Current Point Standings
As of September 10, 2017

Powered by: SpeedNet Direct

Slinger Super Speedway
Slinger, WI
More Links From Slinger Super Speedway
  Area Sportsman  Add to Google

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    53W Paul Wagner Iron Ridge WI 952.00 Leader
2    29S Jake Schraufnagel Slinger WI 909.00 -43
3    32W Andy Welter Cedarburg WI 849.00 -103
4    27K Jay Kalbus Watertown WI 764.00 -188
5    74S Joe Shelby Neenah WI 689.00 -263
6    11B Adam Bleskan Menomonee Falls WI 460.00 -492
7    45W Rich Wagner Slinger WI 424.00 -528
8    98B Dean Bleecker Watertown WI 255.00 -697
9    19A Scott Ascher Sussex WI 183.00 -769
10    00H Scott Hoeft Watertown WI 118.00 -834
11    9B Chris Beine Slinger WI 77.00 -875
12    15G Michael Gilomen Northfield MN 63.00 -889
13    87P Justin Poenitsch Richfield WI 61.00 -891
14    7W Jim Wolf Watertown WI 49.00 -903
15    08B David Borntreger Elroy WI 41.00 -911
16    21S Jerry Suderland Muskego WI 38.00 -914
17    21H Cody Houseweart Machesney Park IL 36.00 -916
-    32R Randy Ruth Menomonee Falls WI 36.00 -916
 
  Figure 8s

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    11V Willy Van Camp Appleton WI 1860.00 Leader
1    17B Rick Bruskiewicz Mayville WI 1860.00 -0
3    4G Scott Goetzke Iron Ridge WI 1790.00 -70
4    67L Ryan Lovald Wind Lake WI 1560.00 -300
5    1O Nick Ostberg West Bend WI 1525.00 -335
6    33E Dan Emanuele Hartland WI 655.00 -1205
7    9L Russ Lorbiecki Colgate WI 335.00 -1525
8    6S Ron Schmitt Slinger WI 275.00 -1585
9    44T Trevor Schmidt Mayville WI 100.00 -1760
-    44M Joseph Mueller Hartford WI 100.00 -1760
11    44S Al Stippich West Bend WI 95.00 -1765
12    44J Jerry Mueller Richfield WI 75.00 -1785
13    44O Dave Obermeyer Slinger WI 55.00 -1805
 
  Late Models

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    01G Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek WI 1476.00 Leader
2    22C Kyle Chwala Jefferson WI 1355.00 -121
3    6H Jakob Hassler Colgate WI 1231.00 -245
4    8S Shaun Scheel Lake Mills WI 1182.00 -294
5    88H Brian Holtz Muskego WI 1150.00 -326
6    92B R.J. Braun Wales WI 1132.00 -344
7    5W EJ Waldron Union Grove WI 1001.00 -475
8    55S Tyler Schley Richfield WI 999.00 -477
9    52,52R Nick Roehl Fond du Lac WI 986.00 -490
10    46J Tom Jasinski Pewaukee WI 961.00 -515
11    3H Tyler Hromadka Brookfield WI 827.00 -649
12    26S Jack Stern Germantown WI 819.00 -657
13    9B Braison Bennett Menasha WI 790.00 -686
14    67L Ryan Lovald Wind Lake WI 667.00 -809
15    30B Zach Braun Slinger WI 576.00 -900
16    66S Al Stippich West Bend WI 534.00 -942
17    66P Adam Peschek Oconomowoc WI 499.00 -977
18    58B Kevin Bush Hartford WI 369.00 -1107
19    21P,42P Dennis Prunty Knowles WI 297.00 -1179
20    49E Andy Evraets Menomonee Falls WI 256.00 -1220
21    45S Steven Schulz Sussex WI 228.00 -1248
22    21R Chris Ratajczyk West Bend WI 201.00 -1275
23    68J Dan Jung Iron Ridge WI 180.00 -1296
24    38D Jordan DeVoy Lake Geneva WI 176.00 -1300
25    27J Tyler James Oconomowoc WI 164.00 -1312
26    16D Jared Deming Jackson WI 156.00 -1320
27    61E Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek WI 152.00 -1324
28    2M Eddie May Crystal Lake IL 148.00 -1328
29    21J Jon Reynolds, Jr. Rockford IL 127.00 -1349
30    16E Nick Egan Slinger WI 115.00 -1361
31    34D Jeremy DeRuyter West Bend WI 100.00 -1376
32    4S Stephen Scheel Lake Mills WI 97.00 -1379
33    14R Zackery Riddle Oregon WI 92.00 -1384
34    16W Luke Westenberg Palmyra WI 91.00 -1385
35    21H Jeff Holtz Franksville WI 70.00 -1406
36    46W Nick Wendt Watertown WI 63.00 -1413
37    41H Brad Hetzel West Bend WI 57.00 -1419
38    48L Gary Lentz Watertown WI 43.00 -1433
39    36V Brian Van Epps Lomira WI 35.00 -1441
-    00W Brody Willett Alburnett IA 35.00 -1441
41    40P Scott Patrick Dousman WI 22.00 -1454
-    08B Mahlon Borntreger Elroy WI 22.00 -1454
 
