Race Results
Powered by: SpeedNet Direct

Chateau Raceway
Lansing, MN
 
More Links from Chateau Raceway 
Result For August 22, 2014 


Hornets - Feature   Add to Google

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 8 33 Jason Mc Shane Waseca , Mn 35.00
2 9 0 Brian Adams Shakopee , Mn 33.00
3 15 13 Dan Knish Kilkenny , Mn 32.00
4 5 118 Dan Melcher Waseca , Mn 31.00
5 17 44H David Hershberger New Richland, Mn 30.00
6 19 8 Marissa Wolff Janesville , Mn 29.00
7 2 42 Cody Hyatt Waseca , Mn 28.00
8 7 11L Mark Lamont Waseca , Mn 27.00
9 1 73 Patrick Wells Faribault , Mn 26.00
10 13 53F Taylor Fields Mason City, Ia 25.00
11 18 26X Nick Hamlin Ieland , Ia 24.00
12 11 28B Hunter Benson Forest City, Ia 23.00
13 21 15 Westin Schrepfer Spring Valley, Mn 22.00
14 6 63 Bailey Wolff Janesville , Mn 21.00
15 24 18W Linsy Hershberger New Richland, Mn 20.00
16 22 00 Spencer Wallin Alden , Mn 19.00
17 4 5M Oliver Monson Nashua , Ia 18.00
18 10 T26 Devin Jones Clear Lake, Ia 17.00
19 3 34JR Bobby Blowers Waseca , Mn 16.00
20 12 24C Tyler Christensen Bloomington , Mn 15.00
21 14 53 Ralph Hanks Waseca , Mn 14.00
22 20 78 Jesse Baer Minnesota Lake, Mn 13.00
23 16 41L Andrew Lamont Waseca , Mn 12.00
24 23 7R John Radtke Lacrosse , Wi 11.00
     More Results

Pure Stock - Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 45 Cole Lonergan Dexter , Mn 35.00
2 4 26 Brady Krohnberg Walters , Mn 33.00
3 6 46 Stacy Krohnberg Walters , Mn 32.00
4 3 32 Jason Newkirk Austin , Mn 31.00
5 10 99 Greg Lammers Owatonna , Mn 30.00
6 7 28 Rick Finger Owatonna , Mn 29.00
7 8 44 Matt Brooks Austin , Mn 28.00
8 9 00 Anna Brouwers Albert Lea, Mn 27.00
9 11 2 Marcus Berndt Austin , Mn 26.00
10 1 17M Matt Miller Austin , Mn 25.00
11 2 9 Keith Weber Austin , Mn 24.00
12 13 21K Paul Kroneman Austin , Mn 23.00
13 12 411 Scott Ptacek Owatonna , Mn 0.00
     More Results

B MODS - Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 1M Josh Mattick Rose Creek, Mn 100.00
2 6 Z29 Anthony Zvorak Blooming Prairie, Mn 95.00
3 16 18Y Jerry Young Blooming Prairie, Mn 91.00
4 9 82 Ryan Stebbins Dundas , Mn 87.00
5 12 31 Raey Hastings Iv Austin , Mn 84.00
6 1 14JR Morgan Schrage Cresco , Ia 81.00
7 14 17H David Henderson Mason City, Ia 78.00
8 10 18 Aj Johnston Hayfield , Mn 76.00
9 8 21W Mark Wytaske Austin , Mn 74.00
10 15 3A Taylor Ausrud Hayfield , Mn 72.00
11 17 36K Jayden Larson Mankato , Mn 70.00
12 11 24 Charlie Steinberg Kasson , Mn 68.00
13 7 42 Tanner Johnston Hayfield , Mn 66.00
14 4 23X Taylor Ovrebo Wells , Mn 64.00
15 2 5 Jesse Baer Minnesota Lake, Mn 62.00
16 3 88 Anthony Condit Austin , Mn 60.00
17 13 411 Josh Ihlenfeld Owatonna , Mn 58.00
     More Results

Street Stock - Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 B82 Jason Barber New Richland, Mn 35.00
2 3 41P Tyler Peterson Geneva , Mn 33.00
3 2 101 Bernie Adams Stacyville , Ia 32.00
4 7 78 James Connors Waseca , Mn 31.00
5 5 01 Kory Adams Stacyville , Ia 30.00
6 9 99 Noah Grinstead Austin , Mn 29.00
7 6 47 Brent Holland Glenville , Mn 28.00
8 4 34 Mike Blowers Waseca , Mn 27.00
9 8 15 Zach Elward Hayfield , Mn 0.00
     More Results

Midwest Mods - Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 8S Tony Schill Lake Elmo, Mn 35.00
2 9 RED1 Dan Wheeler Savage , Mn 33.00
3 1 17Z Jesse Hernandez Blooming Prairie, Mn 32.00
4 4 G12 Ryan Goergen Stacyville , Ia 31.00
5 11 1R Robbie Franklin Shakopee , Mn 30.00
6 2 79 Jeremy Misgen New Richmond, Mn 29.00
7 7 22H Jayme Hiller Owatonna , Mn 28.00
8 3 88 Jacob Toepper Hugo , Mn 27.00
9 5 18Z Bryan Hernandez Blooming Prairie, Mn 26.00
10 8 28B Jason Born Medford , Mn 25.00
11 12 56 Johnny Magnum Lakeville , Mn 24.00
12 15 24 Elizabeth Toepper Hugo , Mn 23.00
13 14 77 Jacob Stark Austin , Mn 22.00
14 18 70 Michael Gilomen Nerstrand , Mn 21.00
15 16 411 Channing Warner Owatonna , Mn 20.00
16 10 33 Daryl Hainka Wanamingo , Mn 19.00
17 13 79H Luke Hainka Wanamingo , Mn 18.00
18 17 88J Conrad Jorgenson Lakeville , Mn 17.00
     More Results

USRA Modified - Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 71 Jason Cummins New Richland, Mn 100.00
2 4 65 Tommy Myer Blooming Prairie, Mn 95.00
3 1 23 Darwyn Karau Kasson , Mn 91.00
4 10 45 Todd Scharkey Kasson , Mn 87.00
5 6 02 Jacob Dahle Morristown , Mn 84.00
6 8 44H Damon Haslip Waseca , Mn 81.00
7 9 33 Joe Ludemann Grand Meadow, Mn 78.00
8 3 96 Greg Jensen Albert Lea, Mn 76.00
9 11 72 Doug Hillson Blooming Prairie, Mn 74.00
10 7 7 Dennis Hillson Blooming Prairie, Mn 72.00
11 12 7S Todd Stinehart Waseca , Mn 70.00
12 5 29H Joe Horgdal Kasson , Mn 68.00
13 13 21X Kenny Wytaske Lansing , Mn 45.00
     More Results


Powered by: SpeedNet Direct