Current Point Standings
As of August 20, 2016

Powered by: SpeedNet Direct

Alexandria Viking Speedway
Alexandria, MN
More Links From Alexandria Viking Speedway
  Late Model  Add to Google

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    42S Don Shaw Ham Lake MN 466.00 Leader
2    03 Casey Meyer Wahpeton ND 441.00 -25
3    18X Shawn Meyer Wahpeton ND 435.00 -31
4    3M Greg Meyer 395.00 -71
5    10R Kevin Robertson Enderlin ND 367.00 -99
6    7L Scott Lehn Albany MN 341.00 -125
7    9R Erik Robertson Casselton ND 330.00 -136
8    7 Rick Schroeder Montevideo MN 320.00 -146
9    73 Zach Johnson Kensington MN 315.00 -151
10    50 Jeff Wildung Nassau MN 307.00 -159
11    12N Rick Nelson Alexandria MN 232.00 -234
12    10B Mike Balcaen Winnipeg MB 206.00 -260
13    44P Brad Parson Morris MN 132.00 -334
14    3 Clarence Washburn Hector MN 129.00 -337
15    85 John Kaanta Elk Mound WI 102.00 -364
-    11 Pat Doar New Richmond WI 102.00 -364
17    11K Jeremy Keller Mandan ND 97.00 -369
18    1 Dusty Peterson Fargo ND 92.00 -374
19    71 Dustin Strand Grand Forks ND 89.00 -377
20    44C Cole Schill West Fargo ND 81.00 -385
21    12S Brad Seng Grand Forks ND 55.00 -411
22    75 Cody Skytland Fargo ND 48.00 -418
23    00B Robert Blandow Christine ND 40.00 -426
24    71S Steffen Snare Hallock MN 36.00 -430
-    33X Jeffery Massimngill Keewatin Mn 36.00 -430
-    10K Shawn Kirwin Morris MN 36.00 -430
27    16 Jason Storbakken Epping ND 31.00 -435
 
  Midwest Modified

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    34 Jamie Thorstad Morris MN 545.00 Leader
2    07 Jason Hoffman Villard MN 525.00 -20
3    32 Shawn Olson Alexandria MN 500.00 -45
4    42 Ronald Saurer Dalton MN 495.00 -50
5    52 Matt Thoennes Carlos MN 491.00 -54
6    57 Corey Storck Morris MN 481.00 -64
-    092 Nick Bruder Long Prairie MN 481.00 -64
8    15X Blake Boelens Garfield MN 447.00 -98
9    7SS Pat Stepan Sauk Centre MN 401.00 -144
10    13X McKenzie Gerdes Villard MN 384.00 -161
11    23 Josh Muzik Alexandria MN 353.00 -192
12    26 Abby Gierke Villard Mn 335.00 -210
13    2H Brooke Hellerman Miltona MN 321.00 -224
14    85 Jason Thimmesh Carlos MN 294.00 -251
15    33X Justin Froemming Garfield MN 292.00 -253
-    21R Ryan McCleary Farwell MN 292.00 -253
17    24 Brandon Dolman Alexandria Mn 285.00 -260
18    21X,88XXX Travis Saurer Elizabeth MN 268.00 -277
19    00 Scott Zimmerman Rothsay MN 211.00 -334
20    50H Haley Lee Starbuck MN 183.00 -362
21    EZ-1 Randy Laage Brooten MN 164.00 -381
22    14M Terry Merten Sauk Centre MN 141.00 -404
23    58 Tim Ims Granite Falls MN 127.00 -418
24    2G Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls MN 119.00 -426
25    21XX Dustin Bluhm Britton SD 110.00 -435
26    17,2HH Oren Hoeper Dalton MN 103.00 -442
27    16T Tim Kanten Milan MN 101.00 -444
28    43V Chad VanOverbeke Hanley Falls MN 100.00 -445
29    3K Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle MN 91.00 -454
30    50C Cody Lee Starbuck MN 87.00 -458
31    42H Kelly Haack Hoffman MN 82.00 -463
32    3H Jerry Hauge Underwood MN 77.00 -468
33    3T Travis Schulte Clear Lake Mn 75.00 -470
34    16P Greg Platzer Robbinsdale MN 71.00 -474
35    06 Jermey Nelson Zimmerman Mn 56.00 -489
36    33S Jon Stepan Brandon MN 50.00 -495
37    7S Sam Zender Fergus Falls MN 45.00 -500
38    21N Nick McCleary Murdock Mn 41.00 -504
39    29 Kurt Deters Sauk Center MN 34.00 -511
40    67 Jesse Drechsel Underwood Mn 31.00 -514
41    28B Joshua Backman Alberta MN 30.00 -515
42    13* Alexius Gallagher Montevideo MN 27.00 -518
43    33 Jeff Nelson Perham MN 18.00 -527
 
