Current Point Standings
As of September 04, 2016

Powered by: SpeedNet Direct

Rice Lake Speedway
Rice Lake, WI
More Links From Rice Lake Speedway
  Late Model  Add to Google

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    58 A.J. Diemel Elk Mound WI 44.00 Leader
2    27 Jake Redetzke Eau Claire WI 43.00 -1
3    55C Chad Mahder Eau Claire WI 40.00 -4
4    71H Rick Hanestad Boyceville WI 39.00 -5
-    85 John Kaanta Elk Mound WI 39.00 -5
6    21 Scott Gilberts 37.00 -7
7    28 Jeff Provinzino Hibbing MN 36.00 -8
8    F19 Marshall Fegers Savage MN 34.00 -10
9    11 Pat Doar New Richmond WI 33.00 -11
10    19 Steve Laursen Cumberland WI 32.00 -12
11    6M Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin MN 31.00 -13
12    68 Michael Prochnow Menomonie WI 28.00 -16
13    90 Lance Matthees Winona MN 26.00 -18
-    55N Greg Nippoldt Roberts WI 26.00 -18
15    9I Steve Isenberg Mosinee WI 25.00 -19
16    06 David Smith Edmonton AB 24.00 -20
-    51B Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids IA 24.00 -20
18    T18 T.J. Adams Hayward WI 21.00 -23
-    1 ROBBY BUNKELMAN Abbotsford WI 21.00 -23
-    50 Jeffery Wildung Nassau MN 21.00 -23
21    13 Mark Hessler Menomonie WI 19.00 -25
22    24 Charles Metzger Hayward WI 18.00 -26
-    87 Trevor Wilson Superior WI 18.00 -26
24    71JR Buddy Hanestad Boyceville WI 16.00 -28
25    71 Todd Gehl Solon Springs WI 15.00 -29
 
  Midwest Mod

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    3 Ryan Viltz Chetek WI 629.00 Leader
2    3JR Shane Halopka Greenwood WI 611.00 -18
3    20 Austin Ellis Rice Lake WI 577.00 -52
4    37 Travis Anderson Colfax WI 533.00 -96
5    20O Dennis Cutsforth Rice Lake WI 470.00 -159
6    73 Timothy Ekdahl Cameron WI 452.00 -177
7    01 Bryce Johnson Barron WI 380.00 -249
8    5 Joe Chaplin Jr Cameron WI 372.00 -257
9    23 Kyle Runkle Chetek WI 367.00 -262
10    19 JOSH WAHLSTROM Rice Lake WI 324.00 -305
11    51 Craig Elliot Hillsdale WI 316.00 -313
12    22T Mike Truscott Chippewa Falls WI 310.00 -319
13    28H Fran Hanson Almena WI 297.00 -332
14    1M Curt Myers Cameron WI 285.00 -344
15    95X Kent Baxter Colfax WI 248.00 -381
16    99 Daniel Roatch Cameron WI 234.00 -395
17    15 Karl Kolek Menomonie WI 219.00 -410
18    35 Grant Southworth Bloomer WI 215.00 -414
19    1B Brady Jokinen Mellen WI 196.00 -433
20    77 Brad Doyen Rice Lake WI 189.00 -440
21    40JRV Tyler Vernon Ashland WI 185.00 -444
22    6 Derek Haas Thorp WI 184.00 -445
23    12S Wayne Stricker Highbridge WI 175.00 -454
24    91S Paul Suzik Ironwood MI 173.00 -456
25    14J James Kannegiesser Hayward WI 164.00 -465
26    68K Daniel Kingsley Superior WI 161.00 -468
27    07 Justin Claussen Chippewa Falls WI 152.00 -477
28    70JR David Simpson Thunder Bay ON 137.00 -492
29    89 Scott Meeds Shell Lake WI 116.00 -513
30    12JR Jared Stricker Highbridge WI 108.00 -521
31    12B Bandon Distel Bloomington MN 106.00 -523
32    93 CJ Wagner Rice Lake WI 105.00 -524
33    0 Kyle Johnson Hixton WI 103.00 -526
34    33C Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay ON 96.00 -533
-    13 Nick Koehler Bloomer WI 96.00 -533
36    14S Tyler Hudack Ashland WI 94.00 -535
37    55 John Meeds Spooner WI 90.00 -539
38    5K Tyler Kaeter St Cloud MN 89.00 -540
39    00 Ross Fuhrman Ashland WI 87.00 -542
-    4X Brandon Lofgren Taylor WI 87.00 -542
41    47 Tad Schoonover Eagle River WI 85.00 -544
42    32B Mitchell Booth Colfax WI 84.00 -545
43    B37 Cody Borgeson New Richmond WI 83.00 -546
44    3Z Austin Zdroik Eagle River WI 79.00 -550
45    66 Joe Prusak Minnetonka MN 78.00 -551
46    8Y Bill Yonke Thief River Falls MN 74.00 -555
47    9 Josh Hessler Wheeler WI 73.00 -556
-    27 Matthew Deragon Ashland WI 73.00 -556
-    29,25 Brent Miller Cameron WI 73.00 -556
50    46 Cy Hoaglan Ashland WI 70.00 -559
51    93B Cooper Berlin Rice Lake WI 62.00 -567
-    22K Tyler Kintner Hibbing MN 62.00 -567
53    5B Derek Berg Siren WI 60.00 -569
54    2 Gunner Watkins Elk Mound WI 57.00 -572
55    23D George Dahlbeck Ironwood MI 54.00 -575
56    T25 Mark Thomas Menomonie WI 52.00 -577
57    17 Devon VanHouse Silver Bay MN 50.00 -579
58    50C Cody Lee Starbuck MN 47.00 -582
-    22S Cole Spacek Phillips WI 47.00 -582
60    T17 Tanner Hicks Ashland WI 46.00 -583
61    35B Gary Baxter Eau Claire WI 45.00 -584
62    32 George Truscott Greenland MI 42.00 -587
63    54 Tad Bretting Ashland WI 41.00 -588
64    95 Shawn Rivord Superior WI 40.00 -589
65    50H Haley Lee Starbuck MN 39.00 -590
66    12 Daniel Tautges Medford WI 37.00 -592
67    2S Alex Smith Solon Springs WI 36.00 -593
68    444 Tanner Byholm Glidden WI 35.00 -594
69    39T Trevor Miller Rice Lake WI 33.00 -596
70    31 Jason Vokovan Eau Claire WI 32.00 -597
-    G19 Gunner Peterson Cable WI 32.00 -597
72    52 Joseph Pirkala Maplewood MN 17.00 -612
-    5D Daniel Doran Cloquet MN 17.00 -612
-    .08 Eric Klemetson Dorchester WI 17.00 -612
-    7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marenisco MI 17.00 -612
-    74D Alexander Drury Boyceville WI 17.00 -612
77    12A Alex ODell Chisholm MN 16.00 -613
-    99P Peter Paulus Phillips WI 16.00 -613
-    49 Dane Wisniewski Mosinee WI 16.00 -613
 
