Sign Up
Quick Links
Speednet Tracks & Series
Race Results


Heart O' Texas Speedway
Belton, TX
 
More Links from Heart O' Texas Speedway 
Result For July 18, 2014 
Race Results Another Year 


   Add to Google
Modified - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1337   Ben Ketteman    Pflugerville , Tx40.00
2745T   Eric Tomlinson    Robinson , Tx39.00
3611J   Justin Radcliff    China Spring, Tx38.00
4213   Jerry Frydrych    Austin , Tx37.00
582W   Paul White    Sego , Tx36.00
6179   William Mcguire    Belton , Tx35.00
71377A   Aaron Benedict    Keller , Tx34.00
8427G   Dwayne Grantham    Robinson , Tx33.00
91183   Chad Estes    Troy , Tx32.00
101260   William Gould    Calera , Ok31.00
11944   Joe Spillman    Marble Falls, Tx30.00
121452   Ken Old    Kempner , Tx29.00
13101   Keith White    Academy , Tx28.00
1418930   Chase Allen    Midlothian , Tx27.00
151576S   Cody Daniel    Waco , Tx26.00
161673E   Zachary Schutz    Axtell , Tx25.00
1755   Keith Green    Waco , Tx24.00
181777   Jason Hubbert    Harker Heights, Tx23.00
     More Results

Sport Mod - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
157G   David Goode Jr.   Temple , Tx40.00
21058   Sid Kiphen    Gatesville , Tx39.00
3343G   Gene Burnett    Leander , Tx38.00
4121F   John Freeman    Runaway Bay, Tx37.00
57601   Chris Cogburn    Robinson , Tx36.00
684G   Garett Rawls    China Spring, Tx35.00
71511G   Eddie Grmela    Elm Mott, Tx34.00
81224   Jake Upchurch    Grand Prairie, Tx33.00
92712   Colton Monroe    Copperas Cove, Tx32.00
101111T   Tom Grothues    San Antonio, Tx31.00
112055   Tj Green    Robinson , Tx30.00
121699   James Holder    China Spring, Tx29.00
131968   James Guyton    Lorena , Tx28.00
14135   Kevin Green    Waco , Tx27.00
15413G   Sarah Goode    Copperas Cove, Tx26.00
16184D4   Blaine Simcik    Waco , Tx25.00
1714777   James Hanusch    Belton , Tx24.00
181719W   Jennifer Kalina    Bruceville , Tx23.00
19621   Chris Florio    Copperas Cove, Tx22.00
20937   Jeffrey Abbey    Comanche , Tx21.00
     More Results

I-Stock - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1707D   Dennis Bissonnette    Stephenville , Tx40.00
2114   Joe O'bryan    Round Rock, Tx39.00
351B   Brandon Hood    Mcgregor , Tx38.00
499   Jason Batt    Harker Heights, Tx37.00
51233C   Charles Cosper    Belton , Tx36.00
68116   Damon Hammond    Burleson , Tx35.00
76903   Brian Walker    Bruceville , Tn34.00
81183   Chad Estes    Troy , Tx33.00
91050   Matt Guillaume    Haslet , Tx32.00
1043   Robin Batt    Harker Heights, Tx31.00
111398   Peter Delevan    Killeen , Tx30.00
12203   John Frydrych    Austin , Tx29.00
1314194   Keith White    Academy , Tx28.00
14384X   Eric Jones    Troy , Tx27.00
     More Results

Hobby Stock - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1747   Shannon Dulock    Axtell , Tx40.00
2963   Andy Roller    Waco , Tx39.00
3882   Jeremy Oliver    Chilton , Tx38.00
4288   Heath Zucha    West , Tx37.00
510128   Brandon Geurin    Robinson , Tx36.00
6412   Westin Abbey    Comanche , Tx35.00
7532   Joe Williams    Waco , Tx34.00
812555R   Richard Shields     -33.00
9642G   Mark Geurin    Whitney , Tx32.00
101350B   Chad Bowman    Robinson , Tx31.00
11345   Ray Kemp Jr.   Waco , Tx30.00
12118   Jeremy Hendrix    Robinson , Tx29.00
131197   Johnathan Beard    Waco , Tx28.00
     More Results

