Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

 


Race Results
Powered by: SpeedNet Direct

Gillette Thunder Speedway
Gillette, WY
 
More Links from Gillette Thunder Speedway 
Result For September 04, 2016 


LATE MODELS - Main Event   Add to Google

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 36 Kelly Hample Billings , Mt 35.00
2 3 44 Eric Mass Rapid City, Sd 33.00
3 5 E5K Eddie Kirchoff - 32.00
4 7 13 Brent Nielson Rapid City, Sd 31.00
5 13 25 Hank Berry Sidney , Mt 30.00
6 23 47 Lynn Amick Rapid City, Sd 29.00
7 22 17 Jim Harris Estevan , Sk 28.00
8 14 16 Rob Odegard Williston , Nd 27.00
9 9 71 Morris Oberle Lead , Sd 26.00
10 19 15 Cody Strobakken Williston , Nd 25.00
11 1 3X Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, Sd 24.00
12 2 50 Ted Hample Shepherd , Mt 23.00
13 8 8R Virgil Randall Interior , Sd 22.00
14 10 88 John Lighthizer Cut Bank, Mt 21.00
15 6 0 Chris Dunn Great Falls, Mt 20.00
16 16 70 James Embree Rapid City, Sd 19.00
17 24 9S Jason Skovly Gillette , Wy 18.00
18 15 S16 Teresa Bau Gillette , Wy 17.00
19 17 33 John Snyder Black Hawk, Sd 16.00
20 18 75S Mike Jager Gettysburg , Sd 15.00
21 11 25D Dylan Barnhardt Washburn , Nd 14.00
22 12 01 Jason Snyder Gillette , Wy 0.00
23 21 31 Darrell Parsons Mandan , Nd 0.00
24 25 85 Richard Haberstroh Gillette , Wy 0.00
25 20 11K Jeremy Keller Mandan , Nd 0.00
     More Results

IMCA THUNDER STOCK - Main Event

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 95J John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, Sd 40.00
2 5 23 Josh Vandom Gillette , Wy 39.00
3 7 08 Thomas Martell Rozet , Wy 38.00
4 8 1 Donivan Burback Casper , W 37.00
5 3 75 Don Holman , Sd 36.00
6 1 80P Duane Haines Gillette , Wy 35.00
7 10 04 Bryce Lablanc Casper , Wy 34.00
8 2 2M Skylar Marynik Gillette , Wy 33.00
9 9 42 Allen White , Wy 32.00
10 6 03 Bru Till - 31.00
11 13 1K Kevin Jager Rapid City, Sd 31.00
12 12 00 Benjie Bayne Casper , Wy 0.00
13 11 77 Frank Shurter Sheridan , Wy 0.00
     More Results

IMCA MODIFIEDS - Main Event

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 3 Eddie Belec Lakewood , Co 40.00
2 5 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Gillette , Wy 39.00
3 1 14R Donald Robinson Underwood , Nd 38.00
4 3 418 Tony Leiker Gillette , Wy 37.00
5 7 7R Ryan Gaylord , Co 36.00
6 9 6 Casey Skyberg Rapid City, Sd 35.00
7 14 25 Hank Berry Sidney , Mt 34.00
8 4 43 Rick Chorniak Casper , Wy 33.00
9 6 87H Brad Hartigan Dickinson , Nd 32.00
10 10 5T Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, Nd 31.00
11 12 4E Justin Elmer Sheridan , Wy 30.00
12 13 34H Rob Hoffman Gillette , Wy 29.00
13 19 15T Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, Nd 28.00
14 11 3S Roy Spielman Mills , Wy 27.00
15 20 8 Randy Dolberg Mills , Wy 26.00
16 23 77T Tripp Gaylord Lakewood , Co 25.00
17 21 3B Brian Brennan Rozet , Wy 24.00
18 16 2J Jerry Martin Moorcroft , Wy 23.00
19 24 33BY Braxton Yeager Green River, Wy 22.00
20 15 R3S Mitch Rodgers Casper , Wy 21.00
21 22 2W Casey Delp Rock Springs, Wy 20.00
22 17 X3 Shawn Reed Casper , Wy 19.00
23 18 46 Bert Beech Rocl Springs, Wy 18.00
24 8 33Y Justen Yeager Greenriver , Wy 17.00
     More Results

MIDWEST MOD - Main Event

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 31 Kyle Harkin Hermosa , Sd 35.00
2 1 29F Alan Farley Rapid City, Sd 33.00
3 2 24 Perry Bennett Gillette , Wy 32.00
4 18 139 Ryan Featherstone Rapid City, Sd 31.00
5 3 44 Eric Mass Rapid City, Sd 30.00
6 6 41J Josh Jensen - 29.00
7 11 29 Ty Miller Gillette , Wy 28.00
8 8 4 John Miner Cody , Wy 27.00
9 17 5 Justin Williams Gillette , Wy 26.00
10 16 13 Ira Fischer Sheridan , Wy 25.00
11 12 34 Tim Bauman Gillette , Wy 24.00
12 14 88 Dave Marlatt Riverton , Wy 23.00
13 5 67C Rex Conrad Rapid City, Sd 22.00
14 9 47 Kelly Blixt Clancy , Mt 21.00
15 10 82M Andy Maines Rapid City, Sd 20.00
16 15 28 Cody Blixt Clancy , Mt 19.00
17 23 307 Quinn Bau Wright , Wy 18.00
18 4 23J Jay Will Sheridan , Wy 17.00
19 13 1 Cole Marlatt Casper , Wy 16.00
20 19 32M Alan Riley Florence , Mt 15.00
21 22 3 Lorin Johnson Miller , Sd 0.00
22 20 3JR Lane Johnson Miller , Sd 0.00
23 21 5T Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, Sd 0.00
     More Results

MOD FOUR - Main Event

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 00T Keith Thell Foley , Mn 35.00
2 4 54 Tom Manning Gillette , Wy 33.00
3 6 41 Clint Jensen - 32.00
4 2 41J Josh Jensen - 31.00
5 10 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Casper , Wy 30.00
6 5 25 Justin Will Sheridan , Wy 29.00
7 3 88 Glenn Asmus Evansville , Wy 28.00
8 7 888 Zacchary Anderson Gillette , Wy 27.00
9 11 32 Jaiden Floate Casper , Wy 26.00
10 8 50 Wade Manning Gillette , Wy 25.00
11 9 502 Brian Welch Casper , Wy 24.00
12 14 110 Todd Mccoy Gillette , Wy 0.00
13 12 55 Shelli Lind Gillette , Wy 0.00
14 13 53 Duane Manning Gillette , Wy 0.00
     More Results

Mini Sprint - Main Event

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 22 Branden Mills Hermosa , Sd 35.00
2 1 808 Riley Fremont Spearfish , Sd 33.00
3 6 20 Logan Hershey Gillette , Wy 32.00
4 2 11 Ryan Fulk , Wy 31.00
5 7 31 Donald Taylor , Wy 30.00
6 5 95J John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, Sd 29.00
7 3 0 James Sires Rapidcity , Sd 28.00
8 11 50 Jason Robbins Spearfish , Sd 27.00
9 9 9 Ron Fulk New Castle, Wy 26.00
10 10 16 Martin Hansen Boxelder , Sd 25.00
11 13 15 Zach Kostaneski Rapid City, Sd 24.00
12 15 54H Michael Henson Gillette , Wy 23.00
13 8 19 Jeff Wignall Alliance , Ne 22.00
14 12 7 Jeff Huffaker Rapid City, Sd 0.00
15 14 66 Brad Olson Vaile , Sd 0.00
     More Results


Powered by: SpeedNet Direct