Previous Weeks Results  

 

 

 

Current Point Standings
As of August 28, 2015

Powered by: SpeedNet Direct

Murray County Speedway
Slayton, MN
More Links From Murray County Speedway
  HRA Wingless Sprints  Add to Google

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    97 Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls SD 40.00 Leader
2    0 Alex Schriever Sioux Falls SD 39.00 -1
3    7 Clinton Bruns Little Rock IA 38.00 -2
4    0X Brandon Stevenson Holstein IA 37.00 -3
5    2X Tony Rustad Pipestone MN 36.00 -4
6    7X Rick Jansma Sibley IA 35.00 -5
7    2 Leon DeBoer Little Rock IA 34.00 -6
8    5 Jim Klinghagen Tea SD 33.00 -7
9    13 Dale Murphy Valley Springs SD 32.00 -8
 
  IMCA Hobby

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    12 Eric Gillette Slayton MN 431.00 Leader
2    41 Adam Snyder Milroy MN 420.00 -11
3    17 Trevor Holm Edgerton MN 399.00 -32
4    28 John Ross Worthington MN 386.00 -45
5    40 Brad Snyder Milroy MN 374.00 -57
6    25H Matt Hanson Slayton MN 364.00 -67
7    34 Clyde Krog Lake Benton MN 310.00 -121
8    199 Derek Platt Slayton MN 255.00 -176
9    44 Travis Radke Currie MN 190.00 -241
10    75C Cory Probst Worthington MN 189.00 -242
11    17X Justin Luinenberg Reading MN 153.00 -278
12    5 Jeremy Johnson Worthington MN 149.00 -282
13    17L Chad Lonneman Adrian MN 147.00 -284
14    3K Dan Strandberg Worthington MN 135.00 -296
15    29 John Mitchell Slayton MN 129.00 -302
16    3 Katie Gillette Chandler MN 125.00 -306
17    14 Ernie Dailey Worthington MN 98.00 -333
18    22W Michael Weidert Slayton MN 90.00 -341
19    96R Jamie Songer Ankeny IA 68.00 -363
20    22 Blake Arends Little Rock IA 62.00 -369
21    99 Nathan Gegner Morgan MN 58.00 -373
22    7W Jeremy Wegner Greattinger IA 34.00 -397
-    18A Brandon Murphy Worthington MN 34.00 -397
24    6 Dustin Gilbrandson Sioux Falls SD 33.00 -398
25    717 Nick Schilling Sanborn IA 32.00 -399
-    27 Malik Sampson Worthington MN 32.00 -399
27    26 Tyler Pospisil Fulda MN 31.00 -400
-    3X Mathew Hoffenkamp Luverne MN 31.00 -400
29    32J Austin Jahnz Lewisville MN 28.00 -403
-    27 Jim Polzine Heron Lake MN 28.00 -403
31    59 Corey Groenwald Worthington MN 26.00 -405
32    44K John Fitzgerald Bigelow MN 25.00 -406
33    14B Keith Burg Adel IA 23.00 -408
 
  IMCA Modified

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    14 Jason Fisher Lakefield MN 245.00 Leader
2    80 Josh Bonnstetter Slayton MN 242.00 -3
3    18 Ben Panitzke Redwood Falls MN 217.00 -28
4    M8 Dalton Magers Redwood Falls MN 209.00 -36
5    777 Aaron Krohn Slayton MN 205.00 -40
6    75 Randy Klein Currie MN 163.00 -82
7    72 Tyler Limoges Redwood Falls MN 149.00 -96
8    27 Don Gerritsen Rock Rapids IA 139.00 -106
9    10 Nick Ober Round Lake MN 90.00 -155
10    7L Jeff Larson Lakefield MN 77.00 -168
11    3 Jason Briese Cleghorn IA 68.00 -177
-    5 Brandon Beckendorf Danube MN 68.00 -177
13    19M Dan Menk Franklin MN 67.00 -178
14    07 Justin Anderson Lewisville MN 63.00 -182
15    7M Michael Fogelman Okabena MN 61.00 -184
16    2X8 Chris Raknes Fairmont MN 58.00 -187
17    49 Mat Hollerich Good Thunder MN 40.00 -205
18    1CC Clayton Christensen Spencer IA 39.00 -206
-    87 Curt Lund Redwood Falls MN 39.00 -206
-    22 Jeff Ignaszewski Wells MN 39.00 -206
21    XXX Jesse Rogotzke 36.00 -209
22    3S Kelly Shryock Fertile` IA 34.00 -211
23    30 Josh Ruby Lakota IA 33.00 -212
24    17S James Slawson Spirit Lake IA 32.00 -213
-    0X Nate Zimmerman Janesville MN 32.00 -213
26    07B Corey Bosma Ocheyedan IA 28.00 -217
-    7S Todd Stinehart Waseaca MN 28.00 -217
28    80M James Mathieson Sioux City IA 27.00 -218
 