  Modified

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    40 Kevin Adams Cameron WI 615.00 Leader
2    57 Mike Anderson Colfax WI 611.00 -4
3    308 Pat Hoffman Rice Lake WI 539.00 -76
4    18P Wayne Poteet Spooner WI 471.00 -144
5    27H Steve Hallquist Eau Claire WI 416.00 -199
6    11D Tim McMann Duluth MN 399.00 -216
7    1 Ashley Anderson Elk Mound WI 310.00 -305
8    99 Neil Balduc Bessemer MI 285.00 -330
9    13 Mark Hessler Menomonie WI 283.00 -332
10    35B David Baxter Eau Claire WI 280.00 -335
11    55 Cory Mahder Chippewa Falls WI 255.00 -360
12    3H Bryan Hessler Chetek WI 248.00 -367
13    22E Kevin Eder Ashland WI 247.00 -368
14    68M Scott Miller Rice Lake WI 214.00 -401
15    104 Bud Mayala Barron WI 209.00 -406
16    30 Matt Leer Bruce WI 206.00 -409
17    46 Justin Oestierch Elk River MN 147.00 -468
18    2C David Cain Corcoran MN 106.00 -509
19    7A Shane Sabraski Rice MN 102.00 -513
20    1JR TIM JOHNSON Brainerd MN 96.00 -519
21    21 Aric Lindberg Dallas WI 85.00 -530
22    95 Rick Rivord Superior WI 82.00 -533
23    204 Dave Mayala Barron WI 75.00 -540
24    44 Darrell Nelson Hermantown MN 56.00 -559
25    4 Jeremy Nelson Rogers MN 52.00 -563
26    23 Kerry Halopka Wheeler WI 49.00 -566
-    05 Jake Hartung Elmwood WI 49.00 -566
28    65 Jacob Miller Somerset WI 46.00 -569
29    45CC Cody Cimfl Chetek WI 45.00 -570
30    17 Devon VanHouse Silver Bay MN 44.00 -571
-    53 JASON SCHILL Centuria WI 44.00 -571
-    98 AL Uotinen Superior WI 44.00 -571
33    9E Donald Eischens Richmond MN 43.00 -572
-    78RR Ross Prochnow Boyceville WI 43.00 -572
-    0 Zack Drews Duluth MN 43.00 -572
36    60K Nick Koehler Bloomer WI 42.00 -573
37    18Z Geoff Zdroik Eagle River WI 40.00 -575
-    71 William Fisher III Spooner WI 40.00 -575
39    80 Bradley Seavers Rib Lake WI 39.00 -576
40    21JJ Cody BORGESON New Richmond WI 38.00 -577
41    12 Jason Gross Cushing WI 36.00 -579
 
