Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Showtime Speedway
Clearwater, FL
 
More Links from Showtime Speedway 
Result For April 12, 2014 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
Modifieds - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
182   Ralph Bowman    Largo , Fl50.00
2261   Timmy Moore    St. Petersburg, Fl46.00
3503   Kyle Bookmiller    Riverview , Fl43.00
4329   Chris Zimmerman    Clearwater , Fl40.00
596S   Chet Senokossoff    Pinellas Park, Fl37.00
6441   Luke Hill    Odessa , Fl34.00
7749   Mark Ballew    St Petersburg, Fl31.00
866B   Billy Bechtelhimer    Dover , Fl28.00
9190   Cody Johnson     -25.00
101059   Ron Armillei    Land O, Fl22.00
     More Results

Street Stock - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
149   Cameron Ray    Homosassa , Fl50.00
214   Robert Crisp    Pinellas Park, Fl46.00
375   Cody Carlbert    Zephyrhills , Fl43.00
4328   Shane Grigsby    Pinellas Park, Fl40.00
5227   John Makula    New Pt, Fl37.00
683   Tyler Porter    Seminole , Fl34.00
7521   George Bartimac    St. Petersburg, Fl31.00
8101   William Carlbert Jr   Palmetto , Fl28.00
91261   Anthony Breske    St. Petersburg, Fl25.00
101565   Wesley Rounds    Largo , Fl22.00
11951   Sean Moore    Largo , Fl20.00
12631   Jerome Watland    Holiday , Fl18.00
131394B   Buddy Ballew    St. Petersburg, Fl16.00
141125   Kirby Kitzman    Largo , Fl14.00
151414   Mason Love    Pinellas Park, Fl0.00DQ
     More Results

Mini Stocks - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1548   Jay Zolciak    Pinellas Park, Fl50.00
2381   Brittany Hart    St Pete, Fl46.00
31299X   Michael Hart    St. Petersburg, Fl43.00
4112   Terry Zimmerman    St Petersburg, Fl40.00
5465   Casey Rounds    Seminole , Fl37.00
6103   Jim Brown    St Petersburg, Fl34.00
767G   Kevin Grant Jr   Pinellas Park, Fl31.00
81334   James Crawford Jr   Pinellas Park, Fl28.00
9298   Chris Larson    Wesley Chapel, Fl25.00
10719B   Ryan Walters    Clearwater , Fl22.00
11171M   Lyman Miller    St. Pete, Fl20.00
12926   John Blakley    Clearwater , Fl18.00
132094G   Glenn Gledhill     -16.00
141451   Sean Moore    Largo , Fl14.00
1581S   Steve Shea    Brandon , Fl12.00
161892H   Mike Horton     -10.00
17151M   Mica Moore    Largo , Fl9.00
18212B   James Grigsby    Pinellas Park, Fl8.00
192225   Cody Williams    St. Pete, F7.00
201688   Rob Stofel    Largo , Fl6.00
211513   Curtis Hatfield    Hudson , Fl5.00
2219110   Michael Meadows    St. Petersburg, Fl1.00DNS
     More Results

Mini Stock 8 - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1101M   Shane Grigsby    Pinellas Park, Fl50.00
212   Terry Zimmerman    St Petersburg, Fl46.00
3434   James Crawford Jr   Pinellas Park, Fl43.00
4798   Chris Larson    Wesley Chapel, Fl40.00
5613   Curtis Hatfield    Hudson , Fl37.00
61188   Marty Neikens     -34.00
7819B   Ryan Walters    Clearwater , Fl31.00
8351M   Mica Moore    Largo , Fl28.00
9526   John Blakley    Clearwater , Fl25.00
1092B   Rob Stofel    Largo , Fl22.00
111225   Russ Feightner     -20.00
1223   Jim Brown    St Petersburg, Fl1.00DNS
     More Results

Mod. Minis - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1329   Tom Zimmerman    Clearwater , Fl50.00
2422   Eric Cuchta    Trinity , Fl46.00
3632   Jeff Firestein     -43.00
4721   Fred Harrison Jr   Polk City, Fl40.00
5912   Glenn Kelley    Npr , Fl37.00
61218   Wayne Stenstrom    Clearwater , Fl34.00
789   Scott Bumgarner    Lakeland , Fl31.00
8298   James Ellis     -28.00
9124   Chris Thornton    Clearwater , Fl25.00
10102R   Dwight Jr Ryals     -22.00
11132   Rick Litka    Largo , Fl20.00
121129S   Christopher Snow    Inverness , Fl1.00DNS
1357   Clint Foley    Dunnellon , Fl0.00DQ
     More Results

Enduro - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
125L   Alexis Leverock    Seminole , Fl50.00
2321   Chuck Jeffries Jr    -46.00
3183   Rob Stofel    Largo , Fl43.00
     More Results

 

Latest Results
South Texas Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Corn Belt Clash
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Professional MotorSports Services (PMSS)
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Duck River Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Dacotah Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Electric City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Marshalltown Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Bakersfield Raceway Park
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Auto City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
IMCA Empire State Series...
Mother Nature shortens...
Midnight Oil Burns as...
Raceway 7 makes some...
Sanders wins King of...
Sanders scores Friday...
Krohn, Klein quickest in...
Former champs Gustin,...
Krohn Quickest in King of...
Iron Man Challenge 2014...
Rasdon Rolls to First...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results