Current Point Standings
As of May 08, 2015

Powered by: SpeedNet Direct

Red Cedar Speedway
Menomonie, WI
More Links From Red Cedar Speedway
  Hornets  Add to Google

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    917 Jeremy Johnson Elmwood WI 168.00 Leader
2    41V William Voeltz Glenwood City WI 161.00 -7
3    12 Leslie Jackson Wilson wi 150.00 -18
4    17 Bradley York Colfax WI 148.00 -20
-    91 Darrell Komro Durand WI 148.00 -20
6    83 Sean Svee Menomonie WI 137.00 -31
7    23D Dillon Pranschmske Eau Claire WI 133.00 -35
8    34 Jordan Langer Menomonie WI 132.00 -36
9    23 Austin Berger Mondovi WI 129.00 -39
10    94 Bradley Hoffman Ridgeland WI 116.00 -52
11    28 Ross Hoffman Menomonie WI 112.00 -56
-    K9 Scott Hayden Maple Grove MN 112.00 -56
13    22 Kevin Kadinger Colfax WI 94.00 -74
14    16 Derrick Johnson New Richmond WI 87.00 -81
15    24 zach hinshaw ridgeland wi 85.00 -83
16    32A Alex Waldera Eau Claire wi 84.00 -84
17    007 Jess Seim Glenwood City WI 51.00 -117
18    29C Chad Waldera Eau Claire WI 44.00 -124
19    50% Randy Goss Elk Mound WI 43.00 -125
-    51 Timothy Thoennes Oakdale MN 43.00 -125
21    5 Ashley Seidler 40.00 -128
22    26 Josh Craighton 33.00 -135
 
  Late Models

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    27 Jake Redeztke Eau Claire WI 151.00 Leader
2    58 AJ Diemel Elk Mound WI 148.00 -3
3    68 Mike Prochnow Menomonie WI 103.00 -48
-    71 Rick Hanestad Boyceville WI 103.00 -48
5    55N Gregory Nippoldt Roberts WI 96.00 -55
6    21 Mike Goodremote Sand Creek WI 89.00 -62
7    17 Todd Green Eau Claire WI 57.00 -94
8    21 Scott Gilberts Menomonie WI 54.00 -97
9    28M Jimmy Mars Menomonie WI 52.00 -99
10    IOU1 Brent Larson Lake Elmo MN 50.00 -101
11    44 Darrell Nelson Hermantown MN 49.00 -102
12    85 John Kaanta Elk Mound WI 48.00 -103
13    70 Jim Schmidt 47.00 -104
14    97 Justin Schmidt Cleveland WI 45.00 -106
15    71H Buddy Hanestad 39.00 -112
 
  Midwest Mods

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    22T Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls WI 152.00 Leader
2    21 Jake Smith Eau Claire WI 149.00 -3
3    13 Nick Koehler Bloomer WI 148.00 -4
4    4 Cory Bruggeman Stillwater MN 147.00 -5
5    74 Dave Shackelton Menomonie WI 135.00 -17
6    80 Brad Seavers Rib Lake WI 125.00 -27
7    37 Travis Anderson Colfax WI 124.00 -28
8    15 Karl Kolek Menomonie WI 116.00 -36
9    3JR Shane Halopka Racing LLC Greenwood WI 113.00 -39
10    12 Jake Hanson Downing WI 111.00 -41
-    87 Ben Schultz Menomonie WI 111.00 -41
12    35 Grant Southworth Bloomer WI 105.00 -47
13    20 Austin Ellis 100.00 -52
14    95X Kent Baxter Colfax WI 98.00 -54
15    61 Andrea Keeney Ridgeland WI 89.00 -63
-    32 Mitchell Booth Colfax WI 89.00 -63
17    40JR Tyler Vernon Ashland WI 80.00 -72
18    9 Josh Hessler Wheeler WI 77.00 -75
19    7W Charlie Wihren Stillwater MN 74.00 -78
20    19 Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake WI 60.00 -92
21    26,12T Daniel Tautges Medford WI 56.00 -96
22    42 Paul Niznik Medford WI 45.00 -107
23    3JR Shane Halopka Greenwood WI 44.00 -108
24    444 Tanner Byholm 43.00 -109
25    39 Bob Wood Cadott WI 41.00 -111
-    24M Adam Martinson Plymouth Mn 41.00 -111
27    54 Tad Brettig Ashland WI 39.00 -113
28    20 Cory Davis Turtle Lake WI 38.00 -114
29    8S Tony Schill Lake Elmo MN 35.00 -117
-    88X Shane Kisling Sarona WI 35.00 -117
 
