Race Results
Powered by: SpeedNet Direct

Jamestown Speedway
Jamestown, ND
 
More Links from Jamestown Speedway 
Result For October 15, 2016 


BOMBERS - JACKRABBIT DASH   Add to Google

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 24 Leann Christensen Spiritwood , Nd 0.00
2 9 27M Jason Miller - 0.00
3 12 12 Lyn Lamb Lisbon , Nd 0.00
4 11 7C Billy Carow Jamestown , Nd 0.00
5 7 79S Lane Stoppleworth Jamestown , Nd 0.00
6 2 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown , Nd 0.00
7 6 21N Nick Olson Jamestown , Nd 0.00
8 3 19E Kyle Elsen Aberdeen , Sd 0.00
9 1 35W Phillip Witt Valley City, Nd 0.00
10 4 44 Austin Geigle Jamestown , Nd 0.00
11 8 24X Ryan Ost Adrian , Nd 0.00
12 10 2U Kasey Ussatis Nome , Nd 0.00
     More Results

MW MODS - FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 77R Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, Nd 35.00
2 3 1P Tyler Peterson Hickson , Nd 33.00
3 1 61 Zach Laqua Watertown , Sd 32.00
4 4 10L Ryan Lehr Jamestown , Nd 31.00
5 5 1S Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 30.00
6 18 1R Joey Rowell Fargo , Nd 29.00
7 11 17 Lance Schill Langdon , Nd 28.00
8 22 71R Nate Reinke Lisbon , Nd 27.00
9 10 5C Preston Carr Carrington , Nd 26.00
10 15 84 Travis Traut Jamestown , Nd 25.00
11 9 16M Andrew Michel Jamestown , Nd 24.00
12 8 271 Kelly Hagel Carrington , Nd 23.00
13 17 19 Lucas Rodin Marion , Nd 22.00
14 21 97M Jim Morlock Pettibone , Nd 21.00
15 6 14 Eric Edwards Edgeley , Nd 20.00
16 19 88 Randy Klein Lisbon , Nd 19.00
17 16 22Z Zack Reinke Lisbon , Nd 18.00
18 20 62 Aaron Michel Jamestown , Nd 17.00
19 14 86C Darren Pfau W Fargo, Nd 16.00
20 23 13B Jess Brekke Devils Lake, Nd 15.00
21 12 21L Jarett Lovcik Rugby , Nd 14.00
22 24 14C Jeremy Castro Fargo , Nd 13.00
23 13 2G Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, Mn 12.00
24 7 17T Jason Thoms Pingree , Nd 11.00
     More Results

STREET STOCKS - FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 46 Jonny Carter Lisbon , Nd 35.00
2 2 5J Royce Jawaski Horace , Nd 33.00
3 1 0G Josh Ganser Jamestown , Nd 32.00
4 8 10R Travis Robertson Moorhead , Mn 31.00
5 6 13 Dustin Erickson Jamestown , Nd 30.00
6 9 43 Rory Opp Hannaford , Nd 29.00
7 17 21F Duffy Froemke Lisbon , Nd 28.00
8 5 8 Chris Michaelsohn Wishek , Nd 27.00
9 14 5F Zach Frederick Richardton , Nd 26.00
10 12 59 Kyle Anderson Jamestown , Nd 25.00
11 11 5A Allan Frederick Beulah , Nd 24.00
12 13 3 Steven Richards Finley , Nd 23.00
13 19 4 Rick Schulz Fargo , Nd 22.00
14 10 4.5 Matthew Kropp Jamestown , Nd 21.00
15 21 21C Todd Carter Lisbon , Nd 20.00
16 18 24V Deryk Voller Dickinson , Nd 19.00
17 16 17 Chris Ritter Jamestown , Nd 18.00
18 4 26B Levi Babcock , Nd 17.00
19 15 54S Scott Olson Lincoln , Nd 16.00
20 22 2U Kasey Ussatis Nome , Nd 15.00
21 20 21K Kyle Krogh - 14.00
22 24 11K Ken Krogh Dickinson , Nd 13.00
23 23 9 Casey Stangeland Kensal , Nd 12.00
24 7 88X Randy Klein Lisbon , Nd 11.00
     More Results

