Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

 


Race Results
Powered by: SpeedNet Direct

Gillette Thunder Speedway
Gillette, WY
 
More Links from Gillette Thunder Speedway 
Result For September 06, 2015 


MINI BOMBERS - Main Event   Add to Google

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 9S Jason Skovly Gillette , Wy 0.00
     More Results

LATE MODELS - Main Event

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 25 Hank Berry Sidney , Mt 35.00
2 3 44 Eric Mass Rapid City, Sd 33.00
3 7 82 John Bey Sturgis , Sd 32.00
4 4 27J Chris Johnson Rapid City, Sd 31.00
5 13 36 Kelly Hample Billings , Mt 30.00
6 10 81 Mike Stadel Rapid City, Sd 29.00
7 6 51 Danny Gwinnup Rozet , Wy 28.00
8 5 4 Chris Larsen Rapid City, Sd 27.00
9 12 70 James Embree , Sd 26.00
10 16 59 Mike Mccord Molt , Mt 25.00
11 15 55K Kinzer Mccord Molt , Mt 24.00
12 14 50 Ted Hample Shepherd , Mt 23.00
13 17 XS Marvin Schofield Medicine Bow, Wy 22.00
14 19 S16 Teresa Schuler , Wy 21.00
15 11 01 Jason Snyder Gillette , Wy 21.00
16 9 77S Jordan Sheesley Rapid City, Sd 0.00
17 18 85T Tyler Anton , Wy 0.00
18 8 27 Rayce Mccord , Mt 0.00
19 2 97 Dan Henrikson Rapid City, Sd 0.00
     More Results

IMCA THUNDER STOCK - Main Event

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 12 42 Allen White , Wy 40.00
2 2 2 John Produit Gillette , Wy 39.00
3 11 3M Dillion Johnson - 38.00
4 6 01 Brittini Snyder Gillette , W 37.00
5 8 95J John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, Sd 36.00
6 7 08 Thomas Martell Rozet , Wy 35.00
7 9 23 Josh Vandom Gillette , Wy 34.00
8 10 04 Travis Hebbert Casper , Wy 33.00
9 4 80P Duane Haines Gillette , Wy 32.00
10 5 80 Chad Horst Gillette , W 31.00
11 14 22C Sean Clubb , Wy 30.00
12 13 307 Quinn Bau Osage , Wy 29.00
13 15 55H Jonathan Shobe Gillette , Wy 28.00
14 16 75 Don Holman , Sd 27.00
15 3 11 Darin Odell , Wy 26.00
16 1 2M Skylar Marynik Gillette , Wy 25.00
17 17 00 Benjie Bayne Casper , Wy 24.00
     More Results

IMCA MODIFIEDS - Main Event

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Gillette , Wy 40.00
2 10 99 Shawn Strand Mandan , Nd 39.00
3 7 25TH Hank Berry Sidney , Mt 38.00
4 3 7S Marlyn Seidler Underwood , Nd 37.00
5 5 7R Ryan Gaylord , Co 36.00
6 6 3S Roy Spielman Mills , Wy 35.00
7 8 3D Dan Aune , Nd 34.00
8 14 27 Scotty Fischer Gillette , Wy 33.00
9 23 7 Danny Allen Gillette , Wy 32.00
10 12 3B Brian Brennan Rozet , Wy 31.00
11 4 4E Justin Elmer , Wy 30.00
12 9 33BY Braxton Yeager Green River, Wy 29.00
13 16 37M Richard Mueller , Wy 28.00
14 21 84H Brady Herdt Sheridan , Wy 27.00
15 18 02 Tim Dower Riverton , Wy 26.00
16 20 550K Kyle Anton Gillette , Wy 25.00
17 25 73 Corey Kortum , Id 24.00
18 1 90 Casey Skyberg Rapid City, Sd 23.00
19 15 39R Don Robertson , Wy 22.00
20 13 34H Rob Hoffman Gillette , Wy 21.00
21 11 14R Donald Robinson Underwood , Nd 20.00
22 22 12 Donnie Goodman Sheridan , W 19.00
23 19 4T Troy Heupel Williston , Nd 18.00
24 17 3R John Robertson Gillette , Wy 17.00
25 24 33Y Justen Yeager Greenriver , Wy 17.00
     More Results

MIDWEST MOD - Main Event

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 3 3JR Shane Halopka , Wi 35.00
2 8 31K Kyle Harkin Hermosa , Sd 33.00
3 13 1 Eric Mass Rapid City, Sd 32.00
4 14 X 3 Shawn Reed Casper , Wy 31.00
5 4 2 Marty Erivez Gillette , Wy 30.00
6 6 4 Darin Hauff Rapid City, Sd 29.00
7 15 716 Jake Dimond , Sd 28.00
8 7 23J Jay Will , Wy 27.00
9 24 5 Justin Williams Gillette , Wy 26.00
10 10 31 Jason Marko , Sd 25.00
11 5 6 Casey Skyberg Rapid City, Sd 24.00
12 18 99 Nathan Slocum Gillette , Wy 23.00
13 1 10J Scott Joslyn Gillette , Wy 22.00
14 22 14 Jeremy Castro , Mt 21.00
15 9 29 Ty Miller Gillette , Wy 20.00
16 12 12B Trevor Bennett Gillette , Wy 19.00
17 20 67C Rex Conrad Rapid City, Sd 18.00
18 11 X3S Shayna Reed Casper , Wy 17.00
19 19 85JR Shawn Pudwill Rapid City, Sd 16.00
20 2 139 Ryan Featherstone Rapid City, Sd 15.00
21 23 24 Perry Bennett Gillette , W 14.00
22 21 85 Doug Pudwill Piedmount , Sd 13.00
23 17 69 Mark Hansen Bar Nunn, Wy 12.00
24 16 2J Jerry Martin Moorcroft , Wy 11.00
     More Results

MOD FOUR - Main Event

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 7L Tyler Larson , Mn 35.00
2 5 41 Clint Jensen - 33.00
3 3 502 Brian Welch Casper , Wy 32.00
4 8 19 Darin Hauff Rapid City, Sd 31.00
5 4 53 Duane Manning Gillette , Wy 30.00
6 1 54 Tom Manning Gillette , Wy 29.00
7 16 41J Josh Jensen - 28.00
8 6 25 Justin Will Sheridan , Wy 27.00
9 7 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Casper , Wy 26.00
10 11 12 Alexis Manning Gillette , Wy 25.00
11 10 88 Glen Asmus Evansville , Wy 24.00
12 13 80 Mike Reno , Wy 23.00
13 15 10 Daniel Mccoy Gillette , Wy 22.00
14 12 146 Dave Dilley Billings , Mt 21.00
15 9 33 Robert Harley Casper , Wy 20.00
16 14 16 Michael Mccoy , Wy 19.00
17 17 50 Wade Manning Gillette , Wy 18.00
     More Results

Mini Sprint - Main Event

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 20 Logan Hershey , Wy 35.00
2 4 51 Ed Wagoner Newcastle , Wy 33.00
3 1 521 Reggie Schrank Gillette , Wy 32.00
4 7 31 Donald Taylor , Wy 31.00
5 3 808 Riley Fremont Spearfish , Sd 30.00
6 5 9 Ryan Fulk , Wy 29.00
7 6 16 Martin Hansen , Sd 28.00
     More Results


Powered by: SpeedNet Direct