  IMCA Northern SportMods

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    8 Adam Ecker Comfrey MN 449.00 Leader
2    69 Tony Rialson Cottonwood MN 435.00 -14
3    15JR Cole Bents Rushmore MN 420.00 -29
4    41J Brycen Johnson Slayton MN 361.00 -88
5    12 Travis Pierson Woodstock MN 294.00 -155
6    9L Ed Leonard Tracy MN 290.00 -159
7    35 Bruce Egeland Marshall MN 278.00 -171
8    14B Tom Brown Heron Lake MN 248.00 -201
9    1K Klaus Deuschle Reading MN 189.00 -260
10    1W Nick Johanson Tyler MN 185.00 -264
11    1 Dan Ahlers Slayton MN 177.00 -272
12    60 Nick Dieter Brewster MN 149.00 -300
13    9 Matt Looft Swea City IA 116.00 -333
14    5 Jake Simpson Algona IA 110.00 -339
15    20 Randy Fischer Sleepy Eye MN 105.00 -344
16    25 Dan Paplow Dundee MN 102.00 -347
17    31 Darin Veen Worthington MN 97.00 -352
18    57X Devon McMartin Canton SD 84.00 -365
19    69ER Jon Schmidt Cottonwood MN 65.00 -384
20    49K Cody Knecht Whittemore IA 37.00 -412
21    2C Chet Ragan Eagle Lake MN 36.00 -413
-    15V Tony Voss Worthington MN 36.00 -413
23    5Z Kris Zuhlsdorf Danube MN 35.00 -414
24    9XL Chad Muecke Fulda MN 34.00 -415
25    11G John Gladitsch Vesta MN 33.00 -416
26    51 Brian Rogers Worthington MN 30.00 -419
-    75 Eric Kinnietz Milford IA 30.00 -419
-    2B Tyler Boyda Redwood Falls MN 30.00 -419
 
  IMCA Stock Car

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    71X Jake Bruns Belview MN 434.00 Leader
2    69M Gary Mattison Lamberton MN 415.00 -19
3    7 Kevin DeBaere Tracy MN 414.00 -20
4    14 David Breyfogle Taunton MN 338.00 -96
5    81 Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye MN 320.00 -114
6    X Chris Palsrok Sibley IA 271.00 -163
7    87 David Reisdorfer Adrian MN 238.00 -196
8    55 Wayne Oftedahl Hanley Falls MN 190.00 -244
-    66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheydan IA 190.00 -244
10    31X Trent Schroeder Worthington MN 132.00 -302
11    100K Devin Kuehne Reading MN 131.00 -303
12    10 Levi Feltman Jackson MN 113.00 -321
13    71D Shaun Bruns Danube MN 110.00 -324
14    9R Dan Veenstra Clements MN 99.00 -335
15    32X Rich Gregoire Russell MN 74.00 -360
16    5 Luke Sathoff Jackson MN 72.00 -362
17    92 Dan Mackenthun Hamburg MN 71.00 -363
18    7TX Jesse Timm Wood Lake MN 66.00 -368
-    23X Jon Schmidt Cottonwood MN 66.00 -368
20    83 James Richert Comfrey MN 63.00 -371
21    71K Kevin Bruns Belview MN 59.00 -375
22    7L Jeff Larson Lakefield MN 38.00 -396
23    32 Derek Green Granada MN 36.00 -398
24    17M Michael Bruns Olivia MN 35.00 -399
-    33 Matt Schauer Arlington MN 35.00 -399
26    620 Gregory Gutt Erie CO 33.00 -401
-    5E Mel Elsberry Orange City IA 33.00 -401
28    75 Josh Telecky Hutchinson MN 28.00 -406
29    7S Shane Bruns Olivia MN 24.00 -410
 
  MCRA Pickups

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    33 Megan Sandvig Spencer IA 381.00 Leader
2    13 Jon Joehnck Balaton MN 375.00 -6
 
  MCRA Sport Compact

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    23 Kent Miller Marshall MN 405.00 Leader
2    4 Jordan Rolling Tracy MN 370.00 -35
3    R13 Robert Pottratz Lynd MN 329.00 -76
4    7F Neil Forsberg Slayton MN 281.00 -124
5    M16 Matt Smith Tracy MN 255.00 -150
6    22 Joe Bunkofske Armstrong IA 103.00 -302
7    99 Rick Castle Redwood Falls MN 67.00 -338
8    14 Matt Odom Currie MN 63.00 -342
9    15C Chuck Wilhelmi Redwood Falls MN 62.00 -343
10    9 Nate Coopman Mankato MN 39.00 -366
11    07 Kyle Ewert Glencoe MN 38.00 -367
12    11A Bubba Brown Jackson MN 37.00 -368
13    3G Tori Groebner Redwood Falls MN 34.00 -371
14    17F Terry Giesen Slayton MN 33.00 -372
-    29 Noah Nelson Dawson MN 33.00 -372
16    15B Ben Wilhelmi Redwood Falls MN 32.00 -373
17    16 Adam Bruder Tracy MN 31.00 -374

Powered by: SpeedNet Direct