Speednet Direct
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Dakota State Fair Speedway
Huron, SD
 
More Links from Dakota State Fair Speedway 
Result For August 20, 2016 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
Late Model - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1522   Gary Brown Jr   Brandon , Sd35.00
2852X   David Mcdonald    Huron , Sd33.00
3438   Jordan Heiman    Sioux Falls, Sd32.00
41012B   Chad Becker    Aberdeen , Sd31.00
5618   Curt Gelling    Aberdeen , Sd30.00
6221X   Dustin Arthur    St Lawrence, Sd29.00
79H20   John Kaiser    Lake Norden, Sd28.00
81110TOO   John Hoefert    Sioux Falls, Sd27.00
9133X   Lyndon Bolt    Rapid City, Sd26.00
10121B   Scott Borkowski    Mitchell , Sd25.00
1139   Kent Arment    Aberdeen , Sd24.00DNF
121428D   Kelly Duffy    Winner , Sd23.00DNF
1316T3   Rich Thomas    Aberdeen , Sd22.00DNF
14110X   Blake Swenson    Watertown , Sd21.00DNF
151570   Tim Nelson    Madison , Sd20.00DNF
1671QT   Brian Diede    Huron , Sd19.00DNF
     More Results

Super Stock - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1410   Cole Searing    Huron , Sd35.00
2534   Jeff Brauer    Eyota , Mn33.00
3228   Kelly Duffy    Winner , Sd32.00
4721T   Dale Tomes    Dell Rapids, Sd31.00
5147   Brandon Tingle    Mitchell , Sd30.00
6642B   Matt Jeratowski    Madison , Sd29.00
7865   Dave Brooker    Tulare , Sd28.00
8320   Jeremy North    Huron , Sd27.00DNF
9912   Derek Tschetter    Huron , Sd26.00DNF
     More Results

Modified - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1185   Jayson Good    Watertown , Sd35.00
2610C   Chad Olsen    Hendricks , Mn33.00
389   Kent Arment    Aberdeen , Sd32.00
426A   Dale Ames    Huron , Sd31.00
551G   Nick Grehl    Hitchcock , Sd30.00
6442   Chaun Peterson    Mina , Sd29.00
7751   Alex Guthmiller    Watertown , Sd28.00
81111C   Chris Prussman    Brookings , Sd27.00
9973M   Dave Carlson    Huron , Sd26.00
101057   Duke Erickson    Sioux Falls, Sd25.00
11129X   Cody Songer    Wolsey , Sd24.00
12312   Justin Boomsma    Hitchcock , Sd23.00DNF
     More Results

Midwest Mod - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1319   Tracy Johnson    Lake Preston, Sd35.00
263   Lorin Johnson    Miller , Sd33.00
3510C   Chad Olsen    Hendricks , Mn32.00
4815   Tony Konold    Clear Lake, Sd31.00
5967   Mike Nichols    Watertown , Sd30.00
643 JR   Lane Johnson    Miller , Sd29.00
7716   Brock Hess    Sioux Falls, Sd28.00
8285   Brad Kopecky    Miller , Sd27.00
92310D   Cole Dejong    Cavour , Sd26.00
10151   Camden Myers    Ethan , Sd25.00
11299B   Brian Bachmann    Pierre , Sd24.00
121217   Scott Hinricher    Flandreau , Sd23.00
132055   Jordan Kienow    Miller , Sd22.00
141716K   Chad Kopfmann    Alpena , Sd21.00
151069   Britt Williams    Ft Pierre, Sd20.00DNF
16116K   Kyle Knouse    Huron , Sd19.00DNF
171311S   Darren Engesser    Garry , Sd18.00DNF
182714N   Nick Barger    Madison , Sd17.00DNF
192111   Roger Bitz    Aberdeen , Sd16.00DNF
20127   Tyler Myers    Ethan , Sd15.00DNF
21187H   Rob Harder    Huron , Sd14.00DNF
222217K   Andrew Kirschenman    Elkton , Sd13.00DNF
23249   Kurtis Clark    Madison , Sd12.00DNF
24169D   Cody Daly    Huron , Sd11.00DNF
251915P   Jayme Peterson    Highmore , Sd11.00DNF
261457   Spence Pollock    Orient , Sd0.00DNS
272514   Adam Brotherton    Huron , Sd0.00DNS
282618P   Scott Phillips    Huron , Sd0.00DNS
     More Results

Street Stock - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1301   Chris Serr    Aberdeen , Sd35.00
2191   Jeremy Sengelmann    Dallas , Sd33.00
3465   Dave Brooker    Tulare , Sd32.00
4544A   Dylan Arndt    Ortonville , Mn31.00
571X   Clifford Houser    Kimball , Sd30.00
6288   Casey Carstens    Mitchell , Sd29.00
71201JR   Shaun Serr    Aberdeen , Sd28.00
8132G   Josh Gebhart    Mitchell , Sd27.00
987A   Ben Albertson    Cottonwood , Mn26.00DNF
10657   Pat Stofferahn    Humboldt , Sd25.00DNF
111135J   Dan Kahler    Alexandria , Sd24.00DNF
121049   Broc Stout    Winner , Sd23.00DNF
13928   Douglas Sik    Marshall , Mn0.00DNS
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Rattlesnake Raceway Karts
Results | Points | Schedule | News
411 Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines