2016 MODIFIED NATIONAL POINTS
Pos Car No Last Name First Name Shows Hometown State Points BONUS POINTS TOTAL POINTS
1 9 Arment Kent 55 Aberdeen SD 1,653 10 1,663
2 10W Imrie Ward 53 Winnipeg MB 1,651 10 1,661
3 40 Adams Kevin 61 Cameron WI 1,622 10 1,632
4 7A Sabraski  Shane 44 Rice MN 1,613 5 1,618
5 57 Anderson Mike 50 Colfax WI 1,606 5 1,611
6 2C Cain Dave 41 Corcoran MN 1,600 1,600
7 45J Broking Johnny 47 Grand Rapids MN 1,596 1,596
8 24S Stearns Mike 59 Hecla SD 1,593 1,593
9 2X Gerdes Brady 32 Villard MN 1,582 10 1,592
10 1JR Johnson Tim 62 Brainerd MN 1,581 1,581
11 22E Eder Kevin 56 Ashland WI 1,576 1,576
12 45 Broking Bob 47 Grand Rapids MN 1,560 5 1,565
13 1 Anderson Ashley 37 Elk Mound WI 1,564 1,564
14 20 Anderson Trevor 57 Watertown SD 1,553 5 1,558
15 4 Nelson Jeremy 38 Rogers MN 1,548 1,548
16 46 A-Strike Justin 42 Elk River MN 1,530 5 1,535
17 99 Balduc Neil 45 Bessemer MI 1,523 5 1,528
18 5M McDonald Tyler 33 Huron SD 1,527 1,527
19 44 Nelson Darrell 29 Hermantown MN 1,515 10 1,525
20 2 Czech * Denis 48 Rice MN 1,522 1,522
21 23 Gilbertson Matt 38 Montevideo MN 1,520 1,520
22 5G Greer Scott 34 East St Paul MB 1,510 1,510
23 51 Guthmiller Alex  49 Watertown SD 1,503 1,503
24 48 Guyot Jerome 36 Fannystelle MB 1,496 1,496
25 11 Bellefeuille Jody 35 Duluth MN 1,492 1,492
26 6* Haben Brian 39 Appleton MN 1,476 1,476
27 73M Carlson * David  52 Huron SD 1,473 1,473
28 91 Braun Phil 32 Danube MN 1,463 10 1,473
29 37JR Ward Morgan 49 Watertown SD 1,424 1,424
30 85 Good Jayson 53 Watertown SD 1,418 1,418
31 1G Grehl Nick 32 Hitchcock SD 1,410 1,410
32 67 Tardy Jeff 31 Hibbing MN 1,402 5 1,407
33 1R Delaine Rick 29 Stoney Mountain MB 1,398 5 1,403
34 41 Foster Jordan 34 Henry SD 1,399 1,399
35 RACERX Wrazidlo Paul 31 Duluth MN 1,395 1,395
36 21X Saurer Travis  31 Elizabeth MN 1,390 1,390
37 9E Eischens Donald 30 Richmond MN 1,387 1,387
38 17 VanHouse Deven 32 Silver Bay MN 1,386 1,386
39 29K Kereluk Ryan 36 St Andrews MB 1,384 1,384
40 00 Thell Kyle 43 Foley MN 1,381 1,381
41 24 Wall James 35 Winkler MB 1,375 1,375
42 46H Hron Ken 40 Nashwauk MN 1,361 1,361
43 47 Vang Danny 34 Deerwood MN 1,331 1,331
44 52 Thoennes Jason 28 Garfield MN 1,327 1,327
45 12 Boomsma * Justin 40 Hitchcock SD 1,327 1,327
46 18A Atkinson Landon 29 Little Falls MN 1,322 1,322
47 1 Engels Ryan 38 Watertown SD 1,317 1,317
48 4 Jackson Tim 29 Bemidji MN 1,292 1,292
49 9* Berends Troy 30 Montevideo MN 1,290 1,290
50 98 Uotinen Al 28 Superior WI 1,279 1,279
51 3 Anderson Arne 51 Watertown SD 1,247 1,247
52 2J Jegtvig Blake 26 Hawley MN 1,236 1,236
53 57 Erickson * Duke 38 Sioux Falls SD 1,233 1,233
54 85D Davis Jeff 29 International Falls MN 1,225 1,225
55 48 Dutenhoffer Brent 27 Watertown SD 1,224 1,224
56 4 Bruggeman * Cory 28 Stillwater MN 1,203 1,203
57 46 Nelson Dustin 27 Ogilvie MN 1,202 1,202
58 27H Hallquist Steve 32 Eau Claire WI 1,184 1,184
59 24JR Lien, Jr Jeffrey 32 Mora MN 1,141 1,141
60 99 Strachan * Brody 27 Emo ONT 1,120 5 1,125