  Pure Stock

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    5H Jason Havel Rice Lake WI 650.00 Leader
2    24 James Clausen Rice Lake WI 561.00 -89
3    1H Joel Hinrichs Chetek WI 512.00 -138
4    11 Tucker Quinn Ladysmith WI 486.00 -164
5    22H Robert Holmstrom Cameron WI 450.00 -200
6    XJR Austin Workman Barron WI 444.00 -206
7    5R George Richards Mondovi WI 440.00 -210
8    101 Michael Grover Chetek WI 364.00 -286
9    29M Michael Miller Barron WI 307.00 -343
10    77 Andrew Ladd Cumberland WI 297.00 -353
11    D1 Dustin Doughty Oakdale MN 266.00 -384
12    70 Robert Thompson Cameron WI 255.00 -395
13    15H Dusten Holub Cameron WI 203.00 -447
14    40B Wayne Braun JR Spooner WI 195.00 -455
15    81 Jack Bowers Ridgeland WI 191.00 -459
16    57 Randy Graham Trego WI 190.00 -460
17    99 James Holden Rice Lake WI 186.00 -464
18    16 Robert Grabon Bruce WI 183.00 -467
19    26 Kyle Copp Brule WI 134.00 -516
20    60 Mikel Pratt Bloomer WI 131.00 -519
21    2 Alex Smith Solon Springs WI 130.00 -520
22    37 Michael Chaplin Cameron WI 128.00 -522
23    23 Jake Sandmann Rice Lake WI 124.00 -526
24    31 Chase Kreier Barron WI 118.00 -532
25    16C Cole Varsho Stratford WI 104.00 -546
26    90JR Jay Barnier JR Chippewa Falls WI 93.00 -557
27    29 Brent Miller Cameron WI 90.00 -560
28    40BSR Wayne Braun Sr Haugen WI 86.00 -564
29    10 Jon Wigchers Rice Lake WI 82.00 -568
30    2H David Holub Rice Lake WI 80.00 -570
31    11W Justin Weinberger Park Falls WI 78.00 -572
32    93K Michael Knopps Chippewa Falls EI 54.00 -596
-    03 Krysta Doughty Oakdale MN 54.00 -596
34    17X Casey Ogilvie Luck WI 43.00 -607
35    4X Lucas Byrns Taylor WI 41.00 -609
36    15M Justin Madsen Foxboro WI 40.00 -610
37    66T James Thur Neillsville WI 38.00 -612
-    17 Zachary Beaulieu Chetek WI 38.00 -612
39    838 Jacob Ison Eagle River WI 37.00 -613
40    27 Matthew Roux Rice Lake WI 36.00 -614
-    72 Noah Richter St Croix Falls WI 36.00 -614
42    89 Tyler Lamm Boyceville WI 34.00 -616
43    23G Kiel Gowin Cameron WI 33.00 -617
44    31W Hunter West Barron WI 32.00 -618
45    72F Jamey Fisher Cameron WI 15.00 -635
 
  Street Stock

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    12 Cody Kummer Medford WI 613.00 Leader
2    82 Kevin Bogdanovic Wausau WI 592.00 -21
3    9K Kolby Kiehl Barron WI 570.00 -43
4    84 Hunter Vangilder Rice Lake WI 553.00 -60
5    11 Samuel FANKHAUSER Rice Lake WI 483.00 -130
6    93 CJ Wagner Rice Lake WI 391.00 -222
7    12K Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser WI 365.00 -248
8    33 Cooper Berlin Rice Lake WI 362.00 -251
9    19H Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake WI 356.00 -257
10    30 Shawn Amundson Rice Lake WI 300.00 -313
11    88 Robert Wahlstrom Chetek WI 262.00 -351
12    15G Ryan Glembin Eagle River WI 184.00 -429
13    21K Mitchell Kesan Medford WI 169.00 -444
14    71C Scott Clark Cameron WI 156.00 -457
15    70 Kori Richter Rice Lake WI 149.00 -464
16    71H Ronald Hanestad Glenwood City WI 144.00 -469
17    86 Andy Cimfl Clayton WI 115.00 -498
18    70E Eric Olson Ladysmith WI 107.00 -506
19    21X Chris Peterson Amery WI 96.00 -517
20    16K Karl Genett Auburndale WI 94.00 -519
21    42K Michael Knudtson Osseo WI 92.00 -521
22    53 Jacob Hessler Eau Claire WI 87.00 -526
23    16X Kyle Gennett Auburndale WI 84.00 -529
24    8 Troy Chaplin Barron WI 81.00 -532
25    1JR TIM JOHNSON Brainerd MN 56.00 -557
26    3R Danny Richards Mondovi WI 52.00 -561
27    5 Chanda Fjorden Nord Luck WI 46.00 -567
28    15K KEITH TOURVILLE Dairyland WI 44.00 -569
-    88W Simon WAHLSTROM Rice Lake WI 44.00 -569
30    21G James Gullikson Zimmerman MN 43.00 -570
31    26 Jordan Kurtti Bruce Crossing MI 40.00 -573
-    02 Nathaniel Langeberg Tomahawk WI 40.00 -573
-    14 Ryan Kostreba Elk River MN 40.00 -573
34    26B Brit Bromann Eagle River WI 39.00 -574
-    05H Kyle Howland Zimmerman MN 39.00 -574
-    11K Kyle Dykhoff Perham MN 39.00 -574
37    73 Dustin White Conover WI 37.00 -576
-    5H Danny Hanson Alma WI 37.00 -576
39    18 Gavin Rowland Olgilvie MN 36.00 -577
40    36 Rob Lowe Luck WI 12.00 -601
 