  Mod 4

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    7L Tyler Larson Kandiyohi MN 54.00 Leader
2    02 Laramie Peker Labolt SD 51.00 -3
3    37 Dean Larson Pennock MN 50.00 -4
4    23 Trever Roediger Big Lake Mn 48.00 -6
-    5 Robert Holtquist Milbank SD 48.00 -6
6    6SIX Forrest Foster Pennock MN 44.00 -10
7    112 Brennan Gave Princeton MN 42.00 -12
8    91X Dallas Buchholz Abercrombie ND 40.00 -14
9    16F Jamie Flickininger New London MN 12.00 -42
 
  Modified

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    2X Brady Gerdes Villard MN 480.00 Leader
2    1JR Tim Johnson Brainerd MN 463.00 -17
3    10X Dustin Bitzan Brandon MN 462.00 -18
4    2J Blake Jegtvig Hawley MN 400.00 -80
5    6X Zach Johnson Kensington MN 358.00 -122
6    52 Jason Thoennes Garfield MN 357.00 -123
7    75 Mike Storck Morris MN 350.00 -130
8    1B Jason Blascyk Kensington MN 318.00 -162
9    51 Josh Thoennes Nelson MN 317.00 -163
10    99W Jake Wildman Glenwood MN 311.00 -169
11    5H Brett Hoium Villard MN 299.00 -181
12    36 Danny Bayer Elrosa MN 288.00 -192
-    21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth MN 288.00 -192
14    53 Chris Mensen Carlos MN 270.00 -210
15    20B Todd Berg Starbuck MN 242.00 -238
16    26 Robert Gierke Villard MN 201.00 -279
17    3S Nathan Sletto Brandon Mn 200.00 -280
-    19B Seth Brede Kandiyohi MN 200.00 -280
19    81X Hayden Hanson Brandon MN 198.00 -282
20    75JR Cody Skytland Fargo ND 186.00 -294
21    01 Brandon Aggen Rushmore MN 163.00 -317
22    1 Gary Reents Villard MN 142.00 -338
23    6* Brian Haben Appleton MN 141.00 -339
24    32 Shaun Peterson Alexandria MN 136.00 -344
25    97 Peter Loecken Paynesville MN 124.00 -356
26    71X Cory Tammen Moorhead MN 105.00 -375
27    72K Brian Krog Fargo ND 103.00 -377
28    9E Don Eischens Richmond MN 100.00 -380
-    5P Ryan Pommerer Oriska ND 100.00 -380
30    2C Dave Cain Corcoran MN 97.00 -383
31    96A Alex Engelstad Beltrami MN 93.00 -387
-    60 Daniel Ebert Lake Shore MN 93.00 -387
33    91 Phil Braun Danube MN 79.00 -401
34    1TPO Tyler Peterson Hickson ND 77.00 -403
35    2 Denis Czech Sauk Rapids MN 70.00 -410
36    95 Mark Esala Thief River Falls MN 69.00 -411
37    18A Landon Atkinson Little Falls MN 57.00 -423
38    5X Scot Danzeisen Herman MN 55.00 -425
39    10A Austin Arneson Fargo ND 49.00 -431
40    4 Jeremy Nelson Rogers MN 45.00 -435
41    99 Jason Grimes Jamestown ND 44.00 -436
-    V2 Joey Jensen Harris MN 44.00 -436
43    24S Mike Stearns Hecla SD 43.00 -437
44    1K Kyle Koehntop Morris MN 40.00 -440
45    71 Dustin Strand Grand Forks ND 36.00 -444
46    15M Ryan Mikkelson Jamestown ND 31.00 -449
47    47 Danny Vang Deerwood MN 29.00 -451
48    1X Terry Engebretson Cyrus MN 19.00 -461
49    12 Matt Smith Morris MN 18.00 -462
50    22JB JB Stortz Big Lake MN 5.00 -475
 
  Pure Stock

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    26 Nick McCleary Murdock Mn 518.00 Leader
2    8X Craig Gardner Lowry Mn 449.00 -69
3    4BID Dustin Karl Osakis MN 448.00 -70
4    44 Megan Arvidson Eagle Mn 404.00 -114
5    2K Tyler Klugman Wheaton Mn 395.00 -123
-    7W Jesse Waldorf Osakis Mn 395.00 -123
7    81X Brock Volker Hoffman Mn 346.00 -172
8    17 Tyler Erdman Benson MN 334.00 -184
9    4JR Richard Hasse Wheaton Mn 332.00 -186
10    28 Tony Arneson Herman Mn 298.00 -220
11    114 Tami Naslund Little Falls MN 274.00 -244
12    4 Tanner Horn Wadena 222.00 -296
13    29 Jon Crouse Alexandria Mn 213.00 -305
14    7X Coty Friedrichs Glenwood Mn 147.00 -371
15    25 Warren Osterman Cyrus Mn 121.00 -397
16    4X Scott Horn Wadena MN 92.00 -426
17    12 Scott Lonneman Benson Mn 80.00 -438
18    34W Bryce Wilson Belfield ND 47.00 -471
19    5 Abby Hacker Montevideo 46.00 -472
20    94 Reed Greiner Morris Mn 41.00 -477
-    68 Colton Satter dENT Mn 41.00 -477
22    3XL Brad Orvedal Frargo ND 17.00 -501
 