61 9 McRae Lee 24 Marquette MB 1,124 1,124
62 60 Ebert Dan 24 Lake Shore MN 1,115 1,115
63 33 Stark Todd 25 Watertown SD 1,105 1,105
64 37 Ward Scott 22 Watertown SD 1,104 1,104
65 8 Anderson Jason 27 Canby MN 1,100 1,100
66 06 Nelson Jeremy 22 Zimmerman MN 1,090 5 1,095
67 37 Estey Kelly 25 Kelly Lake MN 1,091 1,091
68 19B Brede Seth 23 Kandiyohi MN 1,075 1,075
69 6X Johnson Zach 22 Kensington MN 1,073 1,073
70 22 JB Stortz J B 26 Big Lake MN 1,057 1,057
71 99L Lavasseur Steve 24 River Falls WI 1,057 1,057
72 32 Young Jesse 32 Warner SD 1,040 1,040
73 511 Schultz Zach 22 Grove City MN 1,040 1,040
74 89JR Johnson John (JT) 26 Princeton MN 1,036 1,036
75 36 Cousins * Ryan 23 Morden MB 996 996
76 92 Bronk Justin 24 W. Saint Paul MB 995 995
77 5H Hoium Brett 25 Villard MN 991 991
78 42 Peterson Chaun 24 Mina SD 990 990
79 14W Wagamon Clay 23 Blaine MN 986 986
80 53 Mensen Chris 29 Carlos MN 983 983
81 15 Anderson Scotty 23 Mason City IA 973 973
82 54 Niemi Rick 24 Eveleth MN 960 960
83 101 Schultz Paul 23 Grand Rapids MN 954 954
84 75 Skytland Cody 22 Fargo ND 946 946
85 73 Jones Andy 22 Princeton MN 942 942
86 55 Dyrdahl Bryan 20 Bagley MN 932 932
87 11X Mikkonen Brian 24 Iron River  WI 928 928
88 95 Rivord Rick 24 Superior WI 921 921
89 1TPO Peterson Tyler 21 Hickson ND 913 913
90 3S Sletto * Nathan 24 Brandon MN 913 913
91 31 Hansen Scott  21 Garden City SD 898 898
92 23 Haven Terry 23 Britton SD 894 894
93 22 Mills Davey 20 Bemidji MN 889 5 894
94 7 Staff Danny 19 East St Paul MB 877 877
95 308 Hoffman Patrick 22 Rice Lake WI 873 873
96 21 DePiero Matt 21 Fort Frances ONT 856 856
97 57 Sexton Kevin 17 Lorette MB 855 855
98 16 Paull Gavin 20 Fort Frances ON 845 845
99 81 Duray Jordan 20 Halma MN 833 833
100 25 Jans * Mike 18 Clarkfield MN 830 830
101 10X Bitzan Dustin 17 Brandon MN 807 807
102 14 Brown Tyler 18 Rainy River ON 803 803
103 35B Baxter David 18 Eau Claire WI 795 795
104 7J Jacobson Rick 18 Wilton MN 795 795
105 21D Sersha Cory 20 Eveleth MN 788 788
106 R1 Richardson Jay 19 Spring Valley WI 782 782
107 99 Wildman Jake 20 Glenwood MN 776 776
108 42 Niznik Paul 18 Medford WI 771 771
109 81X Hanson Hayden 21 Brandon MN 757 757
110 3Z Zabel Duane 18 Selby SD 755 755
111 96A Engelstad Alex 16 Beltrami MN 755 755
112 55 Mahder Cory 15 Eau Claire WI 754 754
113 5D Broking Jeff 21 Grand Rapids MN 752 752
114 4X Stuart Steve 16 Ashland WI 751 751
115 6 Ames Dale 17 Huron SD 744 744
116 A1 Rousseau Ian 17 Winnipeg MB 736 736
117 8J Jonson Tyler 18 International Falls MN 735 735
118 4 Byholm Billy 17 Glidden WI 723 723
119 72K Krog Brian 19 Fargo ND 720 720
120 8T VanMill * Doug 16 Bagley MN 714 714
121 51 Thoennes Josh 18 Nelson MN 708 708
122 5 Lick * Luke 20 Rosholt SD 702 702
123 V2 Jensen Joey 18 Harris MN 698 698
124 47 Canon Ryan 16 Clearwater MN 696 696
125 74 Wahl Dustin 16 Greenbush MN 691 691
126 41 Korpi Ron 16 Fort Frances ON 691 691
127 30 Leer Matt 15 Bruce WI 690 690
