Current Point Standings
As of July 25, 2015

Powered by: SpeedNet Direct

Alexandria Viking Speedway
Alexandria, MN
More Links From Alexandria Viking Speedway
  Late Model  Add to Google

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    75 Cody Skytland Fargo ND 333.00 Leader
2    73 Zach Johnson Kensington MN 323.00 -10
3    03 Casey Meyer Wahpeton ND 269.00 -64
4    7 Rick Schroeder Montevideo MN 252.00 -81
5    18X Shawn Meyer Wahpeton ND 235.00 -98
6    12A Matt Aukland Glyndon MN 233.00 -100
7    7W Ricky Weiss Headingley MB 221.00 -112
-    31,73W Chris Winter Hoffman MN 221.00 -112
9    50 Jeff Wildung Nassau MN 211.00 -122
10    3M Meyer's Garage LLC Whapeton ND 198.00 -135
11    7L Scott Lehn Albany MN 185.00 -148
12    12N Rick Nelson Alexandria MN 143.00 -190
-    00B Robert Bladow Fargo ND 143.00 -190
14    44P Brad Parson Morris MN 138.00 -195
15    71 Dustin Strand Grand Forks ND 109.00 -224
16    15 Donny Schatz Fargo ND 101.00 -232
17    1 Dusty Peterson Fargo ND 99.00 -234
18    44X,44C Cole Schill West Fargo ND 98.00 -235
19    2,2J Blake Jegtvig Hawley MN 90.00 -243
20    11K Jeremy Keller Mandan ND 86.00 -247
21    44 Rob Lynch Alexandria MN 78.00 -255
22    30 Adam Fischer Fargo ND 75.00 -258
23    42S Don Shaw Ham Lake MN 72.00 -261
24    12S Brad Seng Grand Forks ND 64.00 -269
25    10K Shawn Kirwin Morris MN 63.00 -270
26    3M Greg Meyer 60.00 -273
27    10B Mike Balcaen Winnipeg MB 59.00 -274
28    66 Eric Breeschoten Buffalo MN 55.00 -278
29    5E Shane Edginton East St. Paul MB 51.00 -282
30    06 Dave Smith Edmonton AB 47.00 -286
-    11 Pat Doar New Richmond WI 47.00 -286
32    71S Steffen Snare Hallock MN 46.00 -287
-    23G Matt Gilbertson Montevideo MN 46.00 -287
34    Z17 Zach Naastad Northwood ND 43.00 -290
35    16S Jeff Hapala West Fargo ND 41.00 -292
36    9 Steve Anderson Grand Forks ND 40.00 -293
37    29 Norm Olson West Fargo ND 39.00 -294
38    711E Damin Eilers Canby MN 37.00 -296
39    9M Riley Matthews Murillo ON 18.00 -315
40    31P Darrell Parsons Mandan ND 16.00 -317
41    2 Bill Mooney Selkirk MB 9.00 -324
42    90 Lance Matthees Winona MN 8.00 -325
-    22 Corey Nelson Canby MN 8.00 -325
44    72 Jon Samuelson Dalton MN 7.00 -326
45    8 Billy Michaelsohn Fargo ND 5.00 -328
 
