Speednet Direct
Monday April 24, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Arlington Raceway
Kasota, MN
 
More Links from Arlington Raceway 
Result For September 17, 2016 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
Truck Auto Cross - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
11150    Brett Mcconnell    Henderson , Mn40.00
290   Aric Rolf    Plato , Mn39.00
36851   Bob Bruins    Silver Lake, Mn38.00
41111   James Pautz    Winthrop , Mn37.00
58138   Trevor Falk    Nya , Mn36.00
6317   Ben Brinkman    Lafayette , Mn35.00
7727   Brice Reierson    Arlington , Mn34.00
81098   Dan Jacobson    New Prague, Mn33.00
9424   Tyler Manthey    Norwood , Mn32.00
10501   Justin Mcconnell    Henderson , Mn31.00
111219   Carlee Reierson    Arlington , Mn30.00
12216JR   Roberto Esqueda    Madelia , Mn29.00DNF
131378   Austin Streich    Arlington , Mn28.00DNF
     More Results

Auto Cross - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1317   Ben Brinkman    Lafayette , Mn37.00
2571   Kyle Geisler    Sleepy Eye, Mn36.00
3624   Emily Senne    North Mankato, Mn35.00
4790   Mike Mcconnell    Henderson , Mn34.00
5470   Justin Forcier    New Auburn, Mn33.00
6237   Aaron Rose     , Mn32.00DNF
7167   Pete Biedscheid    Le Sueur, Mn31.00DNF
     More Results

Karts Jr. Sportsman - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
111J   Joey Reimers    Belle Plaine, Mn40.00
2512   Zoe Porter    Madison Lake, Mn39.00
3696D   Carter Draeger    Gaylord , Mn38.00
4272   Tate Isaacson    New Ulm, Mn37.00
54222   Cole Allen    Mankato , Mn36.00
61048   Olivia Dammann    Glencoe , Mn35.00
7717   Hunter Lilleskov    Belle Plaine, Mn34.00
8114S   Michael Jr Stien    Henderson , Mn33.00
9987G   Garett Uecker    Hutchinson , Mn32.00
10830   Matt Johnson    St. Peter, Mn31.00
113711   Grant Westphal    Arlington , Mn30.00DQ
     More Results

Karts Stock - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1117X   Jason Goddard    Eagan , Mn40.00
2325   Travis Defries    Mankato , Mn39.00
327K   Jonathan Schroeder    Henderson , Mn38.00
44555   Zach Wight    Winnebago , Mn37.00
     More Results

Karts Juniors - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1100   Andrew Allen    Gaylord , Mn40.00
2244   Billy Wencl    Cleveland , Mn39.00
336   Sabrina Winter    Henderson , Mn38.00
4555   Sunshine Wight    Winnebago , Mn37.00
563J   Jj Reimers    Belle Plaine, Mn36.00
6475   Carter Holmquist    Gibbon , Mn35.00
7732   Haley Robinson    Arlington , Mn34.00
     More Results

Karts Rookie - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
137   Braxton Enter    Arlington , Mn0.00
2128A   Abbygail Willaert    New Ulm, Mn0.00
3273   Thomas Wosmek    Mankato , Mn0.00
4400   Brayden Allen    Gaylord , Mn0.00
     More Results

IMCA SportMods - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1129   Matthew Looft    Swea City, Ia40.00
2115   Kris Zuhlsdorf    Danube , Mn39.00
3925K   Kevin Kirk    Bloomington , Mn38.00
4107L   Eric Larson    Madison Lake, Mn37.00
51369   Tony Rialson    Cottonwood , Mn36.00
6235   Joe Maas    Howard Lake, Mn35.00
7774   Dustin Engelke    Lester Prairie, Mn34.00
883X    Jeremy Brown    Elko New, Mn33.00
94111B   Eric Bassett    Mankato , Mn32.00
10674T   Tom Malchow Jr.   Hutchinson , Mn31.00
11548   John Albrecht    Glencoe , Mn30.00
12375   Jeff Lloyd    Lecenter , Mn29.00
13147   Jason Schroeder    Norwood , Mn28.00
141672K   Denton Strassburg    Hanska , Mn27.00
151421J   John Rice    Renville , Mn26.00DNF
161511   Mason Voight    Henderson , Mn25.00DNF
     More Results

Stock Cars - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
179   Dean Cornelius    New Prague, Mn40.00
2992   Dan Mackenthun    Hamburg , Mn39.00
3223   David Moriarty    Jordan , Mn38.00
4533   Matthew Schauer    Arlington , Mn37.00
5169m   Gary Mattison    Lamberton , Mn36.00
61178   Kevin Latour    Lesueur , Mn35.00
7404   Chuck Winter    Henderson , Mn34.00
8377   Chad Schroeder    Belle Plaine, Mn33.00
91216   Ryan Grochow    New Ulm, Mn32.00
101431A   Adam Revier    Glencoe , Mn31.00
111357   Lee Fetchenhier    Janesville , Mn30.00
121015X   Taylor Willms    Willmar , Mn29.00
13687   Brent Uecker    Hutchinson , Mn28.00DNF
14881   Matt Speckman    Sleepy Eye, Mn27.00DNF
     More Results