128 75 Storck Mike 19 Morris MN 677 677
129 01 Aggen Brandon 17 Rushmore MN 676 676
130 6T Thomas Corky 16 Glyndon MN 675 675
131 26 Gierke Bob 19 Villard MN 670 670
132 23 Halopka Kerry 15 Wheeler WI 658 658
133 2 Holtan Aaron 14 Newfolden MN 655 655
134 65 Reed * Ron 15 Solway MN 641 641
135 32 Cook Pat 16 Washburn WI 637 637
136 05 Hartung Jake 13 Elmwood WI 633 633
137 33 Gamsby Garett 14 Stratton ONT 625 625
138 57SS Tiani Michael 16 Middle River MN 621 621
139 14 Edwards Eric 14 Edgeley ND 618 618
140 12 Smith Matthew 14 Morris MN 614 614
141 5K Mostoller Kenneth 16 Warba MN 607 607
142 3 Linquist * Brandon 16 Waite Park MN 597 597
143 27 Proell Tony 15 Sartell MN 592 592
144 10C Olsen Chad 12 Hendricks MN 588 588
145 5P Pommerer * Ryan 19 Oriska ND 586 586
146 22 Steen Matt 14 Watertown SD 579 579
147 48 Wolden Chris 15 Underwood MN 579 579
148 22 Spacek Jeff 16 Phillips WI 578 578
149 54 Bendel Terry 18 Madison MN 577 577
150 25 Foster Thomas 16 Henry SD 571 571
151 90 Lorimor Destin 15 Superior WI 569 569
152 95 Esala Mark 13 Thief River Falls MN 566 566
153 11W Weisman Matt 14 Sauk Rapids MN 561 561
154 11C Prussman Chris 14 Brookings SD 552 552
155 8 Giesbrecht * Al 15 Schanzenfeld MB 549 549
156 27 Unrau * Chris 15 Winkler MB 533 533
157 3 Hessler Bryan 14 Chetek WI 531 531
158 40 Hillukka Charlie 15 Big Lake MN 514 514
159 18 Poteet Wayne 13 Spooner WI 513 513
160 71X Tammen Cory 14 Moorhead MN 497 497
161 1J Pritchard Jeff 14 Carman MB 497 497
162 24X Silver Tom 11 Glenwood MN 492 492
163 13 Hessler Mark 11 Menomonie WI 491 491
164 3C Atkinson Chet 15 Hugo MN 488 488
165 55W Wood Jeffrey 16 Chisholm MN 488 488
166 75 Foss Jamen 10 Greenbush MN 481 481
167 1 Heikkinen Scott 14 Eveleth MN 480 480
168 36 Bayer Danny 11 Elrosa MN 477 477
169 0 Drews Zack 12 Duluth MN 473 473
170 224 Wolkowski Cody 14 Thunder Bay ON 471 471
171 97 Loecken Peter 16 Paynesville MN 470 470
172 72 Johnson Adam 14 Hill City MN 453 453
173 32 Peterson Shaun 12 Alexandria MN 446 446
174 33T Skalsky Sam 12 Hibbing MN 435 435
175 46 Retzer Michael 13 Mina SD 434 434
176 55 Wood Jeff 12 Chisholm MN 433 433
177 1B Blascyk Jason 13 Kensington MN 432 432
178 68M Miller Scott 11 Rice Lake WI 423 423
179 22P Gavel Phil 12 Fort Frances ONT 415 415
180 00 Hudack Scott 11 Ashland WI 407 407
181 71 Strand Dustin 9 Grand Forks ND 403 403
182 21 Bender Scott 10 Aberdeen SD 402 402
183 57X Songer  Cody 12 Wolsey SD 400 400
184 11 McMann Tim 9 Duluth MN 399 399
185 3 Johnson Lorin 9 Miller SD 391 391
186 64 Wahl Shane 9 Greenbush MN 379 379
187 6 Wilson Gary 11 Devlin ON 375 375
188 71 Olson Scott 10 Watertown SD 373 373
189 W Williams Cory 10 Spring Valley WI 364 364
190 40 Peters Henry 9 Winkler MB 364 364
191 23 Patchen Tim 9 Anoka MN 364 364
192 3H Hiatt * Jacob 11 New Richmond WI 360 360
193 4 Ferris Greg 8 Emo ON 359 359
194 90 Skyberg Casey 11 Rapid City SD 356 356
195 00JR Hudack Dustin 11 Ashland WI 355 355
