitenko    Minot , Nd29.00
790   Nick Omdahl    East Grand, Mn28.00
8320A   Jordan Adams    Reynolds , Nd27.00
988H   Jade Hastings    Grand Forks, Nd26.00
101510TR   Bob Martin    East Grand, Mn25.00
111126   Blake Egeland    Climax , Mn24.00
121251   Alex Larson    East Grand, Mn23.00
131099   Jordan Graham    Grand Forks, Nd22.00
141435   Brenden Wilde    Thief River, Mn21.00
15176   Zach Wilde    Thief River, Mn20.00
1616B52   Michael Bischoff    Devils Lake, Nd19.00
172291M   Jackson Moffett    Fargo , Nd18.00
18138B   Jack Croaker    East Grand, Mn17.00
192614   Tom Egeland    Climax , Mn16.00
20234   Tee Young    Devils Lake, Nd15.00
212033   Murray Temple    Hartney , Mb14.00
221812   Brayden Pengilly    Langdon , Nd13.00
232140   Lawrence Veralrud    Oslo , Mn12.00
242592   Mitch Mack    East Grand, Mn11.00DNF
252725   Cory Mack    East Grand, Mn11.00DNF
261922   Tanner Wisk    East Grand, Mn11.00DNF
272412B    Rick Bates    Badger , Mn0.00DNS
     More Results

Street Stocks - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1150   Ryan Flaten    Grand Forks, Nd35.00
2210R   Travis Robertson    Moorhead , Mn33.00
354S   Rick Schulz    Horace , Nd32.00
46923   Heath Corneliusen    Salol , Mn31.00
5403   Bryce Reimer    Cavalier , Nd30.00
6312   Jim Geringer    Harwood , Nd29.00
7857   Tony Bundy    Edinburg , Nd28.00
873   Steven Richards    Finley , Nd27.00
91229   Daniel Mcnamee    Arvilla , Nd26.00
101524T   Tiffany Noreikis    Warren , Mn25.00
1117105   Terry Blacklance    Thief River, Mn24.00
1298T   Doug Vanmill    Bagley , Mn23.00
131648   Chase Boen    Karlstad , Mn22.00
14107   James Meagher    Grand Forks, Nd21.00DNF
15111M   Nick Minske    E. Grand, Mn20.00DNF
161325   Ryan Johnson    Karlstad , Mn19.00DNF
171476Z   John Sandvig    West Fargo, Nd18.00DNF
     More Results

Midwest Mods - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
122S   Matt Schow    Mcintosh , Mn35.00
2977R   Ryan Schroeder    Devils Lake, Nd33.00
3617S   Lance Schill    Langdon , Nd32.00
4123V   Scott Vasichek    Manvel , Nd31.00
5788H   Hunter Hougard    Karlstad , Mn30.00
645C   Preston Carr    Carrington , Nd29.00
71286C   Darren Pfau    W Fargo, Nd28.00
885BA   Aaron Blacklance    Thief River, Mn27.00
91421   Todd Johnson    Petersburg , Nd26.00
102187S   Reise Stenberg    Argusville , Nd25.00
111581X   Matt Sparby    Bemidji , Mn24.00
1210111   Jason Halvorson    Devils Lake, Nd23.00
131801   Zach Bruer    Fisher , Mn22.00
141968   Joseph Henninger    Grand Forks, Nd21.00
15344   Austin Hunter    Winnipeg , Mb20.00
161116   Skyler Smith    Bemidji , Mn19.00DNF
17173L   Logan Salazar    Neche , Nd18.00DNF
181696   Jeremy Lizakowski    Grafton , Nd17.00DNF
1913B4   Timothy Berg    Grand Forks, Nd16.00DNF
20522H   Rick Hamel    Lakota , Nd15.00DNF
212014   Patrick Rethemeier    Manvel , Nd14.00DNF
222247W   Jordan Wahl    Greenbush , Mn13.00DNF
     More Results

Late Models - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1171   Dustin Strand    Grand Forks, Nd35.00
2212S   Brad Seng    Grand Forks, Nd33.00
3710   Mike Balcaen    Winnipeg , Mb32.00
452   Bill Mooney    Selkirk , Mb31.00
56Z17   Zach Naastad    Northwood , Nd30.00
61035   John Halverson    Warren , Mn29.00
71516S   Jeff Hapala    West Fargo, Nd28.00
817F9   Brandon Fuller    Grand Forks, Nd27.00
9916   Jason Storbakken    Epping , Nd26.00
10125   John Buchner    Warren , Mn25.00
1111T1   Tom Corcoran    E Grand, Mn24.00
121484X   Josh Johnson    Harwood , Nd23.00
131352   James Sangrait Jr.   Park River, Nd22.00
1419105   Terry Blacklance    Thief River, Mn21.00
151844   Jeff Mcdonald    Forest River, Nd20.00DNF
16471S   Steffen Snare    Hallock , Mn19.00DNF
1737P   Joey Pederson    East Grand, Nd18.00DNF
1816345   Bryce Reimer    Cavalier , Nd17.00DNF
1989   Steve Anderson    Grand Forks, Nd16.00DNF
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Castrol Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Granite City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Portsmouth Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
South Bend Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
AMSOIL Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Kennedale Speedway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Shawano Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Blake Wolfe Memorial
Crunch Time At Deerfield
Deerfield Raceway
Holcombe Wins Super Stock...
Jason Hughes Takes Two...
Hughes tames Grand Ol...
Itís All Good for Twin...
Jim Marsh Classic IMCA...
Exciting Night for the...
Whitney Extends No Repeat...
Sunoco North/South 100...
More Headlines