  Super Stock

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    1E Eric Olson Ladysmith WI 555.00 Leader
2    1M Curt Myers Cameron WI 543.00 -12
3    38 Simon Wahlstrom Rice Lake WI 513.00 -42
4    9 Adam Soltis Ladysmith WI 503.00 -52
5    40 Nick Traynor Barron WI 480.00 -75
6    145 John Erickson Rice Lake WI 467.00 -88
7    245 Jim Cimfl Turtle Lake WI 440.00 -115
8    92 Aaron Wilson Eau Claire WI 432.00 -123
9    10 Kyle Helling Rice Lake WI 426.00 -129
10    96 Lucas Schultz Cameron WI 417.00 -138
11    2S Bart Steffen Eau Claire WI 335.00 -220
12    18 William Johnsen Superior WI 286.00 -269
13    21F Nick Oreskovich Mason WI 269.00 -286
14    21JR Jeff Klopstein Tomahawk WI 225.00 -330
15    3Z Eric Zitelman Osceda WI 217.00 -338
16    22T Terran Spacek Phillips WI 215.00 -340
17    10P Keith Corcilius Phillips WI 165.00 -390
18    22S Randy Spacek Phillips WI 145.00 -410
19    77 Scott Lawrence Superior WI 144.00 -411
20    1X Donald Muzzy Ironwood MI 127.00 -428
21    93H Steven Davidson Richland Center WI 117.00 -438
22    18T Steven Tesch Phillips WI 116.00 -439
23    52 Mark Stender Holcombe WI 112.00 -443
24    93 Pat Jungerberg Barron WI 108.00 -447
25    7A Shane Sabraski Rice MN 106.00 -449
26    0 Brandon Duellman Winona MN 92.00 -463
27    30 Kevin Burdick Proctor MN 90.00 -465
28    6 Shane Kisling Park Falls WI 89.00 -466
29    8 James Harris Menomonie WI 84.00 -471
30    1 Luke Koski New Richmond WI 73.00 -482
31    27F Tony Falkner Menomonie WI 70.00 -485
32    21C Patrick Beeksma Ironwood MI 58.00 -497
33    80 Kevin Eder Ashland WI 56.00 -499
34    1DM Douglas Merrill Luck WI 54.00 -501
35    1C Cory Casari Montreal WI 50.00 -505
36    23E Terry Kroening Colby WI 49.00 -506
37    1JR TIM JOHNSON Brainerd MN 47.00 -508
-    51JR Shawn McFadden Ashland WI 47.00 -508
39    22N Dan Nissalke Winona MN 45.00 -510
40    345 Donald Cimfl Jr Turtle Lake WI 44.00 -511
-    7R Tom Richards Mondovi WI 44.00 -511
42    22JR Benjamin Hillman Menomonie WI 43.00 -512
43    81A Aaron Mashlan Ashland WI 40.00 -515
-    1K Matthew Koski New Richmond WI 40.00 -515
45    99 Ralph Stark Withee WI 39.00 -516
-    20 Cory Davis Turtle Lake WI 39.00 -516
47    55S Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson MN 38.00 -517
48    33 Joel Peterson Owen WI 36.00 -519
49    73 Lawrence Fitzsimmons E Bethel MN 35.00 -520
-    24 Andrew Grymala Superior WI 35.00 -520
51    9T Michael Troumbly Taconite MN 27.00 -528
52    12 Duane Keeler Superior WI 16.00 -539

Powered by: SpeedNet Direct