  Midwest Sportsman

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    01G Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek WI 1060.00 Leader
2    53W Paul Wagner Iron Ridge WI 735.00 -325
3    132D Scott Dunning Lagrange IL 654.00 -406
4    10G Robert Gutknecht Oak Creek WI 604.00 -456
5    87L Eric Lingford Wind Lake WI 487.00 -573
6    101E Jimmie Evans St. Francis WI 434.00 -626
7    743W Jimmy Wilson Kaukauna WI 372.00 -688
8    98B Greg Beebe Waukesha WI 288.00 -772
9    45W Rich Wagner Slinger WI 273.00 -787
10    47J Kenny Joosten Wonder Lake IL 248.00 -812
11    29S Jake Schraufnagel Slinger WI 243.00 -817
12    74S Joe Shelby Neenah WI 129.00 -931
13    13H Andy Haver West Bend WI 113.00 -947
14    38H Jeff Holtz Franksville WI 89.00 -971
15    32R Randy Ruth Menomonee Falls WI 85.00 -975
16    38B Brian Holtz Muskego WI 77.00 -983
17    98D Dean Bleecker Watertown WI 68.00 -992
18    23C Cody Clubb Coal City IL 41.00 -1019
-    54P Mark Pluer Brookfield WI 41.00 -1019
20    08B David Borntreger Elroy WI 38.00 -1022
21    57P Landry Potter Genoa City WI 34.00 -1026
22    87P Justin Poenitsch Richfield WI 25.00 -1035
 
  Slinger Bees

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    48U Matt Urban Hartford WI 1575.00 Leader
2    33E Tom Elsinger, Jr. West Bend WI 1539.00 -36
3    24T Marty Tackes West Bend WI 1458.00 -117
4    23S Brian Stanczyk West Bend WI 1138.00 -437
5    25R Paul Reagles Colgate WI 1112.00 -463
6    10G Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc WI 1075.00 -500
7    22X Jonah Frederickson Hartland WI 878.00 -697
8    69D Anthony Dorzok Cedarburg WI 876.00 -699
9    42E Adam Eckelberg Slinger WI 724.00 -851
10    14S Albert Strobel Iron Ridge WI 660.00 -915
11    04H Brady Held Iron Ridge WI 606.00 -969
12    44G Zach Greer Slinger WI 574.00 -1001
13    12M Nicole Mueller Muskego WI 343.00 -1232
14    2D Tyler Deporter Fort Atkinson WI 280.00 -1295
15    73G Christine Gindt Slinger WI 247.00 -1328
16    19B Carl Benn Lisbon WI 218.00 -1357
17    33G Parker Gawlick Osh Kosh WI 171.00 -1404
18    24B Brandon Tackes West Bend WI 160.00 -1415
19    34B Todd Buckley Slinger WI 133.00 -1442
20    22N Robert Nuti Germantown WI 132.00 -1443
21    66C Terry Ciano Janesville WI 88.00 -1487
22    20B Shane Becker Hartford WI 83.00 -1492
23    38S Rick Schaefer West Bend WI 80.00 -1495
24    73O Bill Ostovich, Jr. Slinger WI 73.00 -1502
25    9K Garrett Konrath West Bend WI 64.00 -1511
26    77O Carol Ostovich Slinger WI 54.00 -1521
27    49A McKayla Adams Sun Prairie WI 45.00 -1530
28    19M Misty Benn Lisbon WI 41.00 -1534
29    14R Andy Raley Fall River WI 36.00 -1539
30    28H CJ Hemiller Watertown WI 32.00 -1543
-    1H Barrett Hummelmeier Beaver Dam WI 32.00 -1543
32    83L Kevin Lentz Horicon WI 30.00 -1545
33    31B Jayden Buckley Slinger WI 25.00 -1550
 