196 26R Blood Mark 9 Mora MN 355 355
197 12P Pelepetz Brandon 9 Emo ONT 349 349
198 25 Patchen Toby 9 Isanti MN 346 346
199 15* Mikkelson Ryan 10 Jamestown ND 344 344
200 7 Urdahl * Jason 11 Watertown SD 330 330
201 80 Seavers * Brad 9 Rib Lake WI 328 328
202 26 Pulskamp Brent 8 Wahpeton ND 313 313
203 9 Massingill Jeff 9 Keewatin MN 310 310
204 228 Gerth Mark 6 Menomonie WI 310 310
205 17 Gefroh Tyler 10 Amherst SD 307 307
206 8S Schill * Tony 7 Oakdale MN 300 300
207 50 Caul Brady 6 Fort Frances ONT 299 299
208 1X Engebretson Terry 8 Cyrus MN 294 294
209 X5 Gordon Rob 8 Grande Pointe MB 293 293
210 43 Schilling Luke 8 Granton WI 290 290
211 96 Haven Dennis 8 Brentford SD 288 288
212 14 Olson Aaron 7 Mekinock ND 285 285
213 71B Strand Brian 6 Grand Forks ND 275 275
214 20 Berg Todd 8 Starbuck MN 271 271
215 4K Willms Kent 8 Willmar MN 270 270
216 20 Patchen Jeff 7 Zimmerman MN 269 269
217 27 Lamb Jerry 6 Lisbon ND 266 266
218 54 Brown Cullen 8 Fergus Falls MN 258 258
219 104 Mayala John "Bud" 6 Barron WI 253 253
220 15 Selby * Wesley 6 Thief River Falls MN 250 250
221 1K Koehntop Kyle 6 Morris MN 245 245
222 2 Platow Donald 7 Shevlin MN 245 245
223 6 Hietala E J 6 Proctor MN 243 243
224 5X Danzeisen Scot 6 Herman MN 243 243
225 21J Chaplinski Joe 6 Middle River MN 242 242
226 4N Olmstead Nolan 6 Lakota ND 239 239
227 31 Bliese Kevin 7 Bath SD 238 238
228 04JR Ayotte Adam 6 St Paul MN 232 232
229 60 Gibson * Jeremy 6 Eau Claire WI 230 230
230 38 Cannata Rick 7 Hibbing MN 223 223
231 442 Johnson * Aaron 8 Brainerd MN 221 221
232 57H Higginbotham Nathan 6 Shevlin MN 217 217
233 12 Gross Jason 7 Osceola WI 214 214
234 74 Cannata Mitch 5 Hibbing MN 212 212
235 26 Fletcher Shawn 5 Brainerd MN 210 210
236 34 Nosser Mickey 6 Phillips WI 209 209
237 22 Hamel * Ricky 5 Lakota ND 205 205
238 1 Reents D. Gary 7 Villard MN 199 199
239 78R Prochnow Ross 5 Boyceville WI 196 196
240 21B Jensen Brandon 5 Hammond WI 194 194
241 29J Jackson * Zach 5 Bemidji MN 187 187
242 21 Lindberg Aric 5 Dallas WI 181 181
243 96 Engelstad Paul 5 Fertile MN 180 180
244 21JJ Smith * Josh 4 Eau Claire WI 179 179
245 X11 Moore Chris 6 Madison SD 179 179
246 31 Voigt Jason 4 St Cloud MN 178 178
247 24 Hazelton Darrel 5 Chippewa Falls WI 175 175
248 17T Meyer * Derek 6 Wahpeton ND 172 172
249 7R Restad Ryan 4 West Fargo ND 171 171
250 35 Magas Adam 5 Selkirk MB 169 169
251 77R Schroeder Ryan 4 Devils Lake ND 168 168
252 11X Schill Jason 4 Centuria WI 168 168
253 99G Grimes Jason 4 Jamestown ND 159 159
254 65 Miller Jake 4 Somerset WI 158 158
255 18 Hanson Mark 4 Chippewa Falls WI 154 154
256 204 Mayala Dave 4 Barron WI 151 151
257 24X Carlson * Todd 5 Andover MN 149 149
258 01X Simonson * Marcus 4 Milltown WI 145 145
259 1L Lofdahl Donnie 6 Duluth MN 144 144
260 41 Zeller Larry 3 Maple Grove MN 143 143
261 92 Aho Ryan 5 Chisholm MN 142 142
262 71AZ Mecl Tyler 3 Queen Creek AZ 138 138
263 54L Lautigar Jayme 5 Gilbert MN 133 133