Street Stock - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
1947   Benji Kirkpatrick    Elm Mott, Tx40.00
28173   David Khoury    Waco , Tx39.00
325M   Bobby Mercer Jr   Bellmead , Tx38.00
46181   Ed Thompson    Waco , Tx37.00
51411   Jack Lewis    Temple , Tx36.00
61232   Bill Eller    Lorena , Tx35.00
713A   Matt Hood    Mcgregor , Tx34.00
849G   Drew Garcia    Waxahachie , Tx33.00
9522   Paul Barton    West , Tx32.00
10773   Jason Gauntt    Elm Mott, Tx31.00
11131J   James Cochran Ii   Harker Heights, Tx30.00
121139B   Billy Rupert    Mexia , Tx29.00
131068   Wade White    Gholson , Tx28.00
1431B   Brandon Hood    Mcgregor , Tx27.00DQ
     More Results

Bombers - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
149   Andrew Richards    Robinson , Tx40.00
2222   Jack Jenkins    Waco , Tx39.00
338W   Steve Wade    Waco , Tx38.00
451   Doug Andrews    Elm Mott, Tx37.00
5158   Greg Andrews    Waco , Tx36.00
6857   Kevin Smith    Elm Mott, Tx35.00
7717B   Thomas Bailey    Waco , Tx34.00
89124   Tyler Smith    Dallas , Tx33.00
910202   James Hammack Jr.   Lorena , Tx32.00
1012007   Monique Bagent    Killeen , Tx31.00
1164   Ryan Hopkins    Waco , Tx30.00
121127   Jerry Pittman    Axtell , Tx29.00
131194   Dylan Cates    Elm Mott, Tx28.00
141348   Rooster Cogburn    Waco , Tx27.00
151411   Marshall Sauseda    Waco , Tx26.00
     More Results

Jr Mini / Outlaw - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
128W3   Hayden Wade    Waco , Tx40.00
2321T   Taylor Florio    Copperas Cove, Tx39.00
3110   Casey Brunson    Lott , Tx38.00
     More Results

Twisters - Feature
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
153K   Joshua Kuhnau (koo-now)   Killeen , Tx40.00
2411   Benji Booth    Mcgregor , Tx39.00
3342   Cori Beatty     Belton, Tx38.00
4275M   Michael Whisenhunt    Hewitt , Tx37.00
518   Larry Underwood    Temple , Tx36.00DQ
     More Results

Demolition Derby - Heat
FinishStartCarDriverHometownPoints
18911   Tommy Farrell    Marble Falls, Tx0.00
247G   Josh Kirby     -0.00
3224K   Michael Crandall    Copperas Cove, Tx0.00
4603   John Frydrych    Austin , Tx0.00
5343   David Goode Jr.   Temple , Tx0.00
6513   Jerry Frydrych    Austin , Tx0.00
71157   Jerry Mcgee    Marble Falls, Tx0.00
8732   Gary Landers     -0.00
     More Results

 

Latest Results
Gallatin Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Atchison County Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Tri City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex
Results | Points | Schedule | News
St. Croix Valley Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fiesta City Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Paducah International Raceway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Corn Belt Clash
Results | Points | Schedule | News
Fayette County Speedway
Results | Points | Schedule | News
More Results
Racing Headlines
Traveling Band: Taylor...
Taylor Ferns Returns to...
Bigger Fields for...
Friesen Chevrolet Empire...
Delp, Hansen both earn...
Midseason Thriller at...
Upper Iowa Speedway kicks...
Chris Brown Back in USMTS...
Career First Win for...
Fans the Winner as New...
Patrik Daniel Conquers...
More Headlines
Speednet Poll
What's your favorite race day (night)?
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Weekday (Mon-Thurs)
Any day!
View Results