Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Lee County Speedway
Keokuk, IA
 
More Links from Lee County Speedway 
Result For August 22, 2014 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
Modifieds - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1314   Tyler Cale    Donnellson , Ia40.00
2617S   Steve Stewart    Burlington , Ia39.00
319   Tyler Groenendyk    Oskaloosa , Ia38.00
4971W   Jeff Waterman    Quincy , Il37.00
5108J   Aj Johnson    New Sharon, Ia36.00
65110   Jared Fuller    Memphis , Mo35.00
775R   Bill Roberts Jr.   Burlington , Ia34.00
8877   Jeff Mueller    New London, Ia33.00
9487   Blake Woodruff    Galesburg , Il32.00
10219J   Levi Smith    Donnellson , Ia31.00DNF
111128   Paul Nelson    Colchester , Il30.00DNF
121222   Brandon Banks    Washington , Ia29.00DNS
131302   Andrew Schroeder    Keswick , Ia28.00DNS
     More Results

Stock Cars - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1520DUB   Shane Weller    Agency , Ia40.00
2927J   Jason Cook    Mt. Pleasant, Ia39.00
3830C   Abe Huls    Carthage , Il38.00
4771   Louis Lynch    Glenwood , Mo37.00
51414   Derrick Agee    Huntsville , Mo36.00
64C4   Corey Strothman    Mt. Union, Ia35.00
7223   Gary Harward    Floris , Ia34.00
81525   Cody Agee    Huntsville , Mo33.00
91194   Corey Stout    Oskaloosa , Ia32.00
101252J   Jeremy Pundt    Donnellson , Ia31.00
111005   John Oliver Jr.   Danville , Ia30.00DNF
12157   Blaine Dopler    Wapello , Ia29.00DNF
13607   Ray Raker    Danville , Ia28.00DNF
1413566   Jim Lynch    Donnellson , Ia27.00DNF
1534   Jake Wenig    Burlington , Ia26.00DNS
     More Results

Sport Mods - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
11572   Brett Lowry    Montezuma , Ia40.00
21012   Brandon Dale    Gorin , Mo39.00
3163   Tony Dunker    Quincy , Il38.00
41231G   Joey Gower    Quincy , Il37.00
5180V   Adam Birck    Canton , Mo36.00
6192AC   Dustin Crear    Mediapolis , Ia35.00
72P65   Patrick Phillips    Macomb , Il34.00
8910R   Ryan Fullenkamp    Bloomfield , Ia33.00
91817   Brandon Lennox    New London, Mo32.00
101340   Dakota Simmons    Libertyville , Ia31.00
111733   Derek Liles    Eldon , Ia30.00
122011R   Brandon Ruffcorn    Donnellson , Ia29.00
132187X   Brian Woodruff    Abingdon , Il28.00
1422B4   Colton Bowman    Burlington , Ia27.00
15338   Rich Vogt    Fairfield , Ia26.00DNF
16593   Robert Gould    Hillsboro , Ia25.00DNF
1741   Rodger Dresden    Keokuk , Ia24.00DNF
18671   Louis Lynch    Glenwood , Mo23.00DNF
19817A   Austin Howes    Memphis , Mo22.00DNF
201110   Jim Gillenwater    Keokuk , Ia21.00DNF
211415   Phillip Cossel    Montrose , Ia20.00DNF
22797J   Jacob Smith    Donnellson , Ia19.00DNF
     More Results

Hobby Stocks - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1310G   Dustin Griffiths    Ottumwa , Ia37.00
2421   Nick Ulin    Agency , Ia36.00
3679S   Jason See    Albia , Ia35.00
428   Brandon Symmonds    Keokuk , Ia34.00
5120   Andrew Hustead    Rutledge , Mo33.00
6513   Mike Hornung Jr.   Keokuk , Ia32.00
7703   Sierra Wilsey    Keokuk , Ia31.00
     More Results

Sport Compacts - A-Main
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
11222   Austen Becerra    Carthage , Il40.00
272   Michael Grossman    Keokuk , Ia39.00
3557   Barry Taft    Argyle , Ia38.00
415B   Jayson Barnes    Canton , Mo37.00
5927   Brandon Reu    Donnellson , Ia36.00
6104T   Travis Demint    Basco , Il35.00
737R   Richard Bank    Keokuk , Ia34.00
8469   William Michel    Muscatine , Ia33.00
9227R   Mike Reu    Donnellson , Ia32.00
10871   Kimberly Abbott    Camp Point, Il31.00
111155   Mike Hornung Jr.   Keokuk , Ia30.00DNF
12614L   Brandon Lambert    Carthage , Il29.00DNF
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Texoma Motor Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Quincy Raceways
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Valentine Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Cedar Ridge Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Central Arizona Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Granite City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Civil War Series
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Ocean Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Brushcreek Motorsports Complex
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
County Line Raceway gets...
Deerfield August 30 and...
A.G. Rains Races to First...
SVRA Returns to IMS for...
Jackson 100 Part of ASi...
Blaney sweeps UNOH All...
Gundaker, Long, Huls,...
Jeff Roth wins first PMRA...
Deerfield Raceway -...
Entries pouring in for...
Tim Crawley Wins Again in...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results