  Midwest Modified

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    33X Justin Froemming Garfield MN 578.00 Leader
2    32 Shawn Olson Alexandria MN 577.00 -1
3    42 Ronald Saurer Dalton MN 541.00 -37
4    33S Jon Stepan Brandon MN 538.00 -40
5    07 Jason Hoffman Villard MN 507.00 -71
6    70 Andrew Bangsund Alexandria MN 462.00 -116
7    57 Corey Storck Morris MN 434.00 -144
8    52 Matt Thoennes Carlos MN 430.00 -148
9    092 Nick Bruder Long Prairie MN 424.00 -154
10    15X Blake Boelens Garfield MN 378.00 -200
11    21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth MN 375.00 -203
12    23 Josh Muzik Alexandria MN 373.00 -205
13    13X McKenzie Gerdes Villard MN 354.00 -224
14    24 Brandon Dolman Alexandria Mn 353.00 -225
15    50H Haley Lee Starbuck MN 346.00 -232
16    2H Brooke Hellerman Miltona MN 292.00 -286
17    14M Terry Merten Sauk Centre MN 265.00 -313
18    16T Tim Kanten Milan MN 259.00 -319
19    58 Tim Ims Granite Falls MN 255.00 -323
20    07D Dick Schwardt Alexandria MN 192.00 -386
21    21R Ryan McCleary Farwell Mn 184.00 -394
22    42H Kelly Haack Hoffman MN 183.00 -395
23    12T Trent Brutger Watkins MN 180.00 -398
24    3K Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle MN 177.00 -401
25    8Y Bill Yonke Theif River Falls Mn 163.00 -415
26    00 Scott Zimmerman Rothsay MN 158.00 -420
27    RED1 Dan Wheeler Savage MN 157.00 -421
28    43V Chad VanOverbeke Hanley Falls MN 152.00 -426
29    10X Blake Swenson Watertown SD 151.00 -427
30    1TPO Tyler Peterson Hickson ND 128.00 -450
31    2G Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls MN 117.00 -461
32    38J Jason Vejtruba Atwater MN 103.00 -475
33    37X Skeeter Estey Kelley Lake MN 85.00 -493
34    13* Alexius Gallagher Nisswa MN 84.00 -494
35    94 Corey Flynn Saulk Rapids MN 78.00 -500
-    16 Jason Vandekamp Scandia MN 78.00 -500
37    6Z Zach Dockter Minot ND 77.00 -501
38    26 Abby Gierke Villard Mn 69.00 -509
-    37E Mack Estey Kelly Lake Mn 69.00 -509
40    27 William Lund Brandon MN 53.00 -525
41    26 Robert Gierke Villard MN 50.00 -528
42    77J John Clemens Jamestown ND 48.00 -530
43    EZ-1 Randy Laage Brooten MN 47.00 -531
44    4 Cory Bruggeman Stillwater Mn 42.00 -536
45    74D Daryl Gregoire Hanley Mn 37.00 -541
46    34 Jamie Thorstad St Joseph MN 35.00 -543
47    8S Tony Schill Lake Elmo Mn 34.00 -544
48    7A Shane Sabraski Rice MN 30.00 -548
49    16S Nick Steinhaus Litchfield MN 27.00 -551
50    31R Rob Revermann Belgrade MN 26.00 -552
51    17X Shane Kruger Clara City MN 18.00 -560
-    11S Kyle Schell Lisbon ND 18.00 -560
53    X44 Brad Parson Morris MN 15.00 -563
 
  Mod 4

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    7L Tyler Larson Kandiyohi MN 55.00 Leader
2    M16 Mitchell Hribar Zimmerman Mn 54.00 -1
3    37 Dean Larson Pennock MN 51.00 -4
-    5H Dustin Holtquist Milbank Sd 51.00 -4
-    36 Ryan Buer Willmar MN 51.00 -4
6    112 Brennan Gave Princeton Mn 47.00 -8
7    91X Dallas Buchholz Abercrombie ND 46.00 -9
8    02 Laramie Peker Labolt SD 44.00 -11
-    5 Robert Holtquist Milbank SD 44.00 -11
10    8J Kody Jacobson Wood Lake Mn 43.00 -12
 
