Previous Weeks Results  

 

 

 

Current Point Standings
As of May 22, 2015

Powered by: SpeedNet Direct

Murray County Speedway
Slayton, MN
More Links From Murray County Speedway
  IMCA Hobby  Add to Google

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    17L Chad Lonneman Adrian MN 40.00 Leader
2    25H Matt Hanson Slayton MN 39.00 -1
3    28 John Ross Worthington MN 38.00 -2
4    12 Eric Gillette Slayton MN 37.00 -3
5    75C Cory Probst Worthington MN 36.00 -4
6    17X Justin Luinenberg Reading MN 35.00 -5
7    7W Jeremy Wegner Greattinger IA 34.00 -6
8    17 Trevor Holm Edgerton MN 33.00 -7
9    27 Malik Sampson Worthington MN 32.00 -8
10    96R Jamie Songer Ankeny IA 31.00 -9
11    41 Adam Snyder Milroy MN 30.00 -10
12    40 Brad Snyder Milroy MN 29.00 -11
13    3 Katie Gillette Chandler MN 28.00 -12
14    44 Travis Radke Currie MN 27.00 -13
15    34 Clyde Krog Lake Benton MN 26.00 -14
16    99 Nathan Gegner Morgan MN 25.00 -15
17    199 Derek Platt Slayton MN 24.00 -16
 
  IMCA Modified

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    49 Mat Hollerich Good Thunder MN 40.00 Leader
2    22 Jeff Ignaszewski Wells MN 39.00 -1
3    14 Jason Fisher Lakefield MN 38.00 -2
4    80 Josh Bonnstetter Slayton MN 37.00 -3
5    5 Brandon Beckendorf Danube MN 36.00 -4
6    19M Dan Menk Franklin MN 35.00 -5
7    18 Ben Panitzke Redwood Falls MN 34.00 -6
8    75 Randy Klein Currie MN 33.00 -7
9    0X Nate Zimmerman Janesville MN 32.00 -8
10    M8 Dalton Magers Redwood Falls MN 31.00 -9
11    3 Jason Briese Cleghorn IA 30.00 -10
12    777 Aaron Krohn Slayton MN 29.00 -11
13    7S Todd Stinehart Waseaca MN 28.00 -12
14    2X8 Chris Raknes Fairmont MN 27.00 -13
 
  IMCA Northern SportMods

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    5 Jake Simpson Algona IA 40.00 Leader
2    69 Tony Rialson Cottonwood MN 39.00 -1
3    9 Matt Looft Swea City IA 38.00 -2
4    20 Randy Fischer Sleepy Eye MN 37.00 -3
5    2C Chet Ragan Eagle Lake MN 36.00 -4
6    60 Nick Dieter Brewster MN 35.00 -5
7    11G John Gladitsch Vesta MN 33.00 -7
8    9L Ed Leonard Tracy MN 32.00 -8
9    8 Adam Ecker Comfrey MN 31.00 -9
10    15JR Cole Bents Rushmore MN 30.00 -10
11    1 Dan Ahlers Slayton MN 29.00 -11
12    57X Devon McMartin Canton SD 28.00 -12
13    12 Travis Pierson Woodstock MN 27.00 -13
 
  IMCA Stock Car

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    87 David Reisdorfer Adrian MN 40.00 Leader
2    92 Dan Mackenthun Hamburg MN 39.00 -1
3    10 Levi Feltman Jackson MN 38.00 -2
4    X Chris Palsrok Sibley IA 37.00 -3
5    71X Jake Bruns Belview MN 36.00 -4
6    33 Matt Schauer Arlington MN 35.00 -5
7    69M Gary Mattison Lamberton MN 34.00 -6
8    7 Kevin DeBaere Tracy MN 33.00 -7
9    83 James Richert Comfrey MN 32.00 -8
10    14 David Breyfogle Taunton MN 31.00 -9
11    100K Devin Kuehne Reading MN 30.00 -10
12    55 Wayne Oftedahl Hanley Falls MN 29.00 -11
 
  MCRA Pickups

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    33 Megan Sandvig Spencer IA 32.00 Leader
2    13 Jon Joehnck Balaton MN 31.00 -1
 
  MCRA Sport Compact

Pos Car # Driver Hometown Points Behind
1    9 Nate Coopman Mankato MN 39.00 Leader
2    07 Kyle Ewert Glencoe MN 38.00 -1
3    23 Kent Miller Marshall MN 37.00 -2
4    22 Joe Bunkofske Armstrong IA 36.00 -3
5    4 Jordan Rolling Tracy MN 35.00 -4
6    3G Tori Groebner Redwood Falls MN 34.00 -5
7    R13 Robert Pottratz Lynd MN 33.00 -6
8    15B Ben Wilhelmi REdwood Falls MN 32.00 -7
9    M16 Matt Smith Tracy MN 31.00 -8

Powered by: SpeedNet Direct