Sprint Cars - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
154SN   Nate Eakin    Arnold Park, Ia40.00
234S   Michael Stien    Ceylon , Mn39.00
31156   Bill Johnson    St. Peter, Mn38.00
4810S   Gary Serbus    Olivia , Mn37.00
5955   Justin Allen    Gaylord , Mn36.00
61521   Jordan Wilmes    St Peter, Mn35.00
71033S   Jeremy Schultz    Stewart , Mn34.00
848   Jesse Cripe    South Haven, Mn33.00
9714J   Michael Johnston    Des Moines, Ia32.00
10205   Brandon Allen    Saint Peter, Mn31.00
11121B   Brett Geldner    St. Peter, Mn30.00
12105X   Colin Smith    Shelton , Ia29.00
13612   Tyler Droeke    Eagle , Ne28.00
141446   Val Urman    Roseville , Mn27.00
151375   Brandon Geldner    Madison Lake, Mn26.00
     More Results

Modifieds - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1115   Brandon Beckendorf    Danube , Mn40.00
2974C   Clint Hatlestad    Glencoe , Mn39.00
3872   Tyler Limoges    Redwood Falls, Mn38.00
410XXX   Jesse Rogotzke    Sanborn , Mn37.00
51319M   Dan Menk    Franklin , Mn36.00
61249   Mathew Hollerich    Good Thunder, Mn35.00
7571   Josh Larsen    Glencoe , Mn34.00
8374N   Mark Noble    Blooming Prairie, Mn33.00
9774   Tim Pessek    Hutchinson , Mn32.00
101533   Rick Nelson    Hutchinson , Mn31.00
111682   Robert Theuringer    Little Falls, Mn30.00
1218   Jeff Coon    Elysian , Mn29.00DNF
13466   Jerry Wren    Howard Lake, Mn28.00DNF
141400   Ryan Bjerkeset    Saint Peter, Mn27.00DNF
15232   Nick Helmbrecht    Winsted , Mn26.00DNF
16612   Chad Porter    Madison Lake, Mn25.00DNS
     More Results

IMCA Sport Compact - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1222X   Joe Bunkofske    Armstrong , Ia40.00
2754   Alan Lahr    Nicollet , Mn39.00
31215   Scott Porter    Madison Lake, Mn38.00
4118   Alex Dostal    Glencoe , Mn37.00
5103G   Tori Groebner    Redwood Falls, Mn36.00
6527   Jed Trebelhorn    Winthrop , Mn35.00
71379B   Blake Braunworth    Green Isle, Mn34.00
899   Nate Coopman    Mankato , Mn33.00DNF
9449   Dylan Braunworth    Green Isle, Mn32.00DNF
10316   Luke Trebelhorn    Buffalo Lake, Mn31.00DNF
111123X   Ryan Westman    Ormsby , Mn30.00DNF
12627X   Bill Feyereisen    Shakopee , Mn29.00DNF
13812   Kyren Porter    Madison Lake, Mn28.00DNF
     More Results

Outlaw Hobby - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1944   Bryan Apitz    New Ulm, Mn40.00
2700X   Cody Schnepf    Waldorf , Mn39.00
3334   Dakota Robinson    Arlington , Mn38.00
4625   Dan Mccain    Kimball , Mn37.00
510X   Mark Oestreich    Henderson , Mn36.00
61567   Kyle Roepke    Arlington , Mn35.00
71401   Perry Oestreich    Belle Plaine, Mn34.00
81217X   Jason Goddard    Eagan , Mn33.00
91725A   Andrea Mccain    South Haven, Mn32.00
101110E   Darrell Eckblad    Henderson , Mn31.00
1153J   Jessie Johnson    Green Isle, Mn30.00
12483   Daniel Jacobus    Green Isle, Mn29.00
131817F   Bill Foesch    Bird Island, Mn28.00
14222   Robert Rutt    Plato , Mn27.00DNF
15103K   Karl Hewitt Jr   Carver , Mn26.00DNF
16134X   Scott Oestreich    Belle Plaine, Mn25.00DNF
17811   Rodney Manthey    Norwood , Mn24.00DNF
181610   Jacob Eckblad    Sebring , Fl23.00DNS
     More Results

IMCA Hobby - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1875C   Cory Probst    Brewster , Mn40.00
2917X   Justin Luinenburg    Reading , Mn39.00
31032J   Austin Jahnz    Lewisville , Mn38.00
4401X   Patrick Oestreich    Belle Plaine, Mn37.00
567S   Shawn Harms    Green Isle, Mn36.00
6739   Mike Vogt    New Auburn, Mn35.00
7557B   Brian Loscheider    Cologne , Mn34.00
8315   Zach Glaser    Mankato , Mn33.00
9217   Ashelyn Moriarty    Jordan , Mn32.00
101517F   Zachary Foesch    Bird Island, Mn31.00
111325   Ben Reierson    Arlington , Mn30.00
12172   Jordan Robinson    Marshall , Mn29.00
131455   Allen Fetchenhier    Janesville , Mn28.00DNF
14111V   Sarah Moriarty    Jordan , Mn27.00DNF
151281   Colton Burke    Redwood Falls, Mn26.00DNF
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Fairgrounds Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peoria Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Whynot Motorsports Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Princeton Speedway (MN)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Slinger Super Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USRA offers regional...
Eddie MacDonald prevails...
Chase for Crown Jewel Cup...
Matt Ryan scores hometown...
Morton denies Gillmore in...
Keeter claims first USMTS...
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
More Headlines