Speednet Direct
Wednesday March 29, 2017
Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Brown County Speedway
Aberdeen, SD
 
More Links from Brown County Speedway 
Result For September 02, 2016 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
Late Model - feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1737   Scott Ward    Watertown , Sd35.00
239   Kent Arment    Aberdeen , Sd33.00
3612   Chad Becker    Aberdeen , Sd32.00
4516   Thomas Weisgram    Aberdeen , Sd31.00
5918   Curt Gelling    Aberdeen , Sd30.00
6112S   Josh Skorczewski    Aberdeen , Sd29.00
7221X   Dustin Arthur    St Lawrence, Sd28.00
8832   Pat Weisgram    Aberdeen , Sd27.00
91717   Tyler Lambert    Aberdeen , Sd26.00
10411M   Paul Mueller    Bismarck , Nd25.00
111087   Curtis Kranz    Watertown , Sd24.00
121475S   Mike Jager    Gettysburg , Sd23.00
1316U2   Scott Daly    Aberdeen , Sd22.00
14123   Rich Thomas    Aberdeen , Sd21.00
15154   Robby Rosselli    Minot , Nd20.00
161586   Gary Mcneil    Stratford , Sd19.00
171352X   David Mcdonald    Huron , Sd18.00DNF
     More Results

Modified - feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
11023G   Matt Gilbertson    Montevideo , Mn35.00
2137JR   Morgan Ward    Watertown , Sd33.00
375M   Tyler Mcdonald    Huron , Sd32.00
4220   Trevor Anderson    Watertown , Sd31.00
51173M   David Carlson    Huron , Sd30.00
61214   Eric Edwards    Edgeley , Nd29.00
749   Kent Arment    Aberdeen , Sd28.00
8941   Jordan Foster    Henry , Sd27.00
9213   Arne Anderson    Watertown , Sd26.00
10166   Dale Ames    Huron , Sd25.00
11351   Alex Guthmiller    Watertown , Sd24.00
121442   Chaun Peterson    Mina , Sd23.00
1351   Ryan Engels    Watertown , Sd22.00
141532   Jesse Young    Warner , Sd21.00
151996   Dennis Haven    Brentford , Sd20.00
161746   Michael Retzer    Mina , Sd19.00DNF
17633   Todd Stark    Watertown , Sd18.00DNF
18183Z   Duane Zabel    Selby , Sd17.00DNF
191354   Terry Bendel    Madison , Sd16.00DNF
20824S   Mike Stearns    Hecla , Sd15.00DNF
212085   Jayson Good    Watertown , Sd0.00DNS
     More Results

Super Stock - feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1410   Cole Searing    Huron , Sd35.00
2814   Shane Brick    Aberdeen , Sd33.00
3933N   Nick Schipke    Aberdeen , Sd32.00
478   Shawn Malsam    Aberdeen , Sd31.00
51163   Brandon Moser    Aberdeen , Sd30.00
62155   Nick Guthmiller    Aberdeen , Sd29.00
7371   Trevor Nelson    Warner , Sd28.00
817133   Stewart Schipke    Aberdeen , Sd27.00
953L   Andrew Lehr    Roscoe , Sd26.00
10120   Jeremy North    Huron , Sd25.00
111418R   Corey Roberts    Aberdeen , Sd24.00
121956   Boe Winburn    Houghton , Sd23.00
13640   Shawn Schnabel    Aberdeen , Sd22.00
141665   Luis Chavez    Aberdeen , Sd21.00
151521T   Dale Tomes    Dell Rapids, Sd20.00
161329   Ethan Barton    Aberdeen , Sd19.00
1718TC3   Tracy Christensen    Aberdeen , Sd18.00
18201   Daren Siefken    Aberdeen , Sd17.00
191015   Bryan Schmidt    Aberdeen , Sd16.00DNF
201212   Eric Cease    Britton , Sd15.00DNF
     More Results

Midwest Modified - feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1561   Zach Laqua    Watertown , Sd35.00
2315K   Tony Konold    Clear Lake, Sd33.00
3467   Mike Nichols    Watertown , Sd32.00
4914E   Eric Edwards    Edgeley , Nd31.00
5253   Ryan Damm    Watertown , Sd30.00
6828   Brennon Weight    La Moure, Nd29.00
7619   Lucas Rodin    Marion , Nd28.00
8715   Taylor Schmidt    Bath , Sd27.00
9184   Travis Traut    Jamestown , Nd26.00
10117   Michael Rohwedder    Aberdeen , Sd25.00
111469   Brandon Rekow    Ellendale , Nd24.00
121911   Kyle Schell    Lisbon , Nd23.00
13123S   Jeff Schwind    Jamestown , Nd22.00
1417X   Timothy Skeide    Aberdeen , Sd21.00
151577J   Nathan Jager    Aberdeen , Sd20.00
161669W   Britt Williams    Ft Pierre, Sd19.00
171055   Jordan Kienow    Miller , Sd18.00
181848   Jason Dargatz    Webster , Sd17.00DNF
191311Z   Dylan Zabel    Selby , Sd16.00DNF
     More Results

Street Stock - feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1846C   Jonny Carter    Lisbon , Nd35.00
2232   Jordan Tollakson    Montevideo , Mn33.00
3146   Cory Moser    Aberdeen , Sd32.00
455J   Royce Jawaski    Horace , Nd31.00
51288   Scott Witkowski    Aberdeen , Sd30.00
6401   Chris Serr    Aberdeen , Sd29.00
772G   Bo Gregor    Lisbon , Nd28.00
8922   Arthur Berger    Ortley , Sd27.00
9614   Maria Broksiek    Goodwin , Sd26.00
101519H   Hunter Carter    Lisbon , Nd25.00
111151   Toby Eilers    Aberdeen , Sd24.00
121328   Brady Lacher    Aberdeen , Sd23.00
131099   Andy Rossow    Florence , Sd22.00DNF
14349   Broc Stout    Winner , Sd21.00DNF
151418H   Dustin Hyatt    Oakes , Nd20.00DNF
16166T   Mike Thorpe    Ellendale , Nd19.00DNF
     More Results

Pure Stock - feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1824   Ashley Wampler    Hecla , Sd35.00
2427   Jason Miller    Monango , Nd33.00
326M   Jamie Moulsoff    Aberdeen , Sd32.00
4319   Kyle Elsen    Bath , Sd31.00
5700   Jacob Vandervorst    Langford , Sd30.00
652U   Kasey Ussatis    Nome , Nd29.00
7656X   Russ Beadle    Mina , Sd28.00
8117   Colton Fryer    Aberdeen , Sd27.00
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Hickory Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Rattlesnake Raceway Karts
Results | Points | Schedule | News
411 Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lancaster Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Greenville Pickens Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lonestar Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Benton County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Toccoa Raceway, LLC
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Lakeport Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Keeter claims first USMTS...
Fast Shafts keeps driving...
Wehrs Machine & Racing...
Johnny Scott cashes...
Out-Pace USRA B-Mods kick...
USRA B-Mods kick off 2017...
CP-Carrillo continues as...
Malvern Bank returns as...
The Future of Speednet
Donald McIntosh Scores...
Rancho Milagro ropes big...
More Headlines