Speednet Direct
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Murray County Speedway
Slayton, MN
 
More Links from Murray County Speedway 
Result For October 08, 2016 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
IMCA Modified - A Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
247L   Jeff Larson    Lakefield , Mn39.00
6173   Jason Briese    Cleghorn , Ia35.00
91680M   James Mathieson    Sioux City, Ia32.00
101814   Jason Fisher    Lakefield , Mn31.00
121327   Don Gerritsen    Rock Rapids, Ia29.00
131175   Randy Klein    Currie , Mn28.00
15125R   James Richert    Comfrey , Mn26.00
162110   Nick Ober    Round Lake, Mn25.00
173C5   Chris Palsrok    Sibley , Ia24.00
201514B   Tom Brown    Heron Lake, Mn21.00DNF
     More Results

IMCA Stock Car - A Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
145L   Dustin Larson    Wilmont , Mn0.00
216L   Jim Larson    Rushmore , Mn0.00
3369M   Gary Mattison    Lamberton , Mn0.00
47F1   Levi Feltman    Jackson , Mn0.00
71414   Nick Johansen    Tyler , Mn0.00
953   Mike Carlson    Slayton , Mn0.00
101222N   Gage Noyes    Sibley , Ia0.00
12105   Luke Sathoff    Jackson , Mn0.00DNF
148100K   Devin Kuehne    Reading , Mn0.00DNF
151334K   Colby Klaassen    Little Rock, Ia0.00DNS
     More Results

IMCA Northern SportMods - A Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1100X   Jeremy Van Ede   Adrian , Mn40.00
7119   Matt Looft    Swea City, Ia34.00
1112R6   Danny Myrvold    Westbrook , Mn30.00
12815JR   Cole Bents    Rushmore , Mn29.00
151341J   Brycen Johnson    Hadley , Mn26.00
     More Results

IMCA Hobby - A Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1917X   Justin Luinenberg    Reading , Mn40.00
81059   Corey Groenwald    Worthington , Mn33.00
9135   Jeremy Johnson    Worthington , Mn32.00
11538   Cody Ross    Fulda , Mn30.00
131614   Ernie Dailey    Worthington , Mn28.00
     More Results

IMCA Sport Compact - A Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
2124J   Joshua Uhl    Adran , Mn39.00
3322   Joe Bunkofske    Armstrong , Ia38.00
6123G   Tori Groebner    Redwood Falls, Mn35.00
81328   Michael Ellingson    Balaton , Mn33.00
91577   Dylan Schreier    Lake Wilson, Mn32.00
11757   Scott Espey    Alpha , Mn30.00
122M16   Matt Smith    Tracy , Mn29.00DNF
141127   Jed Trebelhorn    Winthrop , Mn27.00DNF
1799   Nate Coopman    Mankato , Mn24.00DNS
     More Results

MCRA Pickups - A Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
121   Jason Wynia    Garvin , Mn40.00
3314   Matt Odom    Currie , Mn38.00
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Rattlesnake Raceway Karts
Results | Points | Schedule | News
411 Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fairmont Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
Jimmy Elliott Closes 2016...
Regional schedules set...
More Headlines