  Modifieds

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    55 Cory Mahder WI 154.00 Leader
2    30 Matt Leer Bruce WI 153.00 -1
3    23 Kerry Halopka Wheeler WI 148.00 -6
4    57 Mike Anderson Colfax WI 145.00 -9
5    14 Robbie Johnson Wilson WI 129.00 -25
6    48 Don Brightbill Hudson WI 113.00 -41
7    81 Ashley Anderson Elk Mound WI 104.00 -50
8    7X Jesse Glenz Cadott WI 100.00 -54
9    35B David Baxter Eau Claire WI 95.00 -59
10    4 William Byholm Glidden WI 94.00 -60
11    40 Kevin Adams Cameron WI 93.00 -61
12    27H Steve Hallquist Eau Claire WI 90.00 -64
13    03 Jordan Hessler Beldenville WI 86.00 -68
14    44 Darrell Nelson Hermantown MN 52.00 -102
-    71 William Fisher III Shell Lake WI 52.00 -102
16    9E Donald Eischens Richmond MN 48.00 -106
17    2J Blake Jegtvig Hawley MN 47.00 -107
18    88R Brady Petermann Hawley MN 43.00 -111
-    18 Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls WI 43.00 -111
-    11 Jody Bellfeuille Duluth mn 43.00 -111
21    R1 Jay Richardson Spring Valley WI 40.00 -114
-    1JR Tim Johnson Brainerd MN 40.00 -114
23    22E Kevin Eder Ashland WI 39.00 -115
24    99 Neil Balduc Bessemer MI 11.00 -143
 
  Pure Stocks

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    5 Jason Havel Rice Lake WI 157.00 Leader
2    21B Jesse Bryan Menomonie WI 155.00 -2
3    E3 Kent Harman Arkansaw WI 150.00 -7
4    93 Ron Hoffman Ridgeland WI 139.00 -18
5    15 Cody Tisdale Eau Claire WI 132.00 -25
-    27 Brett Myers Fall Creek WI 132.00 -25
7    15B Jack Barta 126.00 -31
8    93A Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls WI 105.00 -52
9    40 Nick Traynor Barron WI 98.00 -59
10    30 Shawn Amundson Rice Lake WI 96.00 -61
11    5R George Richards mondovi wi 50.00 -107
12    85 Jeremy Dahl Knapp WI 43.00 -114
13    101 Mike Grover Chetek WI 42.00 -115
14    89 Tyler Lamm WI 18.00 -139
 
  Street Stocks

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    11 Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake WI 154.00 Leader
2    12C Cody Kummer Medford WI 150.00 -4
3    84 Hunter Vangilder Rice Lake WI 142.00 -12
4    42K Micheal Knudtson Osseo WI 140.00 -14
5    9 Adam Soltis Ladysmith WI 132.00 -22
6    71H Ron Hanestad Glenwood City WI 103.00 -51
7    9K Kolby Kiehl Cameron WI 85.00 -69
8    1JR Tim Johnson Brainerd MN 56.00 -98
9    01 Justin Poyones Zimmerman WI 53.00 -101
10    11D Kyle Dyknoff Perham MN 45.00 -109
11    33 Cooper Berlin Rice Lake WI 42.00 -112
-    3 Donald Cook Barron WI 42.00 -112
-    #1 Scott Gothris Whitehall WI 42.00 -112
-    26 Jordan Kurtti Bruce Crossing MI 42.00 -112
15    19 Ashley Wahlstrom Menomonie WI 40.00 -114
16    74 Bruce Stanley Marshfield WI 15.00 -139
 
  Super Stocks

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    207 Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire WI 159.00 Leader
2    02 Jason Forehand Eau Claire WI 158.00 -1
3    2S Bart Steffen Eau Claire WI 141.00 -18
4    57 Mike Anderson Colfax WI 139.00 -20
-    71P Lucas Plank Eau Claire WI 139.00 -20
6    9K Tom Karis Menomonie WI 135.00 -24
-    2 Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound WI 135.00 -24
8    56 Chad Gullixson Hammond WI 125.00 -34
9    26 Rick Hallquist Eau Claire WI 120.00 -39
10    1E Eric Olson Ladysmith WI 101.00 -58
11    27 Tony Falkner Menomonie WI 84.00 -75
12    22S Cole Spacek Phillips WI 80.00 -79
13    99 Ralph Stark Withee WI 78.00 -81
14    8 James Harris Menomonie WI 77.00 -82
15    1M Curt Myers Cameron WI 53.00 -106
16    1JR Tim Johnson Brainerd MN 50.00 -109
17    21F Nick Oreskovich Mason WI 49.00 -110
18    16 Mark Smith Solon Springs WI 46.00 -113
19    7R Tommy Richards Mondovi WI 42.00 -117
20    22T Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls WI 41.00 -118
21    10 Derek Baskin Menomonie WI 36.00 -123
22    18 William Johnsen Superior WI 32.00 -127

Powered by: SpeedNet Direct