Speednet Direct
Friday October 20, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Upper Midwest Sprintcar Series
Mahtomedi, MN
 
More Links from Upper Midwest Sprintcar Series 
Result For September 09, 2016 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
Winged Sprints - Main Event
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1520G   Chris Graf    Glencoe , Mn250.00
2414   Brooke Tatnell    Forest Lake, Mn240.00
334J   Lee Grosz    Harwood , Nd235.00
4234DD   Jerry Richert Jr.   Forest Lake, Mn232.00
5675   Tommy Barber    Brandon , Sd229.00
6199   John Schulz    Iwest Burlington, Ia226.00
7146   Carson Mccarl    Altoona , Ia223.00
892L   Derrik Lusk    Jackson , Mn220.00
9155J   Jamie Ball    Knoxville , Ia217.00
10101D   Dean Brown    Springfield , Mn214.00
11175   Devin Kline    Des Moines, Ia211.00
12785M   Jason Tostenson    Glencoe , Mn208.00
131629   Leigh Thomas    Duluth , Mn205.00
1412F16   Tony Rustad    Pipestone , Mn202.00
151852   Jake Lempelius    St. Paul, Mn199.00
162085   Adam Tough    Becker , Mn196.00
171322P   Rager Phillips    Pleasantville , Ia193.00DNF
181122   Jeff Pellersels    Woodbury , Mn190.00DNF
19803   Jamey Ogston    Duluth , Mn187.00DNF
2019199   Ryan Bowers    Ham Lake, Mn184.00DNF
212191A   Reed Allex    St. Cloud, Mn150.00DNS
     More Results

Traditional Sprint Car - Main Event
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
116   Jake Kouba    Minneapolis , Mn250.00
24N1   Ty Sampair    Somerset , Wi240.00
357B   Scott Brandt    Andover , Mn235.00
4811   James Giossi    New Richmond, Wi232.00
573K   Jeremy Kerzman    Gray Eagle, Mn229.00
6687   Mike Mueller    Stacy , Mn226.00
7981   Rick Kobs    Deer Park, Wi223.00
8132K   Jimmy Kouba    Byron , Mn220.00
91027   Mike Walters    Lake Elmo, Mn217.00
10314   Cam Schafer    Clearbrook , Mn214.00
111129   Hunter Custer    Chippewa Falls, Wi211.00
121869S   Jon Lewerer    Coon Rapids, Mn208.00
131915E   Caley Emerson    Grand Rapids, Mn205.00
141755   Joseph Kouba    North Branch, Mn202.00
15156L   Joe Lallier    South St., Mn199.00
161648   Neal Matuska    Prior Lake, Mn196.00
171299   Bryan Roach    Welch , Mn193.00
18212W   Kyle Wehking    Albertville , Mn190.00
191412   Johnny Parsons Iii   Owatonna , Mn187.00DNF
202095   Kevin Bradwell    Luck , Wi150.00DNS
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Springfield Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Crowley's Ridge Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Peterborough Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Elko Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
USMTS awards banquet...
Timms wins opening-night...
USRA Nationals 1st Ever...
Marlar Makes History with...
Richards Wins Opening...
Williams Heading to...
USRA sanction at...
J. Chambers, Payne Win...
Bloomquist Becomes First...
Balog Sweeps the Kenosha...
Balog Wins Night One of...
More Headlines