  Modified

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    1JR Tim Johnson Brainerd MN 444.00 Leader
2    2X Brady Gerdes Villard MN 438.00 -6
3    52 Jason Thoennes Garfield MN 391.00 -53
4    10X Dustin Bitzan Brandon MN 368.00 -76
5    51 Josh Thoennes MN 359.00 -85
6    1B Jason Blascyk Kensington MN 341.00 -103
7    5H Brett Hoium Villard MN 332.00 -112
8    6X Zach Johnson Kensington MN 322.00 -122
9    53 Chris Mensen Carlos MN 312.00 -132
10    75 Mike Storck Morris MN 295.00 -149
11    99W Jake Wildman Glenwood MN 269.00 -175
12    18S Dave Schroeder Glenwood MN 266.00 -178
13    71X Cory Tammen Moorhead MN 257.00 -187
14    2J Blake Jegtvig Hawley MN 245.00 -199
15    20 Todd Berg Starbuck MN 218.00 -226
16    21X Travis Saurer Elizabeth MN 211.00 -233
17    72K Brian Krog Fergus Falls MN 195.00 -249
18    4 Jeremy Nelson Rogers MN 191.00 -253
19    32 Shaun Peterson Alexandria MN 172.00 -272
20    81X Hayden Hanson Brandon MN 163.00 -281
21    91 Phil Braun Danube MN 145.00 -299
22    15F Jeff Flaten Hancock MN 140.00 -304
23    36 Danny Bayer Elrosa MN 135.00 -309
-    01 Brandon Aggen Rushmore MN 135.00 -309
25    48D Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown SD 118.00 -326
26    26 Robert Gierke Villard MN 111.00 -333
-    1TPO Tyler Peterson Hickson ND 111.00 -333
28    6* Brian Haben Appleton MN 108.00 -336
-    9E Don Eischens Richmond MN 108.00 -336
30    9M Dale Mathison Clearwater MN 100.00 -344
31    97 Peter Loecken Paynesville MN 99.00 -345
32    14 Aaron Olson Mekinock ND 91.00 -353
33    1P Dusty Peterson Fargo ND 82.00 -362
34    24S Mike Stearns Hecla SD 79.00 -365
35    95 Mark Esala Thief River Falls MN 71.00 -373
36    19B Seth Brede Willmar MN 69.00 -375
37    10A Austin Arneson Fargo ND 67.00 -377
38    6T Corky Thomas Glyndon MN 66.00 -378
39    21 Andy Gordon Murdock MN 63.00 -381
40    210,2A Casey Arneson Fargo ND 46.00 -398
41    2C Dave Cain Corcoran MN 45.00 -399
42    60 Daniel Ebert Lake Shore MN 40.00 -404
43    71 Dustin Strand Grand Forks ND 35.00 -409
44    1 Gary Reents Villard MN 33.00 -411
45    12 Matt Smith Morris MN 26.00 -418
46    50 Jeff Wildung Nassau MN 25.00 -419
47    7X Jesse Glenz Codott WI 24.00 -420
48    45 Bob Broking Grand Rapids MN 23.00 -421
49    45J Johnny Broking Grand Rapids MN 22.00 -422
-    23 Matt Gilbertson Montevideo MN 22.00 -422
51    7A Shane Sabraski Rice MN 20.00 -424
-    44 Darrell Nelson Hermantown MN 20.00 -424
-    24JR Jeffrey Lien JR Mora MN 20.00 -424
-    5X Scot Danzeisen Herman MN 20.00 -424
55    4* Billy Vogel West Fargo ND 19.00 -425
-    5G Scott Greer East St Paul MB 19.00 -425
-    16H Jason Vandekamp Scandia MN 19.00 -425
58    37 Kelly Estey Kelly Lake MN 18.00 -426
-    Z28 Mark Trautner Mahnomen MN 18.00 -426
-    18A Landon Atkinson Little Falls MN 18.00 -426
-    04JR Adam Ayotte St. Paul MN 18.00 -426
62    11W Matt Weisman Sauk Rapids MN 17.00 -427
-    25 Jamie Trautner Felton MN 17.00 -427
64    2P Don Platow Shevlin MN 16.00 -428
-    30 Matt Leer Bruce WI 16.00 -428
-    51T Tim Thomas West Fargo ND 16.00 -428
-    48G Jerome Guyot Fannystelle MB 16.00 -428
-    41 Jordon Foster Henry SD 16.00 -428
 
  Pure Stock

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    71X Travis Scott Glenwood Mn 453.00 Leader
2    4BID Dustin Karl Osakis MN 428.00 -25
3    8X Craig Gardner Lowry Mn 412.00 -41
4    29 Jon Crouse Alexandria Mn 395.00 -58
5    44 Megan Arvidson Eagle Mn 387.00 -66
6    86 Tami Naslund Little Falls Mn 339.00 -114
7    29A Chad Andersen Underwood Mn 301.00 -152
8    81X Brock Volker Hoffman Mn 234.00 -219
9    15V Tony Volker Herman MN 225.00 -228
-    4 Tanner Horn Wadena 225.00 -228
11    7W Jesse Waldorf Osakis Mn 178.00 -275
12    17 Tyler Erdman Benson Mn 161.00 -292
13    24R Cody Ruka Clara City Mn 109.00 -344
14    2K Tyler Klugman Wheaton Mn 96.00 -357
15    38 Tyler Kunz Long Prairie Mn 82.00 -371
16    4JR Richard Hasse Wheaton Mn 57.00 -396
17    26 Nick McCleary Murdock Mn 52.00 -401
-    27N Brian Neal Raymond Mn 52.00 -401
19    22J Vincent Jegtvig Dilworth Mn 51.00 -402
20    7 Kyle Dykhoff Perham MN 50.00 -403
21    28 Tony Arneson Herman Mn 46.00 -407
22    59R Jacob Gregoire Cottonwood Mn 44.00 -409
23    7H Ty Haverland Perham Mn 43.00 -410
 