  Street Stock

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    1JR Tim Johnson Brainerd MN 570.00 Leader
2    69 Bryan Crandall Herman MN 443.00 -127
3    10 Justin Vogel Brooten MN 417.00 -153
4    67 Ryan Satter Dent MN 413.00 -157
5    71X Travis Scott Glenwood MN 392.00 -178
6    6X Mark Blom Glenwood MN 387.00 -183
7    18B Adam Burrows West Fargo ND 362.00 -208
8    70 Andrew Bangsund Alexandria MN 340.00 -230
9    71 Justin Tammen Clara City MN 318.00 -252
10    9 Durand Peterson Glenwood MN 246.00 -324
11    24D David Deters Sauk Centre MN 204.00 -366
12    51 Eric Riley Morris MN 165.00 -405
13    39 Jordan Fisher Alexandria MN 162.00 -408
-    32 Jordan Tollakson Montevideo MN 162.00 -408
15    3 Brett Miller Alexandria MN 160.00 -410
16    24XX Scott Horn Wadena MN 135.00 -435
17    111JR Keith Tourville Dairyland WI 107.00 -463
18    10X Chuck Olson Evansville MN 94.00 -476
19    73 Ryan Nelson Madison MN 89.00 -481
20    51L Chuck Lundeen Aldrich MN 87.00 -483
21    31 Chris Winter Hoffman MN 85.00 -485
22    21X Jake Huston Benson MN 84.00 -486
23    E98 Bruce Lundin Hanley Falls MN 81.00 -489
24    11F Brandon Fah Perham MN 77.00 -493
25    17 Tim Otterness Brainerd MN 76.00 -494
26    21K Kolton Luepke Granite Falls MN 74.00 -496
27    44 Dylan Arndt Ortonville MN 71.00 -499
28    01 Justin Pogones Zimmerman MN 50.00 -520
29    11 Kyle Dykhoff Perham MN 49.00 -521
30    21 Jim Gullikson Chisago City MN 47.00 -523
31    88 Scott Witkowski Aberdeen SD 46.00 -524
32    5P Ryan Pommerer Oriska ND 45.00 -525
-    84 Eric Harpole Bismark ND 45.00 -525
-    9* Jeff Crouse Alexandria MN 45.00 -525
35    3C Cory Dykhoff Perham MN 44.00 -526
36    34J Derek Rieck Ortonville MN 43.00 -527
-    15X Taylor Willms Willmar MN 43.00 -527
38    14 Russell Kostreba 42.00 -528
39    22R Jim Williams DeGraff MN 39.00 -531
40    47 Russell Carlson Montevideo MN 38.00 -532
41    32T Jon Tollakson Montevideo MN 37.00 -533
 
  Super Stock

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    1JR Tim Johnson Brainerd MN 547.00 Leader
2    3S Jon Stepan Brandon MN 481.00 -66
3    13M Matt Miller Glenwood MN 472.00 -75
4    29* Jeff Crouse Alexandria MN 471.00 -76
5    21 Trevor Saurer Dalton MN 463.00 -84
6    79 Jason Cook Brandon MN 440.00 -107
7    22 Alan Johnson Osakis MN 436.00 -111
8    37 Tyler Vanderby Glenwood MN 397.00 -150
9    2H Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie MN 369.00 -178
10    2Q Derek Quinn Brandon MN 328.00 -219
11    19K Jeff Kluver Alexandria MN 244.00 -303
12    44M Christopher Lynch Alexandria MN 227.00 -320
13    45 Dustin Bluhm Britton SD 223.00 -324
14    42S Don Shaw Ham Lake MN 195.00 -352
15    28 Joe Pellman Wahpeton ND 176.00 -371
16    15F Jeff Flaten Hancock MN 173.00 -374
17    12T Trent Brutger Watkins MN 165.00 -382
18    29 Jon Crouse Alexandria Mn 107.00 -440
19    98 Jeremy Tyson Alexandria MN 105.00 -442
20    69 John Adams Zimmerman MN 83.00 -464
21    4A Allan Cleveland Breckenridge MN 81.00 -466
22    9 Dominic Baker Breckenridge MN 80.00 -467
23    44X Ben Johnson Benson MN 72.00 -475
24    2 Dave Mass E Bethel MN 55.00 -492
25    2* Denis Czech Sauk Rapids MN 52.00 -495
26    71X Cory Tammen Moorhead MN 47.00 -500
27    25N Dylan Nelson Merrifield MN 45.00 -502
28    1P Mike Peterson Dawson MN 42.00 -505
29    6F Matt Fester Mn 38.00 -509
30    17 Ryan Kostreba 37.00 -510
31    70 Charles Tvedt Danvers MN 36.00 -511
32    37V Travis Vanderby Alexandria MN 33.00 -514
33    24R Cody Ruka Clara City Mn 31.00 -516

Powered by: SpeedNet Direct