Race Results
Powered by: SpeedNet Direct

Jamestown Speedway
Jamestown, ND
 
More Links from Jamestown Speedway 
Result For September 19, 2014 


BOMBERS - FEATURE   Add to Google

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 59 Kyle Anderson Jamestown , Nd 35.00
2 4 96 Justin Schempp Jamestown , Nd 33.00
3 9 20S Mike Sahr Jamestown , Nd 32.00
4 10 22 Cory Rodin Marion , Nd 31.00
5 7 12B Daleyn Baasch Lisbon , Nd 30.00
6 2 29V Brent Vetter Wishek , Nd 29.00
7 12 96R Wyatt Rath-wald Napoleon , Nd 28.00
8 8 51K Kelly Jacobson Fargo , Nd 27.00
9 24 57 Patrick Adler Aberdeen , Sd 26.00
10 17 02 Clare Miller Enderlin , Nd 25.00
11 14 31X Tim Sheik Fargo , Nd 24.00
12 19 27 Devin Christ Wimbledon , Nd 23.00
13 15 70 Josh Anderson Jamestown , Nd 22.00
14 23 17 Billy Carow Jamestown , Nd 21.00
15 13 18M Curt Michaelsohn Wishek , Nd 20.00
16 18 24W Dale Wampler Hecla , Sd 19.00
17 21 19 Matt Mcpherson Jamestown , Nd 18.00
18 6 2U Kasey Ussatis Nome , Nd 17.00
19 22 6M Jamie Moulsoff Aberdeen , Sd 16.00
20 20 65 Luis Chavez Aberdeen , Sd 15.00
21 11 6N Mike Nims Lisbon , Nd 14.00
22 5 78 Jon Perkins Jamestown , Nd 13.00
23 1 22J Vince Jegtvig Dilworth , Mn 12.00
24 16 85B Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson , Nd 11.00
     More Results

MW MODS - FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 88 Randy Klein Enderlin , Nd 35.00
2 1 10L Ryan Lehr Jamestown , Nd 33.00
3 15 1TPO Tyler Peterson Hickson , Nd 32.00
4 4 14 Eric Edwards Edgeley , Nd 31.00
5 5 4D Rob Vanmil Barnsville , Mn 30.00
6 6 18 Brice Kuska Litchville , Nd 29.00
7 8 19 Lucas Rodin Marion , Nd 28.00
8 17 91 Jarrett Carter Lisbon , Nd 27.00
9 10 71R Nate Reinke Lisbon , Nd 26.00
10 14 88X Delray Dykstra Litchville , Nd 25.00
11 22 12F Greg Friestad Jamestown , Nd 24.00
12 3 51R Ryan Romans Bottineau , Nd 23.00
13 25 77R Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, Nd 22.00
14 7 1R Joey Rowell Fargo , Nd 21.00
15 9 5T Aaron Restad Langdon , Nd 20.00
16 19 00Z Scott Zimmerman Rothsay , Mn 19.00
17 16 21T Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti , Nd 18.00
18 21 58 Shawn Nostdahl Bottineau , Nd 17.00
19 20 44D Chris Vanmil Barnesville , Mn 16.00
20 12 9K Andy Kapp Jamestown , Nd 15.00
21 18 17 Lance Schill Langdon , Nd 14.00
22 26 1S Scott Bintz Jamestown , Nd 13.00
23 11 23V Scott Vasichek Brocket , Nd 12.00
24 24 20K Kyle Lovcik Rugby , Nd 11.00
25 23 4M Mike Mund Milnor , Nd 11.00
26 13 22K Randy Kollman Fargo , Nd 11.00
     More Results