264 47 Geske Ken 4 Theif River Falls MN 131 131
265 53 Kintner Tyler 5 Hibbing MN 131 131
266 0 Urban Brent 3 Summit SD 127 127
267 5 Corell John 3 Jamestown ND 124 124
268 4V Vogel Billy 3 W. Fargo ND 122 122
269 45C Cimfl Cody 3 Chetek WI 121 121
270 14 Johnson Robbie  3 Wilson WI 121 121
271 2KS Stoa Kevin 3 Albert Lea MN 119 119
272 16 VandeKamp Jason 3 Scandia MN 118 118
273 42GG Gust Gunner 3 Strathcona MN 118 118
274 32 Haugland * Eric 4 Lakota ND 110 110
275 4D VanMil * Rob 3 Barnsville MN 109 109
276 05 Prueser Mark 5 Brainerd MN 106 106
277 10 Arneson Austin 2 Fargo ND 104 104
278 42 Penner * Robert 3 Miami MB 103 103
279 17 Pavlicek * Rich 3 Casselton ND 100 100
280 007 Johnson Gary 3 Karlstad MN 97 97
281 18 Messner * Scott 2 Bemidji MN 97 97
282 78 Prochnow Brent 3 Colfax WI 94 94
283 15T Thiesse Erick 4 Brainerd MN 93 93
284 60 Koehler Nick 2 Bloomer WI 92 92
285 82 Johnson Brett 4 Princeton MN 91 91
286 IOU12 Pagels Zach 3 Ashland WI 89 89
287 22B Baxter Gary 2 Eau Claire WI 87 87
288 11 Bitz Roger 2 Aberdeen SD 87 87
289 228 Mars Jimmy 2 Menomonie WI 86 86
290 44 Loos Jared 2 Loyal WI 83 83
291 10C Williamson Chad 2 Watertown SD 81 81
292 51T Thomas Tim 2 West Fargo ND 80 80
293 9 Kendall III * Billy 2 Baxter MN 78 78
294 46 Stettner Allen 3 Newport MN 78 78
295 11 Nickeson Denver 2 Veblen SD 77 77
296 86 Terrill * Tony 2 Clark SD 75 75
297 488 Fish * Tyler 2 Watertown SD 74 74
298 19 Troseth Wayne 3 Princeton MN 73 73
299 K1 Steffen Kyle 2 Wyoming MN 73 73
300 5N Nystrom Jim 2 Litchfield MN 72 72
301 21JJ Borgeson * Cody 2 New Richmond WI 72 72
302 34C Griffin Michael 2 Detroit Lakes MN 72 72
303 97M Murray David 2 Oberlin KS 70 70
304 8 Nelson Brian 2 International Falls MN 66 66
305 4 Hart Jeff 2 Hibbing MN 64 64
306 1 Kubela * Joe 2 Wahpeton ND 60 60
307 418 Leiker Tony 2 Gillette WY 56 56
308 12P Pelepetz Dwayne 1 Emo ON 49 49
309 32M Musel Nick 3 Duluth MN 47 47
310 86 Kaiser John 3 Lake Norden SD 47 47
311 12 Miller Jason 1 Osceola WI 46 46
312 5K Kaeter Tyler 1 St. Cloud MN 46 46
313 19M Menk * Dan 1 Franklin MN 46 46
314 307 Sorenson Donavon 3 Laurel MT 45 45
315 21W Ostrander Dano 1 New York Mills MN 44 44
316 21JJ Johnston * Justin 2 Duluth MN 44 44
317 19X Trantina III * James 1 St Cloud MN 43 43
318 JON Harer Jon 1 Glenwood City WI 43 43
319 45C Cimfl * Donald 1 Turtle Lake WI 41 41
320 18Z Zdroik * Geoff 1 Eagle River WI 40 40
321 57F Fisher Will 1 Spooner WI 40 40
322 57 Kaml Scott 1 Greenbush MN 40 40
323 10EH Turnbull Ed 1 Estevan SK 39 39
324 2 Splittstoesser Scott 1 Cottage Grove MN 36 36
325 48 LaQua * Zach 1 Watertown SD 34 34
326 88 Klein Randy 2 Lisbon ND 33 33
327 24 Rogers Kevin  2 Unity  WI 32 32
328 28 Neitzel David 1 Watertown SD 32 32
329 12C Curtis * Nick 1 Rothsay MN 31 31
330 44X Gordon * Devon 1 Grande Pointe MB 29 29
331 42 Bruns Mike 1 Fargo ND 17 17
332 20 Swenson Brian 1 Bismarck ND 16 16
333 1L Loveday Brad 1 Fort Frances ONT 16 16
334 18 Mass Dave 1 E. Bethel MN 14 14