SUPER STOCKS - FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 31X Dan Gullikson Stacy , Mn 35.00
2 7 63 Brandon Moser Aberdeen , Sd 33.00
3 10 8 Shawn Malsam Aberdeen , Sd 32.00
4 4 43 Brian Bernotas Colfax , Nd 31.00
5 8 21F Ryan Fasching Billings , Mt 30.00
6 15 33N Nick Schipke Aberdeen , Sd 29.00
7 6 11W Bill Wadeson Alice , Nd 28.00
8 2 4A Al Cleveland Breckenridge , Mn 27.00
9 11 14B Brady Brick Aberdeen , Sd 26.00
10 12 49X Scott Jacobson Fargo , Nd 25.00
11 13 76 John Miller Enderlin , Nd 24.00
12 5 15F Ryan Fike Jamestown , Nd 23.00
13 14 65 Luis Chavez Aberdeen , Sd 22.00
14 9 75 Brandon Langer Alice , Nd 21.00
15 3 49 Tim Compson Valley City, Nd 20.00
     More Results

IMCA MOD - FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 9 96 Tracy Domagala Bismarck , Nd 40.00
2 2 60 Tyler Hall Fertile , Mn 39.00
3 15 27W Jason Wolla Ray , Nd 38.00
4 7 17G Mike Greseth Harwood , Nd 37.00
5 8 1 Mark Dahl Bismarck , Nd 36.00
6 12 5C John Corell Jamestown , Nd 35.00
7 13 15* Ryan Mikkelson Jamestown , Nd 34.00
8 17 2E Josh Eberhardt Jamestown , Nd 33.00
9 24 91 Jarrett Carter Lisbon , Nd 32.00
10 14 Z28 Mark Trautner Mahnomen , Mn 31.00
11 19 72 Dave Shipley Fargo , Nd 30.00
12 3 17 Rich Pavlicek Casselton , Nd 29.00
13 21 7 Marlyn Seidler Underwood , Nd 28.00
14 20 98 John Nord Enderlin , Nd 27.00
15 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Hickson , Nd 26.00
16 18 1S Andrew Michel Jamestown , Nd 25.00
17 10 14 Eric Edwards Edgeley , Nd 24.00
18 23 25 Hank Berry Sidney , Mt 23.00
19 16 58 Shawn Nostdahl Bottineau , Nd 22.00
20 11 4T Troy Heupel Williston , Nd 21.00
21 5 5T Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, Nd 20.00
22 22 4 Jordan Huettl - 19.00
23 6 12F Greg Friestad Valley City, Nd 18.00
24 1 22 Randy Kollman Jamestown , Nd 17.00
     More Results

LATE MODELS - FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 71D Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 35.00
2 2 18G Curt Gelling Aberdeen , Sd 33.00
3 12 12S Brad Seng Grand Forks, Nd 32.00
4 6 44 Cole Schill Fargo , Nd 31.00
5 7 10 Mike Balcaen Winnipeg , Mb 30.00
6 9 90 Lance Matthees Winona , Mn 29.00
7 1 25 Hank Berry Sidney , Mt 28.00
8 11 11K Jeremy Keller Mandan , Nd 27.00
9 8 Z17 Zach Naastad Northwood , Nd 26.00
10 15 12B Chad Becker Aberdeen , Sd 25.00
11 13 4C Ryan Corbett East Grand, Mn 24.00
12 4 71S Steffen Snare Hallock , Mn 23.00
13 10 12 Matt Aukland Glyndon , Mn 22.00
14 19 30 Adam Fischer Fargo , Nd 21.00
15 18 9A Steve Anderson Grand Forks, Nd 20.00
16 16 72 Jon Samuelson Dalton , Mn 19.00
17 21 9R Erik Robertson Casselton , Nd 18.00
18 20 54R Robby Rosselli Minot , Nd 17.00
19 17 11M Paul Mueller Bismarck , Nd 16.00
20 22 T3 Rich Thomas Aberdeen , Sd 15.00
21 5 11D Pat Doar New Richmond, Wi 14.00
22 14 12T Tommy Thompson Brainerd , Mn 13.00
     More Results


Powered by: SpeedNet Direct