STREET STOCKS - FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 5J Royce Jawaski Horace , Nd 35.00
2 4 43 Rory Opp Hannaford , Nd 33.00
3 7 79 Billie Christ Jamestown , Nd 32.00
4 2 8 Chris Michaelsohn Wishek , Nd 31.00
5 14 10R Travis Robertson Moorhead , Mn 30.00
6 5 7T James Tandeski West Fargo, Nd 29.00
7 3 88 Scott Witkowski Stirum , Nd 28.00
8 8 4 Rick Schulz Fargo , Nd 27.00
9 17 73 Mike Thorpe Ellendale , Nd 26.00
10 20 92 David Falkenstein Wilton , Nd 25.00
11 9 46M Cory Moser Aberdeen , Sd 24.00
12 11 21F Duffy Froemke Lisbon , Nd 23.00
13 10 17 Chris Ritter Jamestown , Nd 22.00
14 24 19H Hunter Carter Lisbon , Nd 21.00
15 22 84 Matthew Lesmeister Lisbon , Nd 20.00
16 19 46 Jonny Carter Lisbon , Nd 19.00
17 21 9 Casey Stangeland Kensal , Nd 18.00
18 18 71 Trent Grager Carrington , Nd 17.00
19 12 0 Troy Nelson Jamestown , Nd 16.00
20 23 74V Jeff Vogel Lamoure , Nd 15.00
21 13 14 Jeremy Castro Billings , Mt 14.00
22 16 77 Nic Klein Mapleton , Nd 13.00
23 15 18 Joe Jacobson Jamestown , Nd 12.00
24 6 34 Jordan Zillmer Cleveland , Nd 11.00
     More Results

SUPER STOCKS - FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 10C Cole Searing Huron , Sd 35.00
2 5 33N Nick Schipke Aberdeen , Sd 33.00
3 8 8 Shawn Malsam Aberdeen , Sd 32.00
4 7 43 Brian Bernotas Colfax , Nd 31.00
5 12 19 Carter Todd Lisbon , Nd 30.00
6 3 16 Derek Vesel Hibbing , Mn 29.00
7 14 29X Jay Holub Verona , Nd 28.00
8 11 133 Stewart Schipke Aberdeen , Sd 27.00
9 10 9R Erik Robertson West Fargo, Nd 26.00
10 6 18 Carson Gramm Ipswich , Sd 25.00
11 13 70T Shane Tendeland Harwood , Nd 24.00
12 21 11W Bill Wadeson Alice , Nd 23.00
13 16 63 Brandon Moser Aberdeen , Sd 22.00
14 9 75S Mike Jager Gettysburg , Sd 21.00
15 15 71 Trevor Nelson Warner , Sd 20.00
16 24 76 John Miller Enderlin , Nd 19.00
17 20 7D Delwain Lehr Aberdeen , Sd 18.00
18 2 14 Shane Brick Aberdeen , Nd 17.00
19 17 49 Tim Compson Valley City, Nd 16.00
20 18 3L Andrew Lehr Roscoe , Sd 15.00
21 22 94 Aden Clark Stanley , Nd 14.00
22 23 34W Don Woehl Aberdeen , Sd 13.00
23 19 85 Erne Geist, Jr West Fargo, Nd 12.00
24 26 48A Scott Wade , Sd 11.00
25 25 15 Dave Jacobson Fargo , Nd 0.00
26 1 72 Dave Shipley Fargo , Nd 0.00
     More Results

MODS - FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 99 Jason Grimes Jamestown , Nd 35.00
2 1 9M Dale Mathison Clearwater , Mn 33.00
3 2 71D Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 32.00
4 9 2J Blake Jegtvig Hawley , Mn 31.00
5 3 15M Ryan Mikkelson Jamestown , Nd 30.00
6 10 14 Eric Edwards Edgeley , Nd 29.00
7 7 14A Aaron Olson Mekinock , Nd 28.00
8 6 1X Cody Erickson Ulen , Mn 27.00
9 16 11K Jeremy Keller Mandan , Nd 26.00
10 5 6T Corky Thomas Fargo , Nd 25.00
11 14 20 Brian Swenson Bismarck , Nd 24.00
12 8 2H Aaron Holtan Newfolden , Mn 23.00
13 20 19 John Flory Williston , Nd 22.00
14 13 9H Robert Hellebust Minot , Nd 21.00
15 15 5C John Corell Jamestown , Nd 20.00
16 11 20A Trevor Anderson Watertown , Sd 19.00
17 17 19R Ross Romdalvik W. Fargo, Nd 18.00
18 19 4T Randy Tarno Jamestown , Nd 17.00
19 24 98 John Nord Enderlin , Nd 16.00
20 21 11X Bob Sagen Arthur , Nd 15.00
21 18 48D Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown , Sd 14.00
22 22 6 Dale Ames Huron , Sd 13.00
23 12 5M Alex Guthmiller Aberdeen , Sd 12.00
24 23 51R Ryan Romans Bottineau , Nd 11.00
     More Results