  Street Stock

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    1JR Tim Johnson Brainerd MN 476.00 Leader
2    10 Justin Vogel Brooten MN 471.00 -5
3    67 Ryan Satter Dent MN 449.00 -27
4    18B Adam Burrows West Fargo ND 419.00 -57
5    53 Lee Kramer Chokio MN 411.00 -65
6    51 Eric Riley Morris MN 359.00 -117
7    39 Jordan Fisher Alexandria MN 355.00 -121
8    24XX Scott Horn Wadena MN 328.00 -148
9    21X Jake Huston Benson MN 324.00 -152
10    3 Brett Miller Alexandria MN 299.00 -177
11    15RR Jim Williams DeGraff MN 284.00 -192
12    6X Mark Blom Glenwood MN 266.00 -210
-    69 Bryan Crandall Herman MN 266.00 -210
14    11F Brandon Fah Perham MN 265.00 -211
15    24D David Deters Sauk Centre Mn 239.00 -237
16    9 Durand Peterson Glenwood MN 208.00 -268
17    11 Kyle Dykhoff Perham MN 185.00 -291
18    5P Ryan Pommerer Oriska ND 152.00 -324
19    71 Justin Tammen Clara City MN 144.00 -332
20    32 Jordan Tollakson Montevideo MN 125.00 -351
21    383 Brian Oehlert Carlos MN 119.00 -357
22    3C Cory Dykhoff Perham MN 111.00 -365
23    21H Scott Huston Benson MN 92.00 -384
24    51L Chuck Lundeen Aldrich MN 76.00 -400
25    E98 Bruce Lundin Hanley Falls MN 72.00 -404
26    21M Brian Motz Albany MN 70.00 -406
27    01 Justin Pogones Zimmerman MN 53.00 -423
-    01P Justin Pogones Zimmerman MN 53.00 -423
29    1 Gary Reents Villard MN 52.00 -424
30    69A John Adams Zimmerman MN 43.00 -433
31    87SS Lance Ennenga Dent Mn 40.00 -436
32    18X Brendon Scott Glenwood MN 37.00 -439
33    10R Travis Robertson Moorhead MN 35.00 -441
34    47 Russell Carlson Montevideo MN 31.00 -445
35    11K Davey Kruchten Burtrum MN 20.00 -456
36    24X David Deters Sauk Centre MN 19.00 -457
37    10X Dustin Bluhm Clara City MN 16.00 -460
-    73 Ryan Nelson Madison MN 16.00 -460
 
  Super Stock

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    1JR Tim Johnson Brainerd MN 543.00 Leader
2    21 Trevor Saurer Dalton MN 516.00 -27
3    3S Jon Stepan Brandon MN 497.00 -46
4    29* Jeff Crouse Alexandria MN 485.00 -58
5    22 Alan Johnson Osakis MN 454.00 -89
6    13M Matt Miller Glenwood MN 422.00 -121
7    44M Christopher Lynch Alexandria MN 420.00 -123
8    2H Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie MN 366.00 -177
9    19K Jeff Kluver Alexandria MN 341.00 -202
10    3MA,3M Ross Reed Little Falls MN 302.00 -241
11    44 Derek Quinn Brandon MN 271.00 -272
12    15F Jeff Flaten Hancock MN 258.00 -285
13    1P Mike Peterson Dawson MN 223.00 -320
14    9 Dominic Baker Breckenridge MN 165.00 -378
15    55S Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson MN 128.00 -415
16    79 Jason Cook Brandon MN 126.00 -417
17    28 Joe Pellman Wahpeton ND 80.00 -463
18    10H Craig Hiemstra Clearwater MN 79.00 -464
19    44X Ben Johnson Benson MN 78.00 -465
20    7A Shane Sabraski Rice MN 54.00 -489
21    50U JIm Uresth Lake Shore Mn 47.00 -496
-    78K Dexton Koch Foley MN 47.00 -496
23    04JR Adam Ayotte St. Paul MN 45.00 -498
24    98 Jeremy Tyson Alexandria MN 39.00 -504
25    88A Alex Wolff New London MN 38.00 -505
26    91 Andy Davey Hibbing MN 20.00 -523
27    73 Taylor Kramer Morris MN 12.00 -531

Powered by: SpeedNet Direct