  Super Beez

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    99B Tom Berens Slinger WI 1933.00 Leader
2    24T Brandon Tackes West Bend WI 1466.00 -467
3    31B Jayden Buckley Slinger WI 1451.00 -482
4    20Z Steve Zoromski Slinger WI 1362.00 -571
5    09S Nick Schmidt Watertown Wi 848.00 -1085
6    00H Scott Hoeft Watertown WI 501.00 -1432
7    5S George Sparkman Loves Park IL 490.00 -1443
8    14S Albert Strobel Iron Ridge WI 475.00 -1458
9    81B Todd Buckley Slinger WI 330.00 -1603
10    00L Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia WI 259.00 -1674
11    88K Dale Kiley-Schaefer West Bend WI 228.00 -1705
12    54P Robert Peters Janesville WI 212.00 -1721
13    38S Rick Schaefer West Bend WI 177.00 -1756
14    32M Phil Malouf Manitowish Waters WI 152.00 -1781
15    119D Brandon DeLacy Stoughton WI 144.00 -1789
16    35S Gary Stark Fort Atkinson WI 93.00 -1840
17    19H John Handeland Belleville WI 59.00 -1874
18    213M Josh Marx Dousman WI 50.00 -1883
-    56S Kyle Sikora Hartford WI 50.00 -1883
20    51S Rachel Sparkman-Quenett Belvidere IL 49.00 -1884
-    24Y Jeremy Young Kalamazoo MI 49.00 -1884
22    61B Frank Beldowski Rockford IL 46.00 -1887
23    27J James Junget Rio WI 45.00 -1888
24    70H Derek Hoerig Germantown WI 38.00 -1895
25    44S Todd Snow Rockford IL 36.00 -1897
26    96R Isaich Rowe Wisconsin Rapids WI 29.00 -1904
27    21C Scott Ciesielski Plover WI 27.00 -1906
28    36U Jason Uttech Watertown WI 26.00 -1907
 
  Super Late Models

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    63L Gary LaMonte West Allis WI 1310.00 Leader
2    51A Steve Apel West Bend WI 1307.00 -3
3    11P Alex Prunty Lomira WI 1295.00 -15
4    0D Ryan DeStefano Colgate WI 1064.00 -246
5    17G Grant Griesbach Pewaukee WI 1060.00 -250
6    48K Brad Keith Slinger WI 1036.00 -274
7    26B Chris Blawat Palmyra WI 1025.00 -285
8    22P Dennis Prunty Knowles WI 977.00 -333
9    92M Conrad Morgan Waukesha WI 956.00 -354
10    75W Fred Winn Sussex WI 896.00 -414
11    38W Nick Wagner Hartford WI 856.00 -454
12    61E Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek WI 816.00 -494
13    98B Robert Braun Wales WI 737.00 -573
14    89,89M Brad Mueller Random Lake WI 591.00 -719
15    9L Tim Lampman Oak Creek WI 407.00 -903
16    66M Dave McCardle Menomonee Falls WI 398.00 -912
17    2B Lowell Bennett Neenah WI 297.00 -1013
18    37M Mike Meyerhofer Burlington WI 261.00 -1049
19    66S Al Stippich West Bend WI 241.00 -1069
20    89E Mike Egan Slinger WI 233.00 -1077
21    84V Jacob Vanoskey Hartford WI 183.00 -1127
22    72H Mike Held Hartford WI 180.00 -1130
23    98R R.J. Braun Wales WI 174.00 -1136
24    38H Jeff Holtz Franksville WI 143.00 -1167
25    55L Rich Loch Muskego WI 137.00 -1173
26    72S Randy Schuler Mequon WI 128.00 -1182
27    71E Mark Eswein Wisconsin Rapids WI 125.00 -1185
28    35D Travis Dassow West Bend WI 124.00 -1186
29    49M Jerry Mueller Richfield WI 103.00 -1207
30    91M Ty Majeski Seymour WI 85.00 -1225
31    12K Brad Kossow Union Grove WI 76.00 -1234
32    3H Tyler Hromadka Brookfield WI 71.00 -1239
33    9K Derek Kraus Stratford WI 65.00 -1245
34    9B Braison Bennett Menasha WI 64.00 -1246
35    44M Justin Mondeik Gleason WI 58.00 -1252
36    20E Larry Epright East Troy WI 51.00 -1259
37    10D Steve Dorer Lakeland FL 48.00 -1262
38    6H Jakob Hassler Colgate WI 45.00 -1265
39    38D Jordan DeVoy Lake Geneva WI 43.00 -1267
40    99R Cole Rouse Fort Smith AR 38.00 -1272
-    5J Casey Johnson Edgerton WI 38.00 -1272
42    34D Jeremy DeRuyter West Bend WI 36.00 -1274
-    24B Micheal Bilderback South Beloit IL 36.00 -1274
44    04D Natalie Decker Eagle River WI 34.00 -1276
45    40P Scott Patrick Dousman WI 33.00 -1277
46    10M Andy Monday Appleton WI 30.00 -1280
47    24O Jim Olson Harvard IL 29.00 -1281
48    87W Jamie Wallace Genoa City WI 28.00 -1282
-    14N Austin Nason Roscoe IL 28.00 -1282
50    80O Nick Ostberg West Bend WI 25.00 -1285
51    18O Michael Ostdiek Lakeville MN 18.00 -1292
52    45B Rich Bickle Sun Prairie WI 14.00 -1296

Powered by: SpeedNet Direct