IMCA MOD - FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 9 25 Hank Berry Sidney , Mt 40.00
2 12 99 Shawn Strand Mandan , Nd 39.00
3 1 11K Jeremy Keller Mandan , Nd 38.00
4 7 27W Jason Wolla Ray , Nd 37.00
5 2 17G Mike Greseth Harwood , Nd 36.00
6 8 3D Dan Aune Taylor , Nd 35.00
7 16 29C Drew Christianson Minot , Nd 34.00
8 5 89 Tim Perkins Bismarck , Nd 33.00
9 15 33 Allen Kent Minot , Nd 32.00
10 21 91B Dev Malmlov Moorhead , Mn 31.00
11 6 22 Eric Burwick Dickenson , Nd 30.00
12 18 7B Bryce Borgen Perley , Mn 29.00
13 22 19 John Flory Williston , Nd 28.00
14 11 4 Jordan Huettl - 27.00
15 10 1S Scott Bintz Jamestown , Nd 26.00
16 24 22K Kody Scholpp Estevan , Sk 25.00
17 13 0 Jeff Odden Fargo , Nd 24.00
18 14 26 Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton , Nd 23.00
19 4 21T Aaron Turnbull Estevan , Sk 22.00
20 3 892 Josh Eberhardt Jamestown , Nd 21.00
21 23 1 Mark Dahl Bismarck , Nd 20.00
22 19 84 Mike Johnson Moorhead , Mn 19.00
23 20 14W Josh Wolla Minot , Nd 18.00
24 17 20 Brian Swenson Bismarck , Nd 17.00
     More Results

LATE MODELS - FEATURE

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 50 Jeff Wildung Nassau , Mn 35.00
2 6 12S Brad Seng Grand Forks, Nd 33.00
3 2 10T Tyson Turnbull Estevan , Sk 32.00
4 8 71D Dustin Strand Grand Forks, Nd 31.00
5 16 42 Don Shaw Ham Lake, Mn 30.00
6 17 0299 Aaron Turnbull Estevan , Sk 29.00
7 11 11K Jeremy Keller Mandan , Nd 28.00
8 9 12 Matt Aukland Glyndon , Mn 27.00
9 21 2J Blake Jegtvig Hawley , Mn 26.00
10 18 12B Chad Becker Aberdeen , Sd 25.00
11 10 Z17 Zach Naastad Northwood , Nd 24.00
12 12 52X David Mcdonald Huron , Sd 23.00
13 25 29 Norm Olson West Fargo, Nd 22.00
14 14 18X Shawn Meyer Wahpeton , Nd 21.00
15 19 44 Cole Schill West Fargo, Nd 20.00
16 22 84X Josh Johnson Harwood , Nd 19.00
17 24 17H Jim Harris Estevan , Sk 18.00
18 13 1 Dusty Peterson Fargo , Nd 17.00
19 3 10K Shawn Kerwin Morris , Mn 16.00
20 15 11M Paul Mueller Bismarck , Nd 15.00
21 5 2S Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen , Sd 14.00
22 1 3M Greg Meyer Wahpeton , Nd 13.00
23 20 25 Hank Berry Sidney , Mt 12.00
24 4 33 Allen Kent Minot , Nd 11.00
25 23 10R Kevin Robertson Enderlin , Nd 0.00
     More Results


Powered